Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Wrestling Discipline in Boys Sports Company, the Maratha Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum will conduct Induction Rally wef 10 May to 13 May 2021. District/State/National Level medal winners candidate to give priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser
No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Wrestling
Age Group of 08 to 14 Years (born between 01 Mar 2007to 30 Apr 2013 inclusive of both dates).
Minimum 4th Standard Pass
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
3. Height and Weight Criteria.
Ser No
Age
(In Yrs)
Height (In Cms)
Weight (In Kgs)
(a)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4. The candidates and his parent/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum :-
(a) Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Caste Certificate.
(c) Education Certificate/Mark Sheet issued by Principal of the School.
(d) Certificates of Achievements in his discipline (Wrestling).
(e) Residential/Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDO/SDM).
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar Card.
(h) Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for Wrestling discipline.
5. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expense, Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangement will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for induction Rally.
6. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sport kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
7. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/ Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate (Test done within 72 hrs) and No Risk Certificate when they report for the rally.
AA,BSC,VBY

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਵਾਏਜ਼ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕੰਪਨੀ (ਬੀ.ਐਸ.ਸੀ.) ਮਰਾਠਾ ਲਾਈਟ ਇੰਫੇਂਟਰੀ ਰੈਜੀਮੇਂਟਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਬੇਲਗਾਮ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਵਲੋਂ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
1. ਮਰਾਠਾ ਲਾਇਟ ਇੰਫੇਂਟਰੀ ਰੈਜੀਮੇਂਟਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਬੇਲਗਾਮ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀ.ਐਸ.ਸੀ. ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਮਿਤੀ 10 ਮਈ 2021 ਤੋਂ 13 ਮਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਭਰਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਸੂਰ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਗੋਆ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਭਿਆਰਥੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਰਾਜ/ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ/ਅੰਤਰ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਪਦਕ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7:00 ਤੋਂ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਹੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
2. ਯੋਗਤਾ : -
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਡਿਸਪਲਿਨ
ਉਮਰ
ਵਿਦਿਅਕ
(1)
ਕੁਸ਼ਤੀ
8 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ (ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ 01 ਮਈ 2007 ਤੋਂ 30 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2013 ਮਈ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ)
ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਕਲਾਲ ਚੌਥੀ ਪਾਸ
1. . No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
1. ਭਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਚਾਈ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਉਮਰ
ਵਰਗ
ਉਚਾਈ ਭਾਰ
(1)
08 ਸਾਲ
134 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
29 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(2)
09 ਸਾਲ
139 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
31 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(3)
10 ਸਾਲ
143 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
34 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(4)
11 ਸਾਲ
150 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
37 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(5)
12 ਸਾਲ
153 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
40 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(6)
13 ਸਾਲ
155 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
42 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
(7)
14 ਸਾਲ
160 ਸੇ.ਮੀ.
47 ਕਿ.ਗ੍ਰਾ.
4. ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਾਤਾ-ਪਿਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਰਾਠਾ ਲਾਇਟ ਇੰਫੇਂਟਰੀ ਰੈਜੀਮੇਂਟਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਬੇਲਗਾਮ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ:-
(1) ਜਨਮ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ
(2) ਸਿੱਖਿਅਕ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ
(3) ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ
(4) ਜਾਤ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ
(5) ਮੂਲ ਨਿਵਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ
(6) ਕਿੱਟ/ਉਪਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੇਸਰੀਜ ਜੋ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੋ।
5. ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਖਰਚ ’ਤੇ ਚੌਣ ਪ੍ਰਿਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸਕਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ੳਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਸਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਆਪ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
6. ਅੰਤਮ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ 17 ਸਾਲ ਛੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤਕ ਮੁਫਤ ਖਾਣਾ ਪੀਣਾ, ਰਹਿਣਾ 10ਵੀਂ ਤੱਕ ਪੜਾਈ, ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਕਿੱਟ, ਬੀਮਾ ਇਲਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਕੋਚਿੰਗ (Scientific coaching) ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਸ ਤੋ ਬਾਅਦ ਯੋਗ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਫੌਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਲਈ ਮੌਕਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਫੌਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਹੇਤੂ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਮਨਸ਼ਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਸਨੂੰ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੀ ਫੌਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
7. ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਵ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਨੇ ਪਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਰ.ਟੀ. - ਪ.ਸੀ.ਆਰ. ਰੈਪਿਡ ਐਂਟੀਜਨ ਨੈਗੇਟਿਵ ਸਰਟਿਫਿਕੇਟ ਅਤੇ “ਨੋ ਰਿਸਕ ਸਰਟਿਫਿਕੇਟ ਨਾਲ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ: -
(ੳ) 9741399162 (ਅ) 9596611005