AYUSH
Two day conference to be organised on ‘Homoeopathy - Roadmap for Integrative Medicine’
09 APR 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH) under Ministry of AYUSH is organizing a conference on Homoeopathy - Roadmap for Integrative Medicine on 10th -11th April 2021, at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on the occasion of World Homoeopathy Day to commemorate birth anniversary of Dr Samuel Hahnemann, the founder of Homoeopathy.
The objective for this conference would be exchange of experience by policy makers and experts to identify strategic actions towards an effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care. During the inauguration, CCRH intends to launch the Homoeopathic Clinical Case Repository, a database aimed at compiling cases treated through Homoeopathy from practitioners across the country to build up evidence base towards Homoeopathy. E-library of CCRH would also be launched on the occasion. Publications of CCRH enhancing translation of research to clinical practice and education would also be released.
A Panel discussion following the inaugural session will take place for policy makers on Scope and opportunities for Homoeopathy under the ambit of Integrative medicine in India, the deliberations of which will be attended by policy makers and experts of Homoeopathy.
An exclusive session dedicated toHomoeopathy for COVID – 19 treatment &prevention: research experience where researchers on COVID studies and prominent academicians who will be giving insights into the role of Homoeopathy in treatment and prevention of COVID 19.
Two acclaimed International speakers namely, Dr. Michael Frass, Prof. Medicine, Specialist in Internal Medicine and Internal Intensive Care Medicine, Vienna and Dr. To Ka Lun Aaron, President, HK Association of Homoeopathy, Hong Kong will be joining the Convention digitally to share their experience on Integrative Clinical Care. Also, Dr. Antara Bannerjee Associate Professor, Department of Regenerative Biology and Biotechnology, Chettinad Academy of Research and Education, Kelambakkam will be sharing her research evidence on adjunctive role of Homoeopathy.
The session on Homoeopathy in public health will witness key speakers sharing the success stories of Homoeopathy in public health where the integration has been done at national programmes like National Program for Prevention and Control of Cancer, Diabetes, Cardiovascular diseases and stroke (NPCDCS), Cancer and palliative care initiatives from Kerala state, Geriatric care, community based initiative to curb malnutrition etc.
A ceremony where certificates will be distributed to the awardees of CCRH Short Term Studentship in Homoeopathy (STSH)/ MD scholarship and alsoe-poster presentations by the winners will be held. The winners of the ‘Myth Busting in Homoeopathy’ video making competition will also be felicitated during the event.
The deliberations of the two-day convention will give insights to a future roadmap to Homoeopathic integration in public health as well as in research.

وزارت آیوش
ہومیو پیتھی – مربوط طریقہ علاج کیلئے حکمت عملی ، پر دو روزہ کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جائےگا
09 APR 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ہومیوپیتھی میں تحقیق سے متعلق مرکزی کاؤنسل (سی سی آر ایچ)11 اپریل 2021 کو ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر وگیان بھون نئی دہلی میں ہومیوپیتھی-مربوط طریقۂ علاج کیلئے حکمت عملی پر ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔یہ کانفرنس ہومیوپیتھی کے بانی ڈاکٹر سیمونیل حاہ نے من کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔
اس کانفرنس کا مقصد مربوط طریقہ ٔ علاج میں ہومیو پیتھی کی موثر شمولیت کے تئیں کلیدی اقدامات کی نشاندہی کی غرض سے پالیسی سازوں اور ماہرین کے تجربات سے استفادہ کرنا ہے۔ اس کانفرنس کے افتتاح کے دوران سی سی آر ایچ ایک ڈیٹا بیس- ہوپیتھی کلینکل کیس ریپوزیٹری کا آغاز کرنا چاہتی ہے۔
اس کا مقصد ملک بھر کے معالجوں سے ہومیوپیتھی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے علاج کے اعداد و شمار کو جمع کرنا ہے تاکہ ہومیوپیتھی کے تئیں شواہد اکٹھا کئے جاسکیں۔اس موقع پر سی سی آر ایچ کی ای لائبریری کا بھی آغاز کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ کلینکل پریکٹس اور تعلیم سے متعلق تحقیقی کاموں کے بارے میں سی سی آر ایچ کے ذریعہ مطبوعہ کتابیں بھی جاری کی جائیں گی۔
افتتاحی اجلاس کے بعد ’’بھارت میں مربوط طریقۂ علاج کے دائرے کے تحت ہومیوپیتھی کیلئے گنجائشیں اور مواقع‘‘ کے بارے میں پالیسی سازوں کیلئے ایک پینل مباحثہ کا بھی انعقاد کیا جائے گا ۔جس میں پالیسی ساز اور ہومیوپیتھی کے ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ،کووڈ-19 علاج معالجہ اور احتیاط: تحقیق تجربات کے بارے میں ہومیوپیتھی کیلئے مخصوص ایک خصوصی اجلاس بھی منعقد ہوگا۔جس میں کووڈ مطالعات کےتحقیق کار اور سرکردہ ماہرین تعلیم،کووڈ-19 کے علاج اور اس سے بچاؤ میں ہومیوپیتھی کے کردار کے بارے میں تفصیلات فراہم کریں گے۔
بین الاقوامی طور پر معروف دو مقررین ، پروفیسر میڈیسین،اندرونی طریقہ علاج اور انتہائی نگہداشت سے متعلق اندرونی طریقۂ علاج ویانا میں ماہر ڈاکٹر مائیکل فراز اور ہومیوپیتھی سے متعلق ہانگ کانگ ایسو سی ایشن کے صدر ڈاکٹر ٹو کا لن آرون ،اس کنوینشن میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر شامل ہوں گے اور مربوط کلینکل کیئر کے بارے میں اپنے تجربات سے آگاہ کریں گے۔ ان کے علاوہ کیلمبکّم میں تحقیق اور تعلیم سے متعلق چیتّی ناڈ اکیڈمی میں
ریجنریٹو بائیولوجی اور بائیوٹیکنو لوجی محکمے میں ایسو سی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر انترا بینرجی بھی ہومیو پیتھی کے معاون کردار کے بارے میں اپنے تحقیقی شواہد پیش کریں گی۔
صحت عامہ سے متعلق ہومیوپیتھی کے بارے میں اجلاس میں کلیدی مقررین عوامی صحت کے شعبوں میں ہومیوپیتھی کے کامیاب واقعات بیان کریں گے۔اس کے علاوہ ایک تقریب میں منعقد ہوگی جس میں ہومیوپیتھی (ایس ٹی ایس ایچ) ایم ڈی اسکالر شپ میں سی سی آر ایچ قلیل مدتی اسٹوڈنٹ شپ میں ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو اسناد تقسیم کی جائیں گی اور فاتح افراد کے ذریعہ پوسٹر پریزینٹیشن بھی پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
ہومیوپیتھی میں ابہام کے انسداد سے متعلق ویڈیو بنانے کے مقابلے کے فاتح افراد کو بھی اس تقریب کے دوران اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا۔دو روزہ کنوینشن کے دوران بحث و مباحثے اور تبادلہ خیال کی بدولت عوامی صحت کے ساتھ ساتھ تحقیق کے شعبے میں بھی ہومیوپیتھی کو مربوط بنانے کیلئے مستقبل کی حکمت عملی کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے گا۔