Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence.
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr.Jitendra Singh today launched “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence. As a part of the “Amrut Mahotsav” to commemorate India @75, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will organize a wide range of activities, characterized by “75” serial figure.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, it would be a highly innovative and creative method of observing the 75th year of India's independence by dedicating it to the cause of pensioners and elder citizens. This, he said, would personify the real essence of “Bharat Ka Amrut Mahotsav” by addressing the elder citizens through one of the youngest mediums of social platform.
Among the various activities envisaged over the next one year or so, an important one would be the dissemination of a series of 75 important rules for family pensioners through two Tweets per week on social media during the coming year. These Tweets are being put in the form of Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) to enhance awareness about the various aspects of pension rules and new recent reforms brought in for the welfare of pensioners belonging to all sections, including the family pensioners.
The other “75” related activities would be the imparting of training on “Bhavishya” (Online Pension Sanction Module) through 75 offices of the Government of India. All these offices will be first imparted training through a Video Conference followed by a question - answer session. Training of Bhavishya will start from April 2021 in multiple sessions across the Central Government organizations. Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) offices at different locations across the country will also be covered in this training.
Similarly, going by the rule of “75”, an online workshop on Pension Awareness Rules for senior government pensioners and family pensioners will be held for those above the age of 75 years. A series of online workshops will be conducted across the country through Video Conference beginning from May 2021. This would cover the maximum number of cities and workshops will also be conducted region wise. Going by the same spirit of the “75”, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will come out with digital publications of 75 “Anubhav” writeups, including those already awarded or selected from the Anubhav Portal. This activity will be undertaken from June 2021 onwards.

ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಅಹವಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ "75" ಸರಣಿ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ವಲಯದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಖಾತೆ (ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ) ಸಹಾಯಕಸಚಿವ; ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ; ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು, ಪಿಂಚಣಿಗಳು, ಪರಮಾಣು ಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಖಾತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಭಾರತ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ"75" ಸರಣಿ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಸೋಮವಾರ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75ನೇವರ್ಷದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ "ಅಮೃತಮಹೋತ್ಸವ"ದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು "75" ಸರಣಿ ಅಂಕಿಯಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಶ್ರೇಣಿಯ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75ನೇ ವರ್ಷಾಚಣೆಯನ್ನು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾದ ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75ನೇ ವರ್ಷಾಚರಣೆಯ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ನವೀನ ಹಾಗೂ ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ ವಿಧಾನವೆನಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ವೇದಿಕೆಯ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಕಿರಿಯ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮದ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗಾಗಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು "ಭಾರತದ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವʼದ ನೈಜ ಸಾರವನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಮುಂದಿನ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷ ಅಥವಾ ಅದಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಅವಧಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಪೈಕಿ, ಮುಂಬರುವ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಎರಡು ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಕೌಟುಂಬಿಕ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ 75 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ನಿಯಮಗಳನ್ನು ಸರಣಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಪ್ರಮುಖವಾದುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೌಟುಂಬಿಕ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವರ್ಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾದ ನಿಯಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ಈ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಆಗಾಗ್ಗೆ ಕೇಳಲಾಗುವ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಳ (ಎಫ್ಎಕ್ಯೂ) ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಇತರ "75" ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳೆಂದರೆ, "ಭವಿಷ್ಯ"ದ (ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್) ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 75 ಕಚೇರಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುವುದು. ಈ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲು ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ, ನಂತರ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೋತ್ತರ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಮೂಲಕ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರದ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಾದ್ಯಂತ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ರಿಂದ ಅನೇಕ ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ತರಬೇತಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್) ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಕೂಡ ಈ ತರಬೇತಿಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಗೆ ಬರುತ್ತವೆ.
ಅದೇ ರೀತಿ, 75 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಹಿರಿಯ ಸರಕಾರಿ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಟುಂಬಿಕ ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ "75" ನಿಯಮದಂತೆ, ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ನಿಯಮಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರವನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಮೇ 2021 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರಗಳ ಸರಣಿಯನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ನಗರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರದೇಶವಾರು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. "75" ರ ಪ್ರೇರಣೆಯಿಂದ, ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಅನುಭವ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಿಂದ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾದ ಅಥವಾ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಲೇಖನಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ 75 "ಅನುಭವ್"ಬರಹಗಳನ್ನು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಮಾಡಲಿದೆ. ಈಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಜೂನ್ 2021ರಿಂದ ಅರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.