Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to the great social reformer, thinker, philosopher and writer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Mahatma Jyotiba Phule remained committed to education of women and their empowerment throughout his life.
His devotion to social reforms will be a source of inspiration for coming generations, added the Prime Minister.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
11 APR 2021 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने महान समाज सुधारक, चिंतक, दार्शनिक एवं लेखक महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है I
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले जीवन भर महिलाओं की शिक्षा और उनके सशक्तिकरण के लिए कृतसंकल्प रहे I
प्रधानमन्त्री ने आगे कहा कि सामाजिक सुधारों के लिए उनका समर्पण और निष्ठा आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत बनेगा I