संरक्षण मंत्रालय
मराठा लाईट इन्फंट्री रेजिमेंटल सेंटर, बेळगाव येथील बॉईज स्पोर्ट्स कंपनीत कुस्ती विभागात भर्ती प्रक्रिया
07 APR 2021 3:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 एप्रिल 2021
बॉयज स्पोर्ट्स कंपनी, मराठा लाईट इन्फंट्री रेजिमेंटल सेंटर, बेळगाव 10 मे ते 13 मे 2021 या कालावधीत इंडक्शन रॅलीचे आयोजन करणार आहे. जिल्हा/राज्य/ राष्ट्रीय पातळीवरील पदक विजेत्या उमेदवाराला त्यासाठी प्राधान्य दिले जाईल. प्रवेश वेळ सकाळी 7 ते 10 आहे.
Eligibility Criteria.
Ser
No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Wrestling
Age Group of 08 to 14 Years (born between 01 Mar 2007to 30 Apr 2013 inclusive of both dates).
Minimum 4th Standard Pass
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
Height and Weight Criteria.
Ser No
Age
(In Yrs)
Height (In Cms)
Weight (In Kgs)
(a)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
इंडक्शन रॅलीतील सहभाग स्वखर्चावर असेल, बोर्डिंग, लॉजिंग आणि वाहतुकीची व्यवस्था इन्डक्शन रॅलीसाठी येणाऱ्या उमेदवारांचे पालक करतील.
निवडलेल्या उमेदवारांना मोफत बोर्डिंग व लॉजिंग, राहण्याची व्यवस्था, दहावीपर्यंतचे शिक्षण, स्पोर्ट किट, वैद्यकीय व वैज्ञानिक मार्गदर्शन दिले जाईल. त्यानंतर भरती नियमांच्या तरतुदीनुसार पात्र क्रीडा कॅडेट्सची भारतीय सैन्यात भर्ती होईल.
कोविड -19 सावधगिरीचे उपाय - सर्व उमेदवारानी मास्क आणि हातमोजे घालावेत तसेच रॅलीसाठी येताना आरटी-पीसीआर / रॅपिड अँटीजेन नकारात्मक प्रमाणपत्र (72 तासाच्या आत चाचणी केलेली असावी ) आणि कोणताही धोका नाही असे प्रमाणपत्र सादर करावे.
मराठा लाईट इन्फंट्री रेजिमेंटल सेंटर, बॉयज स्पोर्ट्स कंपनी, बेळगाव येथे निवड प्रक्रियेसाठी उमेदवार व त्याचे पालक यांच्याकडे खालील मूळ कागदपत्रे असायला हवीत : -

Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Wrestling Discipline in Boys Sports Company, the Maratha Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum will conduct Induction Rally wef 10 May to 13 May 2021. District/State/National Level medal winners candidate to give priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser
No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Wrestling
Age Group of 08 to 14 Years (born between 01 Mar 2007to 30 Apr 2013 inclusive of both dates).
Minimum 4th Standard Pass
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
3. Height and Weight Criteria.
Ser No
Age
(In Yrs)
Height (In Cms)
Weight (In Kgs)
(a)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4. The candidates and his parent/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum :-
(a) Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Caste Certificate.
(c) Education Certificate/Mark Sheet issued by Principal of the School.
(d) Certificates of Achievements in his discipline (Wrestling).
(e) Residential/Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDO/SDM).
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar Card.
(h) Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for Wrestling discipline.
5. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expense, Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangement will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for induction Rally.
6. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sport kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
7. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/ Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate (Test done within 72 hrs) and No Risk Certificate when they report for the rally.
AA,BSC,VBY