Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence.
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr.Jitendra Singh today launched “75" series Pension awareness to mark 75 years of India’s independence. As a part of the “Amrut Mahotsav” to commemorate India @75, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will organize a wide range of activities, characterized by “75” serial figure.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, it would be a highly innovative and creative method of observing the 75th year of India's independence by dedicating it to the cause of pensioners and elder citizens. This, he said, would personify the real essence of “Bharat Ka Amrut Mahotsav” by addressing the elder citizens through one of the youngest mediums of social platform.
Among the various activities envisaged over the next one year or so, an important one would be the dissemination of a series of 75 important rules for family pensioners through two Tweets per week on social media during the coming year. These Tweets are being put in the form of Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) to enhance awareness about the various aspects of pension rules and new recent reforms brought in for the welfare of pensioners belonging to all sections, including the family pensioners.
The other “75” related activities would be the imparting of training on “Bhavishya” (Online Pension Sanction Module) through 75 offices of the Government of India. All these offices will be first imparted training through a Video Conference followed by a question - answer session. Training of Bhavishya will start from April 2021 in multiple sessions across the Central Government organizations. Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) offices at different locations across the country will also be covered in this training.
Similarly, going by the rule of “75”, an online workshop on Pension Awareness Rules for senior government pensioners and family pensioners will be held for those above the age of 75 years. A series of online workshops will be conducted across the country through Video Conference beginning from May 2021. This would cover the maximum number of cities and workshops will also be conducted region wise. Going by the same spirit of the “75”, the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare will come out with digital publications of 75 “Anubhav” writeups, including those already awarded or selected from the Anubhav Portal. This activity will be undertaken from June 2021 onwards.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ’’75‘‘ سیریز پنشن ا ٓگاہی کی شروعات کی
12 APR 2021 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،11مارچ ، 2021، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملے عوامی شکایات ، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج بھارت کی آزاد کے 75 سال کے موقع پر ’’75‘‘ سیریز پنشن ا ٓگاہی کی شروعات کی۔ انڈیا @75 کی یاد میں ’’امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پنشن اور پنشنروں کی فلاح وبہبود کامحکمہ بہت سی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کرے گا جن میں ’’75‘‘ سیریل عدد کی خصوصیات بتائی جائیں گی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال کو پنشنروں اور معمر شہریوں کے کاز کے تئیں وقف کرنا اس سلسلےمیں انتہائی اختراعی نوعیت کا اور تخلیقی طریقہ ہوگا۔ ا نھوں نے کہا کہ اس سےسوشل پلیٹ فارم کے ایک نئے میڈیم کے ذریعے معمرشہریوں کو خطاب کیا جانا ’’بھارت کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ کی اصل روح کی علامت ہوگا۔
اگلے ایک سال یا اسی طرح کی مدت میں چند مختلف سرگرمیوں کا پروگرام بنایا گیا ہے ان میں سے ایک اہم ہر ہفتے سوشل میڈیا پر آنے والے سال میں دوٹوئٹ پیغام دے کر پھیلی پنشنروں کے 75 اہم ضابطوں کی ایک سیریز کو سامنے لایا جائے گا۔ یہ ٹوئٹ عام طور پر پوچھے جانے والے سوالات (ایف اے کیو ایس) کی شکل میں ہوں گے تاکہ پنشن ضابطوں اور پنشنروں کی فلاح وبہبود کے لیے کی گئی حالیہ نئی اصلاحات کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے بارےمیں آگاہی میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔ ان پنشنروں کا تعلق تمام طبقوں سے ہے جن میں فیملی پنشنر بھی شامل ہیں۔
دیگر ’’75‘‘ سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں ’’بھوشیہ‘‘ کے بارے میں تربیت فراہم کرنا (آن لائن پنشن کی منظوری کا ماڈیول) یہ کام بھارت سرکار کے 75 دفاتر کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔ یہ تمام دفاتر پہلے ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تربیت فراہم کریں گے جس کے بعد سوال وجواب کا اجلاس ہوگا۔ بھوشیہ کی تربیت اپریل 2021 میں مرکزی حکومت کی تنظیموں میں مختلف اجلاس کے دوران دی جائے گی۔ پورے ملک میں مختلف مقامات پر واقع مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایف) کے افسران کا بھی اس تربیت میں احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔
اسی طرح، ’’75‘‘ کے ضابطے کے تحت چلتے ہوئے 75 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے معمر سرکاری پنشنروں اور فیملی پنشنروں کے لیے ایک ا ٓن لائن ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ پورے ملک میں ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے بہت سی آن لائن ورکشاپ منعقد کی جائیں گی جن کا سلسلہ مئی 2021 سے شرع ہوگا۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ شہروں کا اس کے ذریعے احاطہ کیا جائے گا اور علاقے وار بھی ورکشاپ منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ ’’75‘‘ کے اسی جذبے کے تحت پنشن اور پنشنروں کی فلاح وبہبودکا محکمہ 75 ’’انوبھو‘‘ مضامین، ڈیجیٹل اعتبار سے شائع کرے گا۔ ان میں وہ مضامین بھی شامل ہوں گے جنھیں انوبھو پورٹل کے ذریعے پہلے ہی ایوارڈ دیا جاچکا ہے یا انھیں منتخب کیاجاچکا ہے۔ یہ سرگرمی جون 2021 سے شروع ہوگی۔