Ministry of Railways
In last 10 days, Indian Railways operates total 432 special train services from Maharashtra and 1166 special train services from Delhi area
Presently, Indian Railways is running total 1512 specials train services on an average per day
Total 5387 suburban train services and 981 passenger train services are also operational
21 APR 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is running special train services all across the country for the convenience of passengers. These services include Mail/Express Trains, Passenger Trains and Suburban Trains. Apart from regular train services, additional trains are being run during April-May 2021 as summer special trains.
As on 20.04.2021, Indian Railways is running total 1512 special train services(Mail/Express and Festival Specials) on an average per day. Total 5387 suburban train services and 981 passenger train services are also operational.
As on 21.04.2021, Indian Railways is operating 53 special train services from Northern Railway(Delhi area), 41 special train services from Central Railway and 5 special train services from Western Railway daily to the various destinations across the country.
In the period from 12.04.2021 to 21.04.2021, Indian Railways operated total 432 special train services from Central and Western Railways and 1166 special train services from Northern Railway(Delhi area).
Indian Railways will continue to run special trains as per the demand on routes. Indian Railways shall make all efforts to ensure that passengers may travel comfortably without any inconvenience. Indian Railways is fully prepared to operate trains at short notices on any particular route.
In view of the Covid, Indian Railways is making all out efforts to raise awareness of railway passengers and general public with regard to Covid guidelines and protocols.

ریلوے کی وزارت
گذشتہ 10 دنوں میں، ہندوستانی ریلوے نے مہاراشٹر سے 432 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز اور دہلی کے علاقے سے 1166 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز چلائی ہیں
فی الحال، ہندوستانی ریلوے یومیہ اوسطاً 1512 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز چلا رہی ہے
کل 5387 مضافاتی ٹرین سروسز اور 981 مسافر ٹرین سروسز بھی چل رہی ہیں
21 APR 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
مسافروں کی سہولت کے لیے ہندوستانی ریلوے پورے ملک میں خصوصی ٹرین سروسز انجام دے رہی ہے۔ ان سروسز میں میل / ایکسپریس ٹرینیں، مسافر ٹرینیں اور مضافاتی ٹرینیں شامل ہیں۔ باقاعدہ ٹرین سروسز کے علاوہ، اپریل سے مئی 2021 کے دوران موسم گرما کی خصوصی ٹرینوں کے طور پر اضافی ٹرینیں چلائی جارہی ہیں۔
ہندوستانی ریلوے 20.04.2021 تک یومیہ اوسطاً کل 1,512 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز (میل/ ایکسپریس اور تہوار اسپیشل) چلا رہی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی کل 5,387 مضافاتی ٹرین سروسز اور 981 مسافر ٹرین سروسز بھی چل رہی ہیں۔
ہندوستانی ریلوے 21.04.2021 تک، شمالی ریلوے (دہلی کے علاقے) سے 53 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز، وسطی ریلوے سے 41 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز اور مغربی ریلوے سے روزانہ 5 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر چلا رہی ہے۔
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 12.04.2021 سے 21.04.2021 تک کے عرصے میں، وسطی اور مغربی ریلوے سے کل 432 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز اور شمالی ریلوے (دہلی کا علاقہ) سے 1166 خصوصی ٹرین سروسز چلائیں۔
ہندوستانی ریلوے راستوں پر مانگ کے مطابق خصوصی ٹرینیں چلاتی رہے گی۔ ہندوستانی ریلوے ہر ممکن کوشش کرے گی کہ مسافر کسی تکلیف کے بغیر آرام سے سفر کرسکیں۔ ہندوستانی ریلوے کسی بھی خاص راستے پر مختصر نوٹس پر ٹرینوں کو چلانے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے۔
کووڈ کے پیش نظر، ہندوستانی ریلوے کووڈ کے رہنما خطوط اور پروٹوکول کے حوالے سے ریلوے کے مسافروں اور عام لوگوں کا شعور بیدار کرنے کی پوری کوشش کر رہی ہے۔