Election Commission
General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021-Allotment of Broadcast/ Telecast time to National/State Political Parties
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication, dated 9th March, 2021 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see the attachment.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
آسام ، کیرالہ ، پڈوچیری ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال کی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے عام انتخابات 2021- قومی و ریاستی سیاسی جماعتوں کیلئے نشریات / ٹیلی نشریات کا اوقات تخصیص
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 9 مارچ 2021: درپیش عالمی وبا کووڈ 19 اور مبنی برعدم رابطہ مہم کی بڑھتی ہوئی مطابقت کو زیر غور رکھتے ہوئے ہندوستانی الیکشن کمیشن نے پرسار بھارتی کارپوریشن کے ساتھ مشاورت کرکے آسام ، کیرالہ ، پڈوچیری ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال کی ہر قومی اور تسلیم شدہ ریاستی پارٹی کیلئے آسام ، کیرالہ ، پڈوچیری ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال ، قانون ساز اسمبلی کے انتخابات کے دوران دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو پر مختص کردہ نشریات / ٹیلی نشریات کے وقت کو دوگنا کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
عام لوگوں کی معلومات کے لئے ، کمیشن کے آرڈر نمبر 437 / ٹی اے - ایل اے / 1/2021 / کمیونیکیشن کی 9 مارچ 2021 کی تریخ کی ایک کاپی منسلک کی گئی ہے۔اس کا تعلق آسام ، کیرالہ ، پڈوچیری ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال میں 2021 کے قانون ساز اسمبلی کے عام انتخابات میں قومی و ریاستی سیاسی جماعتوں کو نشریات / ٹیلی نشریات کا وقت مخصوص کرنے سے ہے۔
دیکھنے کیلئےیہاں کلک کریں۔
Click here to see the attachment.