निर्वाचन आयोग
असम, केरल, पुदुचेरी, तमिलनाडु और पश्चिम बंगाल में विधानसभा चुनाव के लिए राष्‍ट्रीय और राज्‍यस्‍तरीय राजनीतिक दलों को प्रसारण/टेलीकास्‍ट के समय का आवंटन
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 महामारी के जारी रहने की पृष्‍ठभूमि में गैर-संपर्क अभियान की बढ़ती प्रासंगिकता को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने प्रसार भारती कॉरपोरेशन के साथ विचार-विमर्श कर फैसला किया है कि 2021 में असम, केरल, पुदुचेरी, तमिलनाडु और पश्चिम बंगाल में होने वाले आगामी विधानसभा चुनावों के पहले सभी राष्‍ट्रीय और मान्‍यता प्राप्‍त राज्यस्‍तरीय दलों को दूरदर्शन और आल इंडिया रेडियो पर प्रसारण/टेलीकास्‍ट का दोगुना समय आवंटित किया जाए।
असम, केरल, पुदुचेरी, तमिलनाडु और पश्चिम बंगाल में होने वाले विधानसभा चुनाव के लिए राष्‍ट्रीय/राज्‍यस्‍तरीय राजनीतिक दलों को प्रसारण/टेलीकास्‍ट समय के आवंटन के संबंध में आयोग के आदेश संख्‍या 437/टीएएलए/1/2021, दिनांक 9 मार्च, 2021 की एक प्रति आम जनता की जानकारी के लिए संलग्‍न है।
पत्र की प्रति देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Election Commission
General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021-Allotment of Broadcast/ Telecast time to National/State Political Parties
09 MAR 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and enhanced relevance of non-contact based campaign, Election Commission of India, in consultation with Prasar Bharti Corporation has decided to double the broadcast/telecast time allotted to each National Party and recognized State Party of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal on Doordarshan and All India Radio during the ongoing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021.
A copy of the Commission’s Order No.437/TA-LA/1/2021/Communication, dated 9th March, 2021 regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Assam, Kerala, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu & West Bengal, 2021 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Click here to see the attachment.