தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
அசாம், கேரளா, புதுச்சேரி, தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்க சட்டப் பேரவைகளுக்கான பொதுத் தேர்தல், 2021- தேசிய/ மாநில அரசியல் கட்சிகளுக்கான ஒலிபரப்பு/ஒளிபரப்பு நேரம் ஒதுக்கீடு
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Chennai
தற்போதைய கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று நிலைமை மற்றும் நேரடி தொடர்பில்லா பரப்புரைக்கு அதிகரித்துள்ள தேவை ஆகியவற்றை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, அசாம், கேரளா, புதுச்சேரி, தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்க சட்டப் பேரவைகளுக்கான பொதுத் தேர்தல்களை முன்னிட்டு, தேசிய மற்றும் அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற மாநில கட்சிகளுக்கான பிரச்சார ஒலிபரப்பு/ஒளிபரப்பு நேரத்தை இரு மடங்கு அதிகரிக்க பிரசார் பாரதியுடனான ஆலோசனைக்கு பிறகு இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் முடிவெடுத்துள்ளது.
அசாம், கேரளா, புதுச்சேரி, தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்க சட்டப் பேரவைகளுக்கான பொதுத் தேர்தல், 2021-க்கான தேசிய/ மாநில அரசியல் கட்சிகளுக்கான ஒலிபரப்பு/ஒளிபரப்பு நேரம் ஒதுக்கீடு தொடர்பான தேர்தல் ஆணையத்தின் 2021 மார்ச் 9-ம் தேதியிட்ட, 437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication எண்ணுடைய உத்தரவின் நகலை கீழ்காணும் இணைப்பில் காணலாம்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1703515

Election Commission
General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021-Allotment of Broadcast/ Telecast time to National/State Political Parties
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication, dated 9th March, 2021 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see the attachment.