Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the great social reformer, thinker, philosopher and writer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Mahatma Jyotiba Phule remained committed to education of women and their empowerment throughout his life.
His devotion to social reforms will be a source of inspiration for coming generations, added the Prime Minister.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మ‌హాత్మా జ్యోతిబా ఫూలె జ‌యంతి సంద‌ర్భంగా ఆయ‌న‌కు నివాళుల‌ర్పించిన ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర‌మోదీ
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Hyderabad
గొప్ప సాంఘిక సంస్క‌ర్త‌, ఆలోచ‌నాప‌రుడు, తాత్విక‌వేత్త‌, ర‌చ‌యిత మ‌హాత్మా జ్యోతి బా ఫూలే జ‌యంతి సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఆయ‌న‌కు ఘ‌నంగా నివాళుల‌ర్పించారు.
జ్యోతిబా ఫూలే మ‌హిళ‌ల విద్య‌కు వారి సాధికార‌త‌కు క‌ట్టుబ‌డి జీవితాంతం విశేష‌కృషి చేశార‌ని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర‌మోదీ కొనియాడారు.
సాంఘిక‌సంస్క‌ర‌ణ‌ల ప‌ట్ల ఆయ‌న అంకిత‌భావం రాబోయే త‌రాల‌కు ఒక స్ఫూర్తిగా ఉంటుంద‌ని ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి అన్నారు.