Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 11800 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen in more than 727 tankers to the Nation
196 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far
Oxygen Expresses delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now
Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches out to 13 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi & Uttar Pradesh
So far 521 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 2979 MT in UP, 498 MT in MP, 1507 MT in Haryana, 653 MT in Telangana, 97 MT in Rajasthan, 481 MT in Karnataka, 200 MT in Uttarakhand, 440 MT in Tamil Nadu, 227 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 81 MT in Punjab, 117 MT in Kerala and more than 3978 MT in Delhi
19 MAY 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 11800 MT of LMO in more than 727 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 196 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
Till the time of this release, 11 loaded Oxygen Expresses on run with more than 717 MT of LMO in 43 tankers.
Oxygen Expresses have been delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day for last few days.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 13 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi & Uttar Pradesh.
Till the time of this release, So far 521 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 2979 MT in UP, 498 MT in MP, 1507 MT in Haryana, 653 MT in Telangana, 97 MT in Rajasthan, 481 MT in Karnataka, 200 MT in Uttarakhand, 440 MT in Tamil Nadu, 227 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 81 MT in Punjab, 117 MT in Kerala and more than 3978 MT in Delhi.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.
Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

ریلوے کی وزارت
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے ملک میں 727 سے زیادہ ٹینکروں میں تقریباً 11800 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچائی
ابھی تک 196 آکسیجن ایکسپریس گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر طے کیا
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیاں اب ملک میں روزانہ تقریباً 800 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آ کسیجن پہنچا رہی ہے
19 MAY 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19مئی، 2021/بھارتی ریلوے سبھی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرتے ہوئے اور نئے طریقوں کو اپناتے ہوئے ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں میں رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچا کر اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ بھارتی ریلوے نے ابھی تک ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں میں 727 سے زیادہ ٹینکروں میں تقریباً 11800 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچائی ہے۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ ابھی تک 196 آکسیجن ریل گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر طے کر کے مختلف ریاستوں کو راحت پہنچائی ہے۔
اس بیان کے جاری ہونے تک 11 لدی ہوئی آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاریاں اپنے سفر پر ہیں جن میں 43 ٹینکروں میں 717 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیاں پچھلے کچھ دنوں سے ملک میں ہر دن تقریباً 800 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچا رہی ہے۔
بھارتی ریلوے کی یہ کوشش ہے کہ جن ریاستوں کی طرف سے درخواست موصول ہوئی ہے انہیں کم سے کم وقت میں زیادہ سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچائی جائے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیاں 13 ریاستوں میں آکسیجن راحت لے کر پہنچی ہیں۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں، اترا کھنڈ، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، آندھرا پردیش، راجستھان، تمل ناڈو، ہریانہ، تلنگانہ، پنجاب، کیرالہ، دہلی اور اتر پردیش۔
ریلوے کے محکمے نے آکسیجن سپلائی کی جگہوں کے لیے مختلف راستوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور وہ ریاستوں کی ابھرتی ہوئی ضرورتوں کو نظر میں رکھتے ہوئے خود کو رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچانے کے لیے تیار رکھتا ہے۔