রেলমন্ত্রক
গত ১০ দিনে ভারতীয় রেল মহারাষ্ট্র থেকে ৪৩২টি ও দিল্লি অঞ্চল থেকে ১১৬৬টি বিশেষ ট্রেন চালিয়েছে
21 APR 2021 6:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১শে এপ্রিল, ২০২১
যাত্রীদের সুবিধার কথা বিবেচনা করে ভারতীয় রেল সারা দেশে বিশেষ ট্রেন চালাচ্ছে। এর মধ্যে মেল/এক্সপ্রেস ট্রেন, প্যাসেঞ্জার ট্রেন আর ল্যোকাল ট্রেন রয়েছে। নিয়মিত ট্রেন পরিষেবার পাশাপাশি গ্রীষ্ম কালীন বিশেষ ট্রেন হিসেবে এপ্রিল ও মে মাসে অতিরিক্ত ট্রেন চালান হচ্ছে।
ভারতীয় রেল ২০শে জানুয়ারির হিসেব অনুসারে দৈনিক গড়পড়তা ১৫১২টি বিশেষ ট্রেন চালাচ্ছে। এর মধ্যে মেল/এক্সপ্রেস ও উৎসবের জন্য বিশেষ ট্রেন চালান হয়। এছাড়াও ৫৩৮৭টি ল্যোকাল ও ৯৮১টি প্যাসেঞ্জার ট্রেনও চালান হচ্ছে।
২১শে এপ্রিলের হিসেব অনুসারে দিল্লি অঞ্চল থেকে উত্তর রেল ৫৩টি, মধ্য রেল ৪১টি ও পশ্চিম রেল ৫টি দেশের নানা প্রান্তে বিশেষ ট্রেন চালিয়েছে ।
১২ই এপ্রিল থেকে ২১শে এপ্রিলের মধ্যে ভারতীয় রে্লের মধ্য ও পশ্চিম রেল ৪৩২টি এবং উত্তর রেল দিল্লি অঞ্চল থেকে ১১৬৬টি বিশেষ ট্রেন চালিয়েছে।
যাত্রীদের চাহিদা অনুসারে রেল বিভিন্ন রুটে বিশেষ ট্রেন চালাচ্ছে যা ভবিষ্যতেও চালান হবে। যাত্রীদের যাতে কোন অসুবিধা না হয়, রেল সেই বিষয়ে সব সময় খেয়াল রাখে। যে কোন নির্দিষ্ট রুটে খুব কম সময়ের মধ্যে ভারতীয় রেল ট্রেন চালানোর জন্য সব রকমের প্রস্তুতি নিয়ে রাখে।
কোভিড সংক্রান্ত নিয়মাবলী ও মান্য বিধির বিষয়ে রেল যাত্রী এবং সাধারণ মানুষকে সচেতন করতে রেল সব রকমের উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে।

Ministry of Railways
In last 10 days, Indian Railways operates total 432 special train services from Maharashtra and 1166 special train services from Delhi area
Presently, Indian Railways is running total 1512 specials train services on an average per day
Total 5387 suburban train services and 981 passenger train services are also operational
21 APR 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is running special train services all across the country for the convenience of passengers. These services include Mail/Express Trains, Passenger Trains and Suburban Trains. Apart from regular train services, additional trains are being run during April-May 2021 as summer special trains.
As on 20.04.2021, Indian Railways is running total 1512 special train services(Mail/Express and Festival Specials) on an average per day. Total 5387 suburban train services and 981 passenger train services are also operational.
As on 21.04.2021, Indian Railways is operating 53 special train services from Northern Railway(Delhi area), 41 special train services from Central Railway and 5 special train services from Western Railway daily to the various destinations across the country.
In the period from 12.04.2021 to 21.04.2021, Indian Railways operated total 432 special train services from Central and Western Railways and 1166 special train services from Northern Railway(Delhi area).
Indian Railways will continue to run special trains as per the demand on routes. Indian Railways shall make all efforts to ensure that passengers may travel comfortably without any inconvenience. Indian Railways is fully prepared to operate trains at short notices on any particular route.
In view of the Covid, Indian Railways is making all out efforts to raise awareness of railway passengers and general public with regard to Covid guidelines and protocols.