Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 101
More than 31 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.50 Cr doses
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.5 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 31 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,50,85,911 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,23,439 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 60,59,065 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,21,00,254 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 64,11,024 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,92,77,949 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 26,78,151 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,05,37,922 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 86,98,107 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
Total 31,74,688 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,73,778 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,00,910 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 26th April 2021 (101st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ 19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం- 101వ రోజు
ఈరోజు 31 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
14.5 కోట్లు దాటిన మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 14.5 కోట్లు దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఒక్కరోజే సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు
ఇచ్చిన టీకాలు 31 లక్షలు దాటాయి. ఇప్పటిదాకా దేశమంతటా 14,50,85,911 టీకాలు ఇచ్చినట్టు సాయంత్రం 8 గంటల
వరకు అందిన నివేదిక తెలియజేస్తోంది. అందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది అందుకున్న 93,23,439 మొదటి డోసులు, 60,59,065
రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులు అందుకున్న 1,21,00,254 మొదటి డోసులు, 64,11,024 రెండో డోసులు,
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారు అందుకున్న 4,92,77,949 మొదటి డోసులు, 26,78,151 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు
దాటినవారు తీసుకున్న 5,05,37,922 మొదటి డోసులు, 86,98,107 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 101వ రోజైన నేటి సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు మొత్తం 31,74,688 టీకా
డోసులిచ్చారు. అందులో 19,73,778 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ అందుకోగా 12,00,910 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు.
తేదీ: 26 ఏప్రిల్, 2021 (101వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910