Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 103
More than 20 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to nearly 15 Cr doses
28 APR 2021 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has come near to 15 Cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 20 lakh vaccine doses till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,98,77,121 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,66,239 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 61,45,854 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,23,09,507 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 65,99,492 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,09,75,753 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 31,42,239 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,14,70,903 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 98,67,134 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,66,239
61,45,854
1,23,09,507
65,99,492
5,09,75,753
31,42,239
5,14,70,903
98,67,134
12,41,22,402
2,57,54,719
Total 20,49,754 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and third day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,92,394 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 8,57,360 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 28th April 2021 (103rd Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
18,464
39,617
87,532
73,114
7,01,172
2,14,787
3,85,226
5,29,842
11,92,394
8,57,360

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ - 103 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 15 ਕਰੋੜ ਹੋਈ
28 APR 2021 8:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ, ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 15 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਚ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 14,98,77,121 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 93,66,239 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 61,45,854 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,23,09,507 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 65,99,492 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 5,09,75,753 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 31,42,239 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ 5,14,70,903 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 98,67,134 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
93,66,239
61,45,854
1,23,09,507
65,99,492
5,09,75,753
31,42,239
5,14,70,903
98,67,134
12,41,22,402
2,57,54,719
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਰਕਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 103 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 20,49,754 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 11,92,394 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 8,57,360 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ,ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 28 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 (103 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,464
39,617
87,532
73,114
7,01,172
2,14,787
3,85,226
5,29,842
11,92,394
8,57,360