Ministry of Railways
Nearly 3400 MT Oxygen delivered by Oxygen Expresses to Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Delhi, Rajasthan, Telangana & UP
Presently 26 tankers are on the run with 417 MT of LMO
More than 220 tankers load taken
More than 52 Journeys completed
4th Oxygen Express to Maharashtra and 3rd to Nagpur on the way
Till date 230 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 968 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 355 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 1427 MT in Delhi
08 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 3400 MT of LMO in more than 220 tankers to various states across the country.
54 Oxygen Expresses have already completed their journey so far.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Till the time of this release, 230 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, 968 MT in UP, 249 MT in MP, 355 MT in Haryana, 123 MT in Telangana, 40 MT in Rajasthan and 1427 MT in Delhi.
Presently 26 tankers are on the run with 417 MT of LMO which are expected to arrive in Maharashtra, UP, Haryana and Delhi. Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா, தில்லி, ராஜஸ்தான், தெலங்கானா மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் சுமார் 3400 மெட்ரிக் டன் பிராண வாயுவை ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளன
08 MAY 2021 5:07PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து சவால்களையும் வெற்றிகரமாக சந்தித்து நாட்டின் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை இந்திய ரயில்வே தொடர்ந்து கொண்டு சேர்த்து வருகிறது.
இது வரை சுமார் 3400 மெட்ரிக் டன் திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை 220 டேங்கர்களில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு இந்திய ரயில்வே கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளது.
54 ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் தங்களது பயணத்தை நிறைவு செய்துள்ள நிலையில், தேவையுள்ள மாநிலங்களுக்கு திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை மிகவும் குறைந்த கால அவகாசத்தில் கொண்டு சேர்ப்பதை இந்திய ரயில்வே தனது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பு தயாராகிக் கொண்டிருக்கும் நேரம் வரை, கீழ்காணும் அளவில் மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜனை பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு இந்திய ரயில்வே கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளது- மகாராஷ்டிரா (230 மெட்ரிக் டன்), உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் (968 மெட்ரிக் டன்), மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் (249 மெட்ரிக் டன்), தில்லி (1427 மெட்ரிக் டன்), ஹரியானா (355 மெட்ரிக் டன்), ராஜஸ்தான் 40 (மெட்ரிக் டன்) மற்றும் தெலங்கானா (123 மெட்ரிக் டன்).
தற்சமயம் 26 டேங்கர்களில் எடுத்து செல்லப்பட்டு கொண்டிருக்கும் 417 டன் திரவ மருத்துவ ஆக்சிஜன், மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா மற்றும் தில்லியை விரைவில் சென்றடையும். மிகவும் துடிப்பான முறையில் ஆக்சிஜன் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு, தகவல்கள் உடனுக்குடன் பதிவேற்றப்படுகின்றன. இன்று இரவு இன்னும் அதிக அளவில் ஆக்சிஜன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்கள் தங்களது பயணங்களை தொடங்கவிருக்கின்றன.