Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 101
More than 31 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.50 Cr doses
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.5 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 31 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,50,85,911 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,23,439 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 60,59,065 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,21,00,254 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 64,11,024 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,92,77,949 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 26,78,151 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,05,37,922 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 86,98,107 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
Total 31,74,688 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,73,778 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,00,910 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 26th April 2021 (101st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस 101
आज संध्याकाळी 8 वाजेपर्यंत 31 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक जणांना लसीकरणाच्या मात्रा; आतापर्यंत देशात 14.50 कोटी लसींच्या मात्रा देणे पूर्ण
26 APR 2021 10:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 एप्रिल 2021
देशभरात सुरु असलेल्या लसीकरण मोहीमेअंतर्गत आज दिलेल्या लसीच्या मात्रांनंतर 14.5 कोटी लसीच्या मात्रा देण्याचे काम झाले आहे. आज रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत 31 लाखपेक्षा अधिक लाभार्थ्यांना लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आठ वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक आकडेवारीनुसार, आजपर्यंत एकूण 14,50,85,911 लाख लाभार्थ्यांना लस देण्यात आली आहे.
यात, 93,23,439 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 60,59,065 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. पहिल्या फळीत काम करणाऱ्या कोरोना योध्यांपैकी 1,21,00,254 जणांना पहिली मात्रा, तर 64,11,024 जणांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 4,92,77,949 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 26,78,151 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. 60 वर्षांपेक्षा अधिक वय असलेल्या 5,05,37,922 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 86,98,107 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
आज, देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या 10 व्या दिवशी रात्री आठ वाजेपर्यंत एकूण 31,74,688 लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. यापैकी, 19,73,778 लाभार्थ्यांना पहिली मात्रा आणि 12,00,910 लाभार्थ्यांना दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आल्याचे प्राथमिक आकडेवारीत म्हटले आहे. रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी मिळू शकेल.
Date: 26th April 2021 (101st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910