Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 78
More than 7.44 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
03 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 7.44 Crore today.
A total of 7,44,42,267 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,53,552 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 53,06,671 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 96,19,289 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 40,18,526 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,57,78,875 for more than 45 years old(1st Dose) and 7,65,354 for more than 45 years old (2nd dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,53,552
53,06,671
96,19,289
40,18,526
4,57,78,875
7,65,354
6,43,51,716
1,00,90,551
Total 13,00,146 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Seventy Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,86,621 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,13,525 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 3rd April 2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over45Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
18,897
9,635
43,873
25,878
1123851
78012
11,86,621
1,13,525

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ - 78ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
7.44 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
13 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
03 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਤਹਿਤ 7.44 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 7,44,42,267 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 89,53,552 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ (ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 53,06,671 ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ, 96,19,289 ਅਗਲੇਰੀ ਕਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ (ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ) (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 40,18,526 ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲਈ 4,57,78,875 ਅਤੇ 45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 7,65,354 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲਗਵਾਈ।
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ
45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
89,53,552
53,06,671
96,19,289
40,18,526
4,57,78,875
7,65,354
6,43,51,716
1,00,90,551
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ 78ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਕੁੱਲ 13,00,146 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 11,86,621 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 1,13,525 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 3 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ
45 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,897
9,635
43,873
25,878
1123851
78012
11,86,621
1,13,525