Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence.
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr.Jitendra Singh today launched “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence. As a part of the “Amrut Mahotsav” to commemorate India @75, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will organize a wide range of activities, characterized by “75” serial figure.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, it would be a highly innovative and creative method of observing the 75th year of India's independence by dedicating it to the cause of pensioners and elder citizens. This, he said, would personify the real essence of “Bharat Ka Amrut Mahotsav” by addressing the elder citizens through one of the youngest mediums of social platform.
Among the various activities envisaged over the next one year or so, an important one would be the dissemination of a series of 75 important rules for family pensioners through two Tweets per week on social media during the coming year. These Tweets are being put in the form of Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) to enhance awareness about the various aspects of pension rules and new recent reforms brought in for the welfare of pensioners belonging to all sections, including the family pensioners.
The other “75” related activities would be the imparting of training on “Bhavishya” (Online Pension Sanction Module) through 75 offices of the Government of India. All these offices will be first imparted training through a Video Conference followed by a question - answer session. Training of Bhavishya will start from April 2021 in multiple sessions across the Central Government organizations. Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) offices at different locations across the country will also be covered in this training.
Similarly, going by the rule of “75”, an online workshop on Pension Awareness Rules for senior government pensioners and family pensioners will be held for those above the age of 75 years. A series of online workshops will be conducted across the country through Video Conference beginning from May 2021. This would cover the maximum number of cities and workshops will also be conducted region wise. Going by the same spirit of the “75”, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will come out with digital publications of 75 “Anubhav” writeups, including those already awarded or selected from the Anubhav Portal. This activity will be undertaken from June 2021 onwards.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने भारत की आजादी के 75 वर्षके उपलक्ष्य में "75" श्रृंखला पेंशन जागरूकता कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत की
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास (DoNER)राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंह ने भारत की आजादी के 75 वर्षके उपलक्ष्य में आज "75" श्रृंखला पेंशन जागरूकता कार्यक्रम की शुरूआत की। भारत की आजादी के 75 साल के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित किए जा रहे "अमृत महोत्सव" के तहत पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग, "75" वें वर्ष की विशेषताओं को प्रदर्शित करते हुएकई गतिविधियों का आयोजन करेगा।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि यह भारत की आजादी के 75 वें वर्ष को पेंशनभोगियों और वृद्ध नागरिकों के मुद्दे के लिए समर्पित कर इस वर्ष का जश्न मनाने का एक अत्यंत नवीन और रचनात्मक तरीका होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इससेसामाजिक मंच के सबसे युवा माध्यमों में से एकके जरिएवृद्ध नागरिकों को संबोधित कर "भारत का अमृत महोत्सव" के वास्तविक सार को मूर्त रूप मिलेगा।
अगले एक वर्ष में परिकल्पित की गई विभिन्न गतिविधियों मेंआने वाले वर्ष के दौरान सोशल मीडिया पर हर हफ्ते दो ट्वीट के माध्यम से परिवार पेंशनभोगियों के लिए 75 महत्वपूर्ण नियमों की एक श्रृंखला का प्रसार करना शामिल होगा। ये ट्वीट, पेंशन नियमों के विभिन्न पहलुओं और परिवार पेंशनभोगियों सहित सभी वर्गों के पेंशनभोगियों के कल्याण के लिए लाए गए नए सुधारों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए, अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों (FAQs) के रूप में डाले जा रहे हैं।
अन्य "75" संबंधित गतिविधियां, भारत सरकार के 75 कार्यालयों के माध्यम से "भविष्य" (ऑनलाइन पेंशन स्वीकृति मॉड्यूल) पर प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करने से जुड़ी होंगी। इन सभी कार्यालयों में पहले एक वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से प्रशिक्षण दिया जाएगा, उसके बाद एक प्रश्न - उत्तर सत्र होगा। भविष्य प्रशिक्षण अप्रैल, 2021 से शुरू होगा और केंद्र सरकार के संगठनों में कई सत्रों मेंदिया जाएगा। देश भर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (CAPF) के कार्यालय भी इस प्रशिक्षण में शामिल किए जाएंगे।
इसी तरह "75" के नियम के अनुसार, 75 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के वरिष्ठ सरकारी पेंशनभोगियों और परिवार पेंशनभोगियों के लिए पेंशन जागरूकता नियमों पर एक ऑनलाइन कार्यशाला आयोजित की जाएगी। मई, 2021 से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से देश भर में ऑनलाइन कार्यशालाओं की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की जाएगी। इसमें ज्यादा से ज्यादा शहर शामिल किए जाएंगे और कार्यशालाएं क्षेत्रवार भी आयोजित की जाएंगी। "75" की इसी भावना के साथ, पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 75 "अनुभव" लेखों का डिजिटल प्रकाशन करेगा जिसमें वे लेख भी शामिल होंगेजो पहले से ही सम्मानित या चयनित किए जा चुके हैं। यह गतिविधि जून, 2021 से शुरू की जाएगी।