Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID 19 Vaccination-Day 105
More than 26 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 15.48 Cr doses
30 APR 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 15.48 Cr mark. The country has administered more than 26 lakh vaccine doses till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,48,54,096 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 94,10,892 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and
62,40,077 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,25,48,925 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 68,11,824 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,26,53,077 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 37,59,948 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,23,51,313 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,10,78,040 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
94,10,892
62,40,077
1,25,48,925
68,11,824
5,26,53,077
37,59,948
5,23,51,313
1,10,78,040
12,69,64,207
2,78,89,889
Total 26,08,948 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and fifth day of nationwide COVID-19 vaccination. Out of which 14,77,309 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 11,31,639 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 30th April 2021 (105th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
24,007
48,959
1,28,972
1,03,962
8,74,235
3,42,037
4,50,095
6,36,681
14,77,309
11,31,639

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری -105واں دن
آج رات 8 بجے تک 26لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے، اس طرح مجموعی طور پر لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی تعداد 15.48 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے
30 APR 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 اپریل، 2021 /
ملک بھرمیں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد 15.48 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔ آج رات 8 بجے تک ملک بھر میں26 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ آج رات 8 بجے تک 26 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 15,48,54,096لوگوں کوکووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔
ان میں94,10,892حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 62,40,077 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
وہیں 1,25,48,925 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 68,11,824 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔
45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,26,53,077 افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 37,59,948 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے۔
60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 5,23,51,313مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,10,78,040مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
94,10,892
62,40,077
1,25,48,925
68,11,824
5,26,53,077
37,59,948
5,23,51,313
1,10,78,040
12,69,64,207
2,78,89,889
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 105ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 26,08,948 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں14,77,309 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور11,31,639 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ30اپریل 2021(105واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
24,007
48,959
1,28,972
1,03,962
8,74,235
3,42,037
4,50,095
6,36,681
14,77,309
11,31,639