Ministry of Home Affairs
Extension of Validity of Registration Certificates issued under The Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Act, (FCRA) 2010 Expiring/Expired during period between 29.09.2020 and 30.09.2021
19 MAY 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has extended the validity of registration certificates issued under the Foreign Contribution (Regulation) Act, 2010 which have expired or are expiring during the period between 29.09.2020 and 30.09.2021. The validity for the above mentioned registration certificates has now been extended up to 30.09.2021
The MHA has said in a Public Notice which is available on www.fcraonline.nic.in, that this has been decided keeping in view exigencies arising out of the COVID-19 situation and to ensure smooth transition to the amended FCRA regime by the FCRA NGOs.

गृह मंत्रालय
परदेशी देणगी (नियमन) कायदा (एफसीआरए), 2010 या अन्तर्गत जारी केलेल्या व 29.09.2020 ते 30.09.2021 या कालावधीत मुदत संपलेल्या/ संपणाऱ्या नोंदणी प्रमाणपत्रांच्या वैधतेस मुदतवाढ
19 MAY 2021 7:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 मे 2021
'एफसीआरए अर्थात परदेशी देणगी नियमन कायदा, 2010' अन्तर्गत जारी केलेल्या व 29.09.2020 ते 30.09.2021 या कालावधीत मुदत संपलेल्या/संपत असणाऱ्या नोंदणी प्रमाणपत्रांना गृह मंत्रालयाने मुदतवाढ दिली आहे. उपरिनिर्दिष्ट नोंदणी प्रमाणपत्रे आता 30.09.2021 पर्यंत वैध मानण्यात येतील.
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाने यासंदर्भात एक सार्वजनिक अधिसूचना प्रसिद्ध केली असून ती www.fcraonline.nic.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे. कोविड-19 च्या साथीमुळे उद्‌भवलेल्या विपरीत परिस्थितीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर हा निर्णय घेतल्याचे त्यात म्हटले आहे. एफसीआरए प्रमाणपत्र असणाऱ्या सामाजिक संस्थांना सुधारित एफसीआरए कडे सुरळीतपणे स्थलांतर करता येण्यासाठी हे पाऊल उचलल्याचेही यात म्हटले आहे.