Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses webinar on Production Linked Incentives scheme
PLI in 13 sectors demonstrates government’s commitment: PM
PLI benefits the entire ecosystem associated with the sector: PM
Speed and scale have to be increased to boost manufacturing : PM
Make in India, Make for the world : PM
India has become a big brand all over the world, chalk out strategies to leverage the newfound trust: PM
05 MAR 2021 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed a webinar on Production Linked Incentives scheme organized by Department for Promotion of Industry and International Trade and NITI Aayog through video conference.
Speaking on the steps taken to boost trade and industry in this year’s Union Budget, the Prime Minister said that over the past 6-7 years, several successful efforts have been made to encourage Make in India at different levels. He stressed on the need to take a big leap, increase the speed and scale to boost manufacturing. He cited examples around the world where countries have accelerated the development of the country by increasing their manufacturing capacities. He said increasing manufacturing capacities would increase Employment Generation in the country proportionally.
The Prime Minister said the Government’s thinking is clear - Minimum Government, Maximum Governance and expects Zero Effect, Zero Defect. He said the Government is working at every level to promote the industry like Ease of Doing Business, reducing the compliance burden, creating multimodal infrastructure to reduce logistics costs, constructing district level export hubs. He said the government believes that government interference in everything creates more problems rather than solutions. Therefore, Self-Regulation, Self-Attesting, Self-Certification are being emphasized. He emphasized the need to make Indian companies and manufacturing being done in India, globally competitive and also, to create global recognition for our production cost, products, quality and efficiency. “We have to attract cutting edge technology and maximum investment in the sectors related to our core competency” , he said .
Underlining the difference between the earlier schemes and the schemes of the current government, the Prime Minister said, earlier, industrial Incentives used to be open ended input based subsidies, now they have been made targeted and performance based through a competitive process. The Prime Minister said 13 sectors have been brought under Production Linked Incentives for the first time. PLI benefits the entire ecosystem associated with the sector. With PLI in auto and pharma, there will be very less foreign dependence related to auto parts, medical equipment and raw materials of medicines. He added that the energy sector will be modernized in the country with the help of Advanced Cell Batteries, Solar PV modules and Specialty Steel. Similarly, the PLI for the textile and food processing sector will benefit the entire agriculture sector.
The Prime Minister remarked that it is a matter of pride that following India's proposal, the United Nations has declared the year 2023 as the International Year of Millets. He said more than 70 countries came to support India's proposal and unanimously accepted it in the UN General Assembly. He said this is also a big opportunity for our farmers. He urged to start a worldwide campaign in 2023 on the nutritional potential of millets or coarse grains to protect people from getting sick. He said that the demand for millets at home and abroad will increase rapidly with the announcement of the International Year of Millets by the UN in 2023 and this will greatly benefit our farmers. He also urged the Agriculture and Food Processing Sector to take full advantage of this opportunity.
The Prime Minister highlighted that in this year's budget, a provision of about 2 lakh crore rupees has been made for schemes related to the PLI scheme. An average of 5 % of production is given as incentive. This means that PLI schemes will lead to production worth $ 520 billion in India in the next five years. It is also estimated that sectors for which the PLI scheme has been created will witness doubling of the workforce.
The Prime MInister said that PLI related announcements are being implemented with speed. He said recently approved PLI schemes in IT hardware and Telecom equipment manufacturing will lead to tremendous increase in production and domestic value addition. IT hardware is estimated to achieve 3 trillion rupees worth production in 4 years and domestic value addition is expected to rise from current 5-10 percent to 20-25 percent in 5 years. Similarly telecom equipment manufacturing will witness an increase of about 2.5 lakh crore rupees in 5 years. We should be in a position to export worth 2 lakh crore from this, said the Prime Minister.
In the Pharma sector, the Prime Minister expect more than 15 thousand crore rupees investment in next 5-6 years under PLI leading to 3 lakh crore in pharma sale and export increase worth 2 lakh crore
The Prime Minister asserted that the way India is serving humanity today, India has become a big brand all over the world. India's credibility and India's identity is constantly reaching new heights. He said the brand of India is continuously reaching new heights. He said trust has increased in our medicines, our medical professionals and our Medical Equipments across the world. To honor this trust, he urged the pharma sector to work on chalking out long-term strategy to take advantage of this. He said the PLI scheme was launched last year to incentivise manufacturing of mobile phones and electronic components in India. Even during Pandemic, the sector manufactured goods worth Rs 35000 crore last year, saw a fresh investment of about Rs 1300 crore and created thousands of new jobs in this sector.
