Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India crosses a Landmark Milestone with Highest Single day Vaccine Coverage of more than 43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 8 Crore Mark
Total COVID19 Tests conducted surpass 25 Crores
06 APR 2021 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement in India’s fight against Covid19, more than 43 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours. This is the highest single day vaccination coverage in the country so far.
As on Day-80 of the vaccination drive (5th April, 2021), 43,00,966 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 39,00,505 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 48,095 sessions for 1st dose and 4,00,461 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 5th April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
29,819
27,117
83,159
1,28,453
23,33,147
45,189
14,54,380
1,99,702
39,00,505
4,00,461
In another significant development, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 8.31 Cr today. The first dose vaccinations have also exceeded the landmark figure of 7 crore (7,22,77,309) doses.
Cumulatively, 8,31,10,926 vaccine doses have been administered through 12,83,816 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,60,061 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 53,71,162 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 97,28,713 FLWs (1stdose), 42,64,691 FLWs (2nddose), 3,41,06,071 1st dose beneficiaries and 8,12,237 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 1,94,82,464 (1st dose) and 3,85,527 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above.
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,60,061
53,71,162
97,28,713
42,64,691
1,94,82,464
3,85,527
3,41,06,071
8,12,237
8,31,10,926
The graph below indicates the trajectory of daily vaccination doses administered in the country.
The total COVID tests conducted in the country has crossed the 25-crore mark. The cumulative positivity rate has marginally increased to 5.07%.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 96,982 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Eight States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat have shown a steep rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.04% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 47,288. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 7,302 while Karnataka reported 5,279 new cases.
Twelve States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 7,88,223. It now comprises 6.21% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 46,393 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra alone accounts for nearly 57.42% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,17,32,279 today. The national Recovery Rate is 92.48%.
50,143 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
446 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Eight States account for 80.94% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (155). Punjab follows with 72 daily deaths.
Thirteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Assam, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৩ লাখৰোধিক অধিক পালি প্ৰদানৰে এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক ভেকচিন ক’ভাৰেজসহ লক্ষ্যণীয় মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম ভাৰতৰ
মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজে অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ৮ কোটিৰ সীমা
মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ টেষ্টে অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ২৫ কোটি
06 APR 2021 11:48AM by PIB Guwahati
ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতৰ যুঁজখনত এটি লক্ষ্যণীয় সফলতা হিচাপে, যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৩ লাখৰো অধিক পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এয়া হৈছে অদ্যপি দেশখনত এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক টিকাদান কভাৰেজ।
টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৮০-সংখ্যক দিন (৫ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, ৪৩,০০,৯৬৬ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৪৮,০৯৫ ছেচনজুৰি ৩৯,০০,৫০৫ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৪,০০,৪৬১ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা যায়।
তাৰিখঃ ৫ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
আন ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক যাৰ বয়স ৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
২৯,৮১৯
২৭,১১৭
৮৩,১৫৯
১,২৮,৪৫৩
২৩,৩৩,১৪৭
৪৫,১৮৯
১৪,৫৪,৩৮০
১,৯৯,৭০২
৩৯,০০,৫০৫
৪,০০,৪৬১
আন এটি উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা হিচাপে, আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ৮.৩১ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰে। প্ৰথম পালি টিকাদানেও ৭ কোটি (৭,২২,৭৭,৩০৯) পালিৰ লক্ষ্যণীয় পৰিমাণ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমানভাৱে, আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ১২,৮৩,৮১৬ ছেচনজুৰি ৮,৩১,১০,৯২৬ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে ৮৯,৬০,০৬১ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৫৩,৭১,১৬২ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি, ৯৭,২৮,৭১৩ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৪২,৬৪,৬৯১ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২ পালি), ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৩,৪১,০৬,০৭১ ক হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৮,১২,২৩৭ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি আৰু ৪৫ বছৰ আৰু তাৰ উৰ্ধ ১,৯৪,৮২,৪৬৪ হিতাধিকাৰী (১ম পালি) আৰু ৩,৮৫,৫২৭ হিতাধিকাৰী (২য় পালি)।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৮৯,৬০,০৬১
৫৩,৭১,১৬২
৯৭,২৮,৭১৩
৪২,৬৪,৬৯১
১,৯৪,৮২,৪৬৪
৩,৮৫,৫২৭
৩,৪১,০৬,০৭১
৮,১২,২৩৭
৮,৩১,১০,৯২৬
দেশখনত দৈনিক টিকাদান বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে।
দেশখনত সম্পন্ন কৰা মুঠ ক’ভিড টেষ্টে ২৫-কোটিৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। মুঠ পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ৫.০৭% লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৯৬,৯৮২ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, তামিল নাডু, দিল্লী, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ আৰু গুজৰাটকে ধৰি আঠখন ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮০.০৪% এই ৮ খন ৰাজ্যত লাভ কৰা যায়।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৪৭,২৮৮ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই চত্তীশগড়ত ৭,৩০২ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কৰ্ণাটকত ৫,২৭৯ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
বাৰখন ৰাজ্যত, দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে।
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড ৭,৮৮,২২৩ হৈ পৰিছে। এতিয়া ইয়াৰ হাৰ দেশখনৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৬.২১%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা ৪৬,৩৯৩ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস হৈ পৰে।
দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ প্ৰায় ৫৭.৪২% মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত অকলেই লাভ কৰা যায়।
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,১৭,৩২,২৭৯। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯২.৪৮%।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৫০,১৪৩ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৪৬ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হয়।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮০.৯৪% লাভ কৰা যায় আঠখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ১৫৫ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত ৭২ টা দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত তেৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। সেয়া হৈছেঃ ওড়িশা, অসম, পুডুচেৰী, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, নাগালেণ্ড, মেঘালয়, মণিপুৰ, ত্ৰিপুৰা, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।