Election Commission
General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021-Allotment of Broadcast/ Telecast time to National/State Political Parties
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication, dated 9th March, 2021 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see the attachment.

തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷന്‍
കേരളം, അസം, തമിഴ്‌നാട്, പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, പുതുച്ചേരി നിയമ നിര്‍മ്മാണ സഭകളിലേക്കുള്ള പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ്, 2021- ദേശീയ/സംസ്ഥാന രാഷ്ട്രീയ പാർട്ടികൾക്ക് പ്രക്ഷേപണ/ സംപ്രേഷണ സമയം അനുവദിക്കുന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച്
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, മാർച്ച് 09, 2021
കോവിഡ് മഹാമാരിയും, സമ്പർക്കേതര പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ വർധിച്ച ആവശ്യകത കണക്കിലെടുത്തും , കേന്ദ്ര തെരഞ്ഞടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷൻ, പ്രസാർ ഭാരതി കോർപ്പറേഷനുമായുള്ള കൂടിയാലോചനക്കു ശേഷം
നിയമ നിര്‍മ്മാണ സഭകളിലേക്കുള്ള പൊതുതെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുന്ന കേരളം, അസം, തമിഴ്‌നാട്, പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, പുതുച്ചേരി എന്നീ സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ഓരോ ദേശീയ പാർട്ടിക്കും അംഗീകാരമുള്ള സംസ്ഥാന പാർട്ടികൾക്കും, ദൂരദർശൻ, ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ എന്നിവയിൽ അനുവദിച്ച പ്രക്ഷേപണ/സംപ്രേഷണ സമയം ഇരട്ടിയാക്കാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു.
ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് 2021 മാർച്ച് 9 ന് കമ്മിഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ഓർഡർ No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/ പകർപ്പ് ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു: