Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Wrestling Discipline in Boys Sports Company, the Maratha Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum will conduct Induction Rally wef 10 May to 13 May 2021. District/State/National Level medal winners candidate to give priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser
No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Wrestling
Age Group of 08 to 14 Years (born between 01 Mar 2007to 30 Apr 2013 inclusive of both dates).
Minimum 4th Standard Pass
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
3. Height and Weight Criteria.
Ser No
Age
(In Yrs)
Height (In Cms)
Weight (In Kgs)
(a)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4. The candidates and his parent/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum :-
(a) Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Caste Certificate.
(c) Education Certificate/Mark Sheet issued by Principal of the School.
(d) Certificates of Achievements in his discipline (Wrestling).
(e) Residential/Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDO/SDM).
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar Card.
(h) Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for Wrestling discipline.
5. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expense, Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangement will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for induction Rally.
6. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sport kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
7. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/ Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate (Test done within 72 hrs) and No Risk Certificate when they report for the rally.
AA,BSC,VBY

وزارت دفاع
کشتی میں بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی (بی ایس سی) مراٹھا لائٹ انفینٹری رجیمنٹل سینٹر، بیلگام (کرناٹک) کے ذریعے انتخاب کا عمل
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 07، اپریل ، 2021 : مراٹھا لائٹ انفینٹری رجیمنٹل سینٹر ، بیلگام (کرناٹک) میں بی ایس سی میں بھرتی، بتاریخ 10 مئی 2021 سے 13 مئی 2021 تک ہوگی۔ بھرتی میں میسور ، کرناٹک ، گوا، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، آندھرا پردیش اور مدھیہ پردیش کے امیدوار حصہ لیں گے۔ ضلعی ؍ ریاستی ؍ قومی سطح پر میڈل حاصل کرنے والوں کو اولیت دی جائے گی۔ داخلے کا وقت صبح 7 بجے سے ایک بجے دوپہر تک ہی ہوگا۔
2-اہلیت:
نمبر شمار
مقابلہ
عمر
تعلیمی اہلیت
(اے)
کشتی
8 سے 14 سال کی عمر (پیدائش بتاریخ یکم مئی 2007 سے 30 اپریل 2013 مئی کے وسط)
کم از کم درجہ 4 پاس
نوٹ:کسی طرح کا جواز، عام طور پر قابل قبول نہ ہوگا، تاہم عمر کی حد کم از کم 16 برس ہوگی، جہاں تک لمبائی اور وزن کی حد کی بات ہے، وہ ذہین بچے جن کے پاس قومی اور بین الاقوامی سند یا میڈل ہوگا، اس کی حد میں کمی بیشی کی جاسکتی ہے
3-وزن اور اونچائی:
نمبر شمار
عمر (سال میں)
اونچائی (سینٹی میٹر میں)
وزن (کلو گرام میں)
(اے)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4-امیدواروں کو اپنے والدین سمیت سرپرستوں کے ساتھ درج ذیل اوریجنل دستاویز کے ساتھ اور انتخابی عمل کے لئے مراٹھا لائٹ انفینٹری رجیمنٹل سینٹر ، بیلگام (کرناٹک) میں آنا ہے۔
(اے ) پیدائش کا سرٹیفکٹ، جو میونسپل کارپوریشن ؍ پیدائش اور اموات کے رجسٹرار کی طرف سے جاری ہوا ہو۔
(بی)ذات سرٹیفکٹ،
(سی)تعلیمی سرٹیفکٹ ؍ مارک شیٹ، جو اسکول کے پرنسپل کی طرف سے جاری ہو۔
(ڈی)اپنے فن (کشتی) میں حصولیابی کا سرٹیفکٹ۔
(ای)10 عدد تازہ ترین رنگین پاسپورٹ سائز فوٹو۔
(ایف)آدھار کارڈ
(جی)رہائشی ؍ خاندانی سرٹیفکٹ (تحصیل دار ؍ ایس ڈی او؍ ای ڈی ایم کی طرف سے جاری۔
(ایچ)گرام پردھان ؍ اسکول کی طرف سے جاری کیریکٹر سرٹیفکٹ۔
(آئی)کھیل کٹ اور دوسری ضروری چیزیں، جومتعلقہ کھیل میں حصہ لینے کے لئے ضروری ہو۔
5-امیدواروں کو اپنے خرچ پر انتخابی عمل میں شامل ہونا ہوگا۔ اسکریننگ کے وقت امیدوار اور اس کے ساتھ آنے والے شخص کو اپنے جانے کا انتظام خود کرنا ہوگا۔
6-آخری چنے ہوئے امیدوار کو 17 سال 6 مہینے کی عمر تک مفت کھانا پینا رہنا 10 دسویں تک پڑھائی، اسپو رٹس کٹس، بیمہ، علاج اور سائنسی کوچنگ کی سہولت دی جائے گی۔ بعد ازاں اہل امیدوار کو مقررہ ضابطے کے مطابق فوج میں بھرتی کا موقع دیا جائے گا۔
7- کورونا سے بچاؤ کے لئے تمام طرح کی احتیاط امیدواروں کو بھرتی کے دوران ماسک اور دستانیں پہننا ساتھ ہی آرٹی – پی سی آر ؍ ریپلٹ اینٹیزن نگیٹو سرٹیفکٹ اور نو رِسک سرٹیفکٹ ساتھ میں لانا لازمی ہے۔ (جانچ 72 گھنٹے کے دوران ہی ہوئی ہونی چاہئے)۔