रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना ने केरल के सभी सरकारी अस्पतालों के अग्नि सुरक्षा अंकेक्षण के संचालन में सहायता की
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
केरल के विभिन्न जिलों में सरकारी अस्पतालों का अग्नि सुरक्षा ऑडिट कराने के बारे में केरल सरकार के मुख्य सचिव के अनुरोध के फलस्वरूप दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान ने एर्नाकुलम जिले के विभिन्न अस्पतालों का अग्नि सुरक्षा ऑडिट कराने के लिए दिनांक 14 मई 2021 को पांच टीमों को तैनात किया।
प्रारंभिक आकलन के बाद और सभी जिलों में स्थित कुल अस्पतालों में किए जाने वाले ऑडिट की बात को ध्यान में रखते हुए केरल के शेष 13 जिलों में अस्पतालों का ऑडिट शुरू करने के लिए दिनांक 17 मई 2021 से 22 अतिरिक्त टीमों को तैनात किया गया। कुल 140 सरकारी/ तालुक अस्पतालों और अन्य उपचार केन्द्रों/ कोविड मामलों को देखने वाले केंद्रों में से 101 का ऑडिट पूरा कर लिया गया है और टीमों के शेष अस्पतालों का ऑडिट दिनांक 30 मई 2021 तक पूरा कर लिए जाने की संभावना है।
कासरगोड, कन्नूर और कोझिकोड जिलों में स्थित अस्पतालों का ऑडिट करने के लिए आईएनएस जमोरिन और एझिमाला स्थित भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी की टीमों को तैनात किया गया तथा कोयंबटूर में आईएनएस अग्रणी की टीमों को पालक्काड़ में स्थित अस्पतालों का ऑडिट करने के लिए तैनात किया गया।
टीमों ने सभी स्थानों पर जिला प्रशासन के कर्मचारियों और अस्पताल स्टाफ से बातचीत की। प्रारंभिक निष्कर्ष एवं सिफारिशों की सूचना अस्पतालों और राज्य प्रशासन को दे दी गई है। सभी नामित अस्पतालों का ऑडिट पूरा होने पर एक विस्तृत रिपोर्ट भेज दी जाएगी।

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY ASSISTS IN CONDUCT OF FIRE SAFETY AUDIT OF ALL GOVT HOSPITALS IN KERALA
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent to a request by the Chief Secretary, Govt of Kerala, to conduct a fire safety audit of Govt hospitals in various districts of Kerala, the Southern Naval Command deployed five teams on 14 May 21 to conduct fire safety audit of various hospitals in Ernakulam district.
After an initial assessment and taking into account the total number of hospitals that had to be audited in all the districts, an additional 22 teams were deputed with effect from 17 May 21 to undertake audit of hospitals in the remaining 13 districts of Kerala. Audit of 101 out of 140 Government/ Taluk hospitals and other treatment centres/ infrastructure handling COVID cases has been completed and the teams are expected to complete the audit of the remaining hospitals by 30 May 21. Teams from INS Zamorin and Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala were deputed to conduct the audit of hospitals located in Kasaragod, Kannur and Kozhikode districts and the teams from INS Agrani, at Coimbatore were deputed for audit of hospitals in Palakkad.
The teams interacted with the staff of the district administration and the hospital staff at all the locations. The preliminary findings and recommendations have been intimated to the hospitals and the state administration. A detailed report would be forwarded on completion of the audit of all designated hospitals.