Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to interact with students, teachers and parents during ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ on 07th April, 2021
05 APR 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The 4th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha, the unique interactive program of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi with students, teachers and parents is being held for the first time in virtual mode while adhering to the COVID-19 protocols. The programme will be aired at 7 PM on Wednesday the 7th April, 2021 on TV channels and digital media in Hindi and other major Indian languages. This event is being organized successfully for the fourth consecutive year by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education.
An online creative writing competition was conducted at https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021/ on various topics during 17th February to 14th March 2021 for children studying in classes of 9 to 12, teachers and parents.
Almost 14 lakh participants have registered themselves in the contest for the 4th edition of PPC. 10.5 lakh students, 2.6 lakh teachers and 92 thousand parents have enthusiastically participated in the creative writing contest. More than 60% of the students who participated are from classes 9th and 10th. For the first time students from 81 foreign countries have participated in the pre PPC creative writing contest.
The PPC main event can be seen on TV channels / digital media including EduMinofIndia, narendramodi, pmoindia, pibindia, DoordarshanNational, MyGovIndia, DDNews, RajyaSabhaTV, SwayamPrabha on their facebook and youtube channels from 7 PM onwards on 7th April, 2021. #ExamWarriors #PPC2021 are being extensively used on various social media platforms.
The Nation joins hands in celebrating the Utsav of examinations, ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha 2021’ so that maximum number of students, parents and teachers across the country benefit from the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s encouraging words of wisdom.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 7 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਨੂੰ “ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ”
ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
05 APR 2021 5:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ 'ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ' ਦੇ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਆਪਸੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਚੌਥਾ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ 7 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਟੀਵੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖ਼ਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਲੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਚੌਥੇ ਸਾਲ ਲਈ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਕ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ 17 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 14 ਮਾਰਚ, 2021 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਤੇ https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2021 9ਵੀਂ ਤੋਂ 12ਵੀਂ ਤੱਕ ਪੜਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸੰਚਾਲਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਦੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਸੰਸਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 14 ਲੱਖ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ 10.5 ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, 2.6 ਲੱਖ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ 92 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ। ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 60 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ 9ਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ 10ਵੀਂ ਕਲਾਸ ਤੋਂ ਸਨ। ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ 81 ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਟੀਵੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ / ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਤੇ ਐਜੂਮਿਨਆਫਇੰਡੀਆ, ਨਰੇਂਦਰਮੋਦੀ, ਪੀਐਮਉ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਪੀਆਈਬੀਇੰਡੀਆ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ, ਮਾਈਗੋਵਇੰਡੀਆ, ਡੀਡੀਨਿਊਜ਼, ਰਾਜਸਭਾ ਟੀਵੀ, ਸਵਯਮਪ੍ਰਭਾ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਫੇਸਬੁੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਟਿਊਬ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ 7 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। #ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵਾਰੀਅਰਜ਼ #ਪੀਪੀਸੀ2021 ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰੂਪ ਵਿਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਤੇ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ' ਪਰੀਕਸ਼ਾ ਪੇ ਚਰਚਾ' ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇਕਜੁਟ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਮਾਪੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਿਆਣਪ ਭਰੇ ਸ਼ਬਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾ ਸਕਣ।