Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 101
More than 31 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.50 Cr doses
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.5 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 31 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,50,85,911 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,23,439 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 60,59,065 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,21,00,254 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 64,11,024 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,92,77,949 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 26,78,151 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,05,37,922 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 86,98,107 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
Total 31,74,688 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,73,778 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,00,910 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 26th April 2021 (101st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری -101واں دن
آج رات 8 بجے تک 31 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے، اس طرح مجموعی طور پر لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی تعداد 14.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 اپریل، 2021 /
ملک بھرمیں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے افراد کی تعداد 14.5 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔دریں اثنا آج رات 8 بجے تک ملک بھر میں31 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 14,50,85,911لوگوں کوکووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔
ان میں 93,23,439صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 60,59,065 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں 1,21,00,254 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 64,11,024 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔ 45 سال سے60 سال کی عمر کے 4,92,77,949 افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی عمر کے 26,78,151 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے۔ 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 5,05,37,922مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 86,98,107مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 101ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 31,74,688 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں19,73,778 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور12,00,910 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ26اپریل 2021(101واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910