Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the great social reformer, thinker, philosopher and writer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Mahatma Jyotiba Phule remained committed to education of women and their empowerment throughout his life.
His devotion to social reforms will be a source of inspiration for coming generations, added the Prime Minister.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مہاتما جیوتی با پھولے کوان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نے عظیم سماجی مصلح، مفکر ، فلسفی اور مصنف مہاتما جیوتی با پھولے کوان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ مہاتما جیوتی با پھولے زندگی بھر خواتین کی تعلیم اور انہیں با اختیار بنانے کے لئے عہد بند رہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ سماجی اصلاحات کے لئے مہاتما جیوتی با پھولے کی عہد بستگی آنے والی نسلوں کے لئے تحریک کا ایک ذریعہ رہے گی۔