Ministry of Home Affairs
Extension of Validity of Registration Certificates issued under The Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Act, (FCRA) 2010 Expiring/Expired during period between 29.09.2020 and 30.09.2021
19 MAY 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has extended the validity of registration certificates issued under the Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Act, 2010 which have expired or are expiring during the period between 29.09.2020 and 30.09.2021. The validity for the above mentioned registration certificates has now been extended up to 30.09.2021
The MHA has said in a Public Notice which is available on www.fcraonline.nic.in, that this has been decided keeping in view exigencies arising out of the COVID-19 situation and to ensure smooth transition to the amended FCRA regime by the FCRA NGOs.

गृह मंत्रालय
विदेशी अंशदान (नियमन) अधिनियम, (एफसीआरए) 2010 के तहत जारी ऐसे पंजीकरण प्रमाणपत्रों की वैधता बढ़ा दी गई है जिनकी वैधता 29.09.2020 और 30.09.2021 के बीच की अवधि के दौरान समाप्त हो चुकी है/समाप्त होने वाली है
19 MAY 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने विदेशी अंशदान (नियमन) अधिनियम, (एफसीआरए) 2010 के तहत जारी ऐसे पंजीकरण प्रमाणपत्रों की वैधता बढ़ा दी है जिनकी वैधता 29.09.2020 और 30.09.2021 के बीच की अवधि के दौरान या तो समाप्त हो चुकी है अथवा समाप्त होने वाली है। इन पंजीकरण प्रमाणपत्रों की वैधता अब 30.09.2021 तक बढ़ा दी गई है।
गृह मंत्रालय ने एक सार्वजनिक सूचना, जो www.fcraonline.nic.in पर उपलब्ध है, में कहा है कि कोविड-19 महामारी से उत्पन्न अनिवार्यता को ध्‍यान में रखने के साथ-साथ संशोधित एफसीआरए व्यवस्था को एफसीआरए एनजीओ (गैर-सरकारी संगठनों) द्वारा सुचारु रूप से अपनाया जाना सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ही यह निर्णय लिया गया है।