Ministry of Railways
Nearly 3400 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Delhi, Rajasthan, Telangana & UP
Presently 26 tankers are on the run with 417 MT of LMO
More than 220 tankers load taken
More than 52 Journeys completed
4th Oxygen Express to Maharashtra and 3rd to Nagpur on the way
Till date 230 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 968 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 355 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 1427 MT in Delhi
08 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 3400 MT of LMO in more than 220 tankers to various states across the country.
54 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 230 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 968 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 355 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 1427 MT in Delhi.
Presently 26 tankers are on the run with 417 MT of LMO which are expected to arrive in Maharashtra, UP, Haryana and Delhi. Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌ల ద్వారా మహారాష్ట్ర, ఎంపీ, హరియాణా, దిల్లీ, రాజస్థాన్‌, తెలంగాణ, యూపీకి దాదాపు 3400 మె.ట. ఆక్సిజన్‌ బట్వాడా
ప్రస్తుతం, 417 ఎల్‌ఎంవోతో మార్గమధ్యంలో ఉన్న 26 ట్యాంకర్లు
ఇప్పటివరకు 220కిపైగా ట్యాంకర్ల ద్వారా ఆక్సిజన్‌ సరఫరా
52కు పైగా ప్రయాణాలు పూర్తి
మార్గమధ్యంలో ఉన్న మహారాష్ట్ర 4వ రైలు, నాగ్‌పుర్‌ 3వ రైలు
ఇప్పటివరకు మహారాష్ట్రకు 230 మె.ట., యూపీ-968, ఎంపీ-249, హరియాణా-355, తెలంగాణ-123, రాజస్థాన్‌-40,
దిల్లీకి 1427 మె.ట. ఆక్సిజన్‌ చేరవేత
08 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
అడ్డంకులు అధిగమిస్తూ, కొత్త పరిష్కారాలు కొనుగొంటూ; దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలకు ద్రవరూప వైద్య ఆక్సిజన్‌ను అందిస్తూ, కొవిడ్‌ బాధితులకు ఊపిరినందించే ప్రయాణాన్ని రైల్వే శాఖ కొనసాగిస్తోంది.
ఇప్పటికే 54 అక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లు గమ్యస్థానాలకు చేరాయి.
సాధ్యమైనంత తక్కువ సమయంలో, వీలైనంత ఎక్కువ ఆక్సిజన్‌ను తీసుకెళ్లేందుకు రైల్వే శాఖ చేస్తున్న కృషి ఇది.
ఇప్పటివరకు మహారాష్ట్రకు 230 మె.ట., యూపీ-968, ఎంపీ-249, హరియాణా-355, తెలంగాణ-123, రాజస్థాన్‌-40, దిల్లీకి 1427 మె.ట. ఆక్సిజన్‌ను రైల్వే శాఖ చేరవేసింది.
ప్రస్తుతం, 417 ఎల్‌ఎంవోతో కూడిన 26 ట్యాంకర్లు మహారాష్ట్ర, యూపీ, హరియాణా, దిల్లీ వెళ్లే మార్గంలో ఉన్నాయి. ఆక్సిజన్‌ చేరవేత నిరంతర ప్రక్రియ కాబట్టి, గణాంకాలు ఎప్పటికప్పుడు మారుతుంటాయి. మరిన్ని ఆక్సిజన్‌ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌లు ఈ రాత్రి తర్వాత ప్రయాణం ప్రారంభిస్తాయని భావిస్తున్నారు.