रक्षा मंत्रालय
कुश्ती में बॉयज स्पोर्ट्स कंपनी (बी.एस.सी.) मराठा लाइट इन्फेंट्री रेजिमेंटल केंद्र, बेलगावी (कर्नाटक) द्वारा चयन प्रक्रिया
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
1. मराठा लाइट इन्फेंट्री रेजीमेंटल केंद्र, बेलगावी (कर्नाटक) में बी.एस.सी. में भर्ती दिनांक 10 मई 2021 से 13 मई 2021 तक होगी। भर्ती में मैसूर, कर्नाटक, गोवा, महाराष्ट्र, गूजरात, आन्ध्रप्रदेश और मध्यप्रदेश के अभ्यार्थी भाग लेंगे। राज्य/राष्ट्रीय/अन्तराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर पदक विजेताओं को प्राथमिकता दी जायेगी। प्रवेस का समय सुबह 0700 बजे से 1000 बजे तक ही होगा।
2. योग्यता:-
क्रम संख्या
स्पर्धा
आयु
शैक्षिणिक अर्हता
(क)
कुश्ती
08 से 14 वर्ष आयु (जन्म दिनांक 01 मई 2007 से 30 अप्रैल 2013 मई के मध्य)
न्युनतम कक्षा 4थी पास
3. वजन तथा ऊंचाई:-
क्रम संख्या
आयुवर्ग
ऊंचाई
बजन
(क)
08 वर्ष
134 सेमी
29 किग्रा
(ख)
09 वर्ष
139 सेमी
31 किग्रा
(ग)
10 वर्ष
143 सेमी
34 किग्रा
(घ)
11 वर्ष
150 सेमी
37 किग्रा
(ङ)
12 वर्ष
153 सेमी
40 किग्रा
(च)
13 वर्ष
155 सेमी
42 किग्रा
(छ)
14 वर्ष
160 सेमी
47 किग्रा
2
4. अभ्यार्थी को अपने अभिभावक के साथ निम्नलिखित प्रमाण पत्रों के साथ तथा प्रतिक्रिया के लिये मराठा लाइट इन्फेंट्री रेजिमेंटल केंद्र, बेलगावी (कर्नाटक) में आना है:-
• जन्म प्रमाण पत्र
• शैक्षणिक प्रमाण पत्र
• संबधित खेल प्रमाण पत्र
• जाती प्रमाण पत्र
• मूल निवास प्रमाण पत्र
• किट/उपकरण तथा एसेसरिज जो सबंधित खेल में भाग लेने के लिये आवश्यक हो।
5. अभ्यार्थी को अपने खर्च पर चयन प्रक्रिया में शामिल होना होगा। स्क्रीनिंग के समय अभ्यार्थी तथा उसके साथ आने वाले व्यक्ति को अपने जाने की व्यवस्था स्वयं करनी होगी।
6. अंतिम चुने हुए अभ्यार्थी को 17 वर्ष छह महीने की आयुतक मुफ्त खाना पीना, रहना 10वीं तक पढ़ाई, स्पोर्ट्स किट, बीमा चिकित्सा और वैज्ञानिक कोचिंग (Scientific Coaching)की सुविधा दी जाएगी। तत्पश्चात योग्य अभ्यार्थी को निर्धारित नियमों के अनुसार सेना में भर्ती हेतू मौका दिया जायेगा। सेना में भर्ती हेतू मौका देने का यह अभिप्राय नहीं है की उसे निश्चय ही सेना में भर्ती किया जाएगा।
7. कोरोना से बचाव के लिए सभी सावधानियां अभ्यार्थीयों को भर्ती के दौरान मास्क और दस्ताने पहनना तथा आरटी-पीसीआर/रैपिड एंटीजन नेगेटिव सर्टिफिकेट और “नो रिस्क सर्टिफिकेट”साथ में लाना अनिवार्य है।
निम्नलिखित नम्बरों पर सम्पर्क किया जा सकता है :-
(क) 9741399162
(ख) 9596611005

Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Wrestling Discipline in Boys Sports Company, the Maratha Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum
07 APR 2021 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum will conduct Induction Rally wef 10 May to 13 May 2021. District/State/National Level medal winners candidate to give priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser
No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Wrestling
Age Group of 08 to 14 Years (born between 01 Mar 2007to 30 Apr 2013 inclusive of both dates).
Minimum 4th Standard Pass
Note. No deviation will normally be accepted. However, the age criteria maximum upto 16 yrs, above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys whoever having National and International certificate or medal.
3. Height and Weight Criteria.
Ser No
Age
(In Yrs)
Height (In Cms)
Weight (In Kgs)
(a)
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
4. The candidates and his parent/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, The MARATHA Light Infantry Regimental Centre, Belgaum :-
(a) Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Caste Certificate.
(c) Education Certificate/Mark Sheet issued by Principal of the School.
(d) Certificates of Achievements in his discipline (Wrestling).
(e) Residential/Domicile Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDO/SDM).
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar Card.
(h) Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for Wrestling discipline.
5. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expense, Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangement will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for induction Rally.
6. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sport kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
7. COVID-19 Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/ Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate (Test done within 72 hrs) and No Risk Certificate when they report for the rally.
AA,BSC,VBY