وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ نے کیرالہ کے تمام سرکاری اسپتالوں کے فائر سیفٹی آڈٹ کو انجام دینے میں مدد کی
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
کیرالہ کےمختلف ضلعوں میں سرکاری اسپتالوں کے فائر سیفٹی آڈٹ کرانے کے بارے میں حکومت کیرالہ کے چیف سکریٹری کی درخواست کے نتیجہ میں جنوبی بحریہ کے کمانڈ نے ایرناکولم ضلع کے مختلف اسپتالوں کا فائر سیفٹی آڈٹ کرانے کے لیے 14 مئی 2021 کو پانچ ٹیموں کو تعینات کیا۔
ابتدائی تخمینہ کے بعد اور تمام ضلعوں میں واقع کل اسپتالوں میں کیے جانے والے آڈٹ کی بات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے کیرالہ کے بقیہ 13 ضلعوں میں اسپتالوں کا آڈٹ شروع کرنے کے لیے 17 مئی 2021 سے 22 اضافی ٹیموں کو تعینات کیا گیا۔ کل 140 سرکاری/تعلقہ اسپتالوں اور دیگر معالجاتی مراکز/کووڈ معاملوں کو دیکھنے والے مراکز میں سے 101 کا آڈٹ پورا کر لیا گیا ہے اور ٹیموں کے بقیہ اسپتالوں کا آڈٹ 30 مئی 2021 تک پورا کر لیے جانے کا امکان ہے۔
کاسرگوڈ، کنور اور کوژی کوڈ ضلعوں میں واقع اسپتالوں کا آڈٹ کرنے کے لیے آئی این ایس جمورن اور ایژیمالا واقع انڈین نیوی اکیڈمی کی ٹیموں کو تعینات کیا گیا اور کوئمبٹور میں آئی این ایس اگرنی کی ٹیموں کو پلکڑ میں واقع اسپتالوں کا آڈٹ کرنے کے لیے تعینات کیا گیا۔
ٹیموں نے سبھی جگہوں پر ضلع انتظامیہ کے ملازمین اور اسپتال کے عملہ سے بات چیت کی۔ ابتدائی نتائج اور سفارشوں کی اطلاع اسپتالوں اور ریاستی انتظامیہ کو دے دی گئی ہے۔ تمام مقررہ اسپتالوں کا آڈٹ پورا ہونے پر ایک تفصیلی رپورٹ بھیج دی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY ASSISTS IN CONDUCT OF FIRE SAFETY AUDIT OF ALL GOVT HOSPITALS IN KERALA
21 MAY 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent to a request by the Chief Secretary, Govt of Kerala, to conduct a fire safety audit of Govt hospitals in various districts of Kerala, the Southern Naval Command deployed five teams on 14 May 21 to conduct fire safety audit of various hospitals in Ernakulam district.
After an initial assessment and taking into account the total number of hospitals that had to be audited in all the districts, an additional 22 teams were deputed with effect from 17 May 21 to undertake audit of hospitals in the remaining 13 districts of Kerala. Audit of 101 out of 140 Government/ Taluk hospitals and other treatment centres/ infrastructure handling COVID cases has been completed and the teams are expected to complete the audit of the remaining hospitals by 30 May 21. Teams from INS Zamorin and Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala were deputed to conduct the audit of hospitals located in Kasaragod, Kannur and Kozhikode districts and the teams from INS Agrani, at Coimbatore were deputed for audit of hospitals in Palakkad.
The teams interacted with the staff of the district administration and the hospital staff at all the locations. The preliminary findings and recommendations have been intimated to the hospitals and the state administration. A detailed report would be forwarded on completion of the audit of all designated hospitals.