The Prime Minister said the PLI Scheme would make a major impact to the country's MSMEs ecosystem by creating the anchor units in every sector that will need a new supplier base across the entire value chain. He urged the industry to join and take advantage of the PLI scheme. He said the focus of the industry should be on creating Best Quality Goods for the country and the world. He urged the industry to innovate according to the needs of the fast changing world, increase our participation in R&D, upgrading the manpower skills and use of new technology.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉତ୍ପାଦନଭିତ୍ତିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା-ପିଏଲଆଇ ୱେବିନାରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ
୧୩ଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ସୂଚାଏ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜଡିତ ସମଗ୍ର ପଦ୍ଧତି ପାଇଁ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ପିଏଲଆଇ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଦୃତଗତି ଓ ଗୁଣବତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଜରୁରୀ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାରତରେ ନିର୍ମାଣ ବିଶ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାରତ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ନିଜର ସ୍ଥିତି ଜାହିର କରିପାରିଛି। ଏହି ନୂତନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ରଣନୀତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 MAR 2021 12:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦନଭିତ୍ତିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ଏକ ୱେବିନାରରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶିଳ୍ପାୟନ ଓ ଆର୍ନ୍ତଜାତିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଓ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗ ମିଳିତ ଆନୁକୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ୱେବିନାର ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବଜେଟରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଗତ ସାତବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମେକ୍ ଇନ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଲାଗୁ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସଫଳ ପ୍ରୟାସ ହୋଇଛି । ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବଢାଇବା ପାଇଁ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଅଧିକ ଗତିଶୀଳ କରିବା ଉପରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଆରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଶ୍ୱର କିପରି ଅନେକ ଦେଶ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରି ବିକାଶକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ତାର ସେ ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ନିର୍ମାଣ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଲେ ସମାନୁପାତିକ ଭାବେ ଦେଶରେ କର୍ମନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ପୁରା ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ- ତାହା ହେଲା ନ୍ୟୁନତମ ସରକାର ଓ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ତୃଟିଯୁକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ । ସରକାର ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସୁଗମତା ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ହାସଲ କରିବାକୁ ସବୁବେଳେ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । କାଗଜ ଓ ନଥିପତ୍ର ସମସ୍ୟା ହ୍ରାସ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାଗତ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଳାସ୍ତରୀୟ ରପ୍ତାନୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଥାପନା ଏହାର କେତେକ ଉଦାହରଣ ମାତ୍ର ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ,ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେ ସରକାରୀ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ସମସ୍ୟା ଅଧିକ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ସହ ସମାଧାନ ନ କରି ପାରିଥିବା ସରକାର ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଆତ୍ମ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ, ଆଉ ପ୍ରତି ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର(Self-Attesting,)ଓ ଆତ୍ମ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱଆରୋପ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଓ ନିର୍ମାଣକର୍ତ୍ତାମାନେ ଦେଶର ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ସହ ଏହା ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ମାନ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଉପରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜୋର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟାର ଯଥାର୍ଥ ଉପଯୋଗ ସହ ଆମର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ଅଧିକ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପୂର୍ବ ଯୋଜନା ଓ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଯୋଜନାର ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଗରୁ ଶିଳ୍ପ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଅଧିକ ରିହାତି ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଥିବାବେଳେ, ଆଜି ଏହା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ଅଧିକ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭିତ୍ତିକ ହୋଇଛି । ପ୍ରଥମଥର ପାଇଁ ୧୩ଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନକୁ ଅଣାଯାଇଛି । ଅଟୋ ଏବଂ ଫାର୍ମା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଲାଗୁ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅଟୋ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରାଂଶ, ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ଉପକରଣ ଓ ଔଷଧ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କଞ୍ଚାମାଲ ପାଇଁ ବିଦେଶ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇବ । ଆଗୁଆ ସେଲ ବ୍ୟାଟେରୀ, ସୋଲାର ପିଭି ମୋଡୁଲ ଓ ସ୍ପୋଶାଲିଟି ଷ୍ଟିଲ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଦେଶର ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ କରାଯିବ । ସେହିପରି ବୟନ ଓ ଖାଦ୍ୟପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମଗ୍ର କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ହେବ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଆମ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗର୍ବର ବିଷୟ ହେଉଛି ଯେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ କ୍ରମେ ଜାତିସଂଘ ୨୦୨୩ ମସିହାକୁ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଡାଲି ଦିବସ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛି । ବିଶ୍ୱର ୭୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବାରୁ ଏହି ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଅପ୍ରତିଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦୀ ଭାବେ ଜାତିସଂଘ ସାଧାରଣ ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକରେ ଗୃହୀତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଉ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଡାଲି ବା ମୋଟା ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟର ପୌଷ୍ଟିକତା ଉପରେ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ସଚେତନତା ଅଭିଯାନ ଚଳାଇ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବେମାରୀରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସେ ନିବେଦନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଜାତିସଂଘ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨୦୨୩ ମସିହାକୁ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଡାଲିବର୍ଷ ଯୋଜନା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆମ ଦେଶ ଓ ବିଦେଶରେ ଡାଲି ଚାହିଦା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ଓ ଆମର ଚାଷୀ ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ । କୃଷି ଓ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହାର ସୁବିଧା ନେବାକୁ ସେ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ବଜେଟରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନା ବାବଦ ଦୁଇଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟବରାଦ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ହାରାହାରି ଶତକଡା ପାଞ୍ଚଭାଗ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବାବଦ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏହାର ଅର୍ଥ ହେଲା ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଗାମୀ ପାଞ୍ଚବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୫୨୦ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାର ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ହେବ । ଯେଉଁ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନା ରହିବ ସେଥିରେ ଶ୍ରମଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରାୟ ଦ୍ୱିଗୁଣିତ ହେବାର ଆକଳନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପିଏଲଆଇ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ଘୋଷଣାଗୁଡିକୁ ଖୁବ୍ ଦ୍ରୁତଗତିରେ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରାଯାଊଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ନିକଟରେ ଆଇଟି ହାର୍ଡୱେୟାର ଓ ଦୂରସଞ୍ଚାର ଉପକରଣ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏହାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆଶାତୀତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ ।
ଆଇଟି ହାର୍ଡୱେୟାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆଗାମୀ ଚାରିବର୍ଷରେ ତିନି ଟ୍ରିଲିୟନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଘରୋଇ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଶତକଡା ୧୫ରୁ ୧୦ଭାଗ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ରହିଥିବାବେଳେ, ପାଞ୍ଚବର୍ଷରେ ଏହାର ଶତକଡା ