Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY ASSISTS IN CONDUCT OF FIRE SAFETY AUDIT OF ALL GOVT HOSPITALS IN KERALA
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent to a request by the Chief Secretary, Govt of Kerala, to conduct a fire safety audit of Govt hospitals in various districts of Kerala, the Southern Naval Command deployed five teams on 14 May 21 to conduct fire safety audit of various hospitals in Ernakulam district.
After an initial assessment and taking into account the total number of hospitals that had to be audited in all the districts, an additional 22 teams were deputed with effect from 17 May 21 to undertake audit of hospitals in the remaining 13 districts of Kerala. Audit of 101 out of 140 Government/ Taluk hospitals and other treatment centres/ infrastructure handling COVID cases has been completed and the teams are expected to complete the audit of the remaining hospitals by 30 May 21. Teams from INS Zamorin and Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala were deputed to conduct the audit of hospitals located in Kasaragod, Kannur and Kozhikode districts and the teams from INS Agrani, at Coimbatore were deputed for audit of hospitals in Palakkad.
The teams interacted with the staff of the district administration and the hospital staff at all the locations. The preliminary findings and recommendations have been intimated to the hospitals and the state administration. A detailed report would be forwarded on completion of the audit of all designated hospitals.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கேரளாவில் உள்ள அனைத்து அரசு மருத்துவமனைகளிலும், தீ விபத்து பாதுகாப்பு தணிக்கைக்கு இந்திய கடற்படை உதவி
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
கேரளாவில் உள்ள அரசு மருத்துவமனைகளில், தீ விபத்து பாதுகாப்பு தணிக்கை செய்யும்படி, தலைமை செயலாளர் விடுத்த வேண்டுகோளையடுத்து, கடற்படையின் தெற்கு மண்டலம் 5 குழுக்களை எர்ணாகுளம் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள பல்வேறு மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு கடந்த 14ம் தேதி அனுப்பியது.
ஐஎன்எஸ் ஜமோரின் மற்றும் எழிமலையில் உள்ள இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமியிலிருந்து குழுக்கள், காசர்கோடு, கண்ணூர் மற்றும் கோழிக்கோடு மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள மருந்துவமனைகளுக்கு தணிக்கை மேற்கொள்ள அனுப்பப்பட்டன.
கோவையில் உள்ள ஐஎன்எஸ் அக்ரானியிலிருந்தும் குழுக்கள், பாலக்காடு மருத்துவமனைகளில் தணிக்கை மேற்கொள்ள அனுப்பப்பட்டன.
இந்தக் குழுக்கள், அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் மாவட்ட நிர்வாக ஊழியர்கள், மருத்துவமனை ஊழியர்கள் ஆகியோருடன் கலந்துரையாடினர். முதல் நிலை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் பரிந்துரைகள் மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் மாநில நிர்வாகத்துக்கு தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. அனைத்து மருத்துவமனைகளிலும், தணிக்கை முடிந்ததும், விரிவான அறிக்கை அனுப்பப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழே உள்ள ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720597