Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ on 07th April, 2021
05 APR 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The 4th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha, the unique interactive program of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi with students, teachers and parents is being held for the first time in virtual mode while adhering to the COVID-19 protocols. The programme will be aired at 7 PM on Wednesday the 7th April, 2021 on TV channels and digital media in Hindi and other major Indian languages. This event is being organized successfully for the fourth consecutive year by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
An online creative writing competition was conducted at https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/ on various topics during 17th February to 14th March 2021 for children studying in classes of 9 to 12, teachers and parents.
Almost 14 lakh participants have registered themselves in the contest for the 4th edition of PPC. 10.5 lakh students, 2.6 lakh teachers and 92 thousand parents have enthusiastically participated in the creative writing contest. More than 60% of the students who participated are from classes 9th and 10th. For the first time students from 81 foreign countries have participated in the pre PPC creative writing contest.
The PPC main event can be seen on TV channels / digital media including EduMinofIndia, narendramodi, pmoindia, pibindia, DoordarshanNational, MyGovIndia, DDNews, RajyaSabhaTV, SwayamPrabha on their facebook and youtube channels from 7 PM onwards on 7th April, 2021. #ExamWarriors #PPC2021 are being extensively used on various social media platforms.
The Nation joins hands in celebrating the Utsav of examinations, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ so that maximum number of students, parents and teachers across the country benefit from the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s encouraging words of wisdom.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 7 اپریل 2021 کو 'پریکشا پر چرچا' پروگرام کے دوران طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
05 APR 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5 اپریل: طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی بات چیت کے منفرد پروگرام 'پریکشا پر چرچا' کے چوتھے ایڈیشن کا انعقاد پہلی بار آن لائن وسیلے سے کووڈ-19 رہ نما خطوط پر پوری طرح عمل کرتے ہوئے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام 7 اپریل (بدھ) کی شام 7 بجے ٹی وی چینلوں اور ہندی ڈیجیٹل میڈیا سمیت دیگر بڑی بھارتی زبانوں میں نشر کیا جائے گا۔ اس پروگرام کے چوتھے ایڈیشن کا انعقاد وزارت تعلیم کے اسکولی تعلیم اور لٹریسی کے شعبے کے ذریعے کام یابی سے کیا جارہا ہے۔
17 فروری سے 14 مارچ 2021 کے دوران مختلف موضوعات پر 9 ویں سے 12 ویں جماعت کے بچوں، اساتذہ اور والدین کے لیے آن لائن تخلیقی تحریری مقابلہ https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021 پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔
پریکشا پر چرچا' کے چوتھے ایڈیشن کے مقابلے میں تقریباً 14 لاکھ شرکا نے حصہ لیا ہے۔ تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے میں 10.5 لاکھ طلبا، 2.6 لاکھ اساتذہ اور 92 ہزار والدین نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔ شرکت کرنے والے 60 فیصد سے زائد طلبا کا تعلق 9 ویں اور 10 ویں جماعت سے ہے۔ پہلی بار 81 بیرونی ممالک کے طلبا نے 'پریکشا پر چرچا' تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے میں حصہ لیا ہے۔
' پریکشا پر چرچا ' کا یہ اہم پروگرام ٹی وی چینلوں/ ڈیجیٹل میڈیا پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے جن میں ایجومن آف انڈیا، نریندرمودی، پی ایم او انڈیا، پی آئی بی انڈیا، دوردرشن نیشنل، مائی گوووانڈیا، ڈی ڈی نیوز، راجیہ سبھا ٹی وی، سویم پربھا شامل اپنے اپنے فیس بک اور یوٹیوب چینلوں پر 7 اپریل کی شام 7 بجے سے دکھائیں گے۔ #ExamWarriors PPC20211#سے متعلق مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پر بڑے پیمانے پر استعمال کیا جارہا ہے۔
امتحان کے جشن کو منانے کے لیے پورا ملک ' پریکشا پر چرچا 2021 ' کے ذریعے ایک ساتھ آیا ہے تاکہ ملک بھر کے بیشتر طلبا، والدین اور اساتذہ کو وزیر اعظم کی متاثر کن اور معلومات افزا باتوں سے استفادہ کیا جاسکے۔