Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 101
More than 31 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 14.50 Cr doses
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 14.5 cr mark. Also, the country has administered more than 31 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 14,50,85,911 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,23,439 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 60,59,065 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,21,00,254 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 64,11,024 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,92,77,949 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 26,78,151 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,05,37,922 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 86,98,107 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
Total 31,74,688 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 19,73,778 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,00,910 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 26th April 2021 (101st Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ - 101 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਰ 31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ 14.50 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਹੋ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ
26 APR 2021 9:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ, ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 14.5 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਚ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 14,50,85,911 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 93,23,439 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 60,59,065 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,21,00,254 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 64,11,024 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 4,92,77,949 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 26,78,151 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 5,05,37,922 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 86,98,107 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
93,23,439
60,59,065
1,21,00,254
64,11,024
4,92,77,949
26,78,151
5,05,37,922
86,98,107
12,12,39,564
2,38,46,347
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਰਕਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 101 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 31,74,688 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 19,73,778 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 12,00,910 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ,ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 26 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 (101 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
25,347
50,829
1,13,062
1,00,751
11,69,656
2,74,518
6,65,713
7,74,812
19,73,778
12,00,910