Election Commission
General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021-Allotment of Broadcast/ Telecast time to National/State Political Parties
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication, dated 9th March, 2021 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see the attachment.

भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग
आसाम, केरळ, पुद्दुचेरी, तामिळनाडू आणि पश्चिम बंगाल, विधानसभेसाठी सार्वत्रिक निवडणुका- 2021 राष्ट्रीय / स्थानिक राजकीय पक्षांसाठी प्रसारण कालावधीचे वितरण
09 MAR 2021 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मार्च 2021
सध्या सुरू असलेला कोविड-19 साथीचा आजार आणि संपर्क रहित निवडणूक प्रचाराची वाढती प्रासंगिकता लक्षात घेत, भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाने प्रसार भारती महामंडळाशी सल्लामसलत करून आसाम, केरळ, पुद्दुचेरी, तामिळनाडू आणि पश्चिम बंगाल-2021 विधानसभेच्या सध्या सुरू असलेल्या सार्वत्रिक निवडणुकीच्या वेळी दूरदर्शन आणि आकशवाणी वर प्रत्येक राजकीय पक्ष आणि आसाम, केरळ, पुद्दुचेरी, तमिळनाडू आणि पश्चिम बंगाल या राज्यातील स्थानिक पक्षांना आधी देण्यात आलेला प्रसारण वेळ दुप्पट करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे.
आसाम, केरळ, पुद्दुचेरी, तमिळनाडू आणि पश्चिम बंगाल, 2021 विधानसभेच्या सार्वत्रिक निवडणुकीत राष्ट्रीय / स्थानिक राजकीय पक्षांना प्रसारण कालावधीचे वितरण करण्याबाबत आयोगाचा आदेश क्रमांक 437/टीए-एलए/1/2021/संवादाची एक प्रत येथे जोडत आहोत.
संलग्नक पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.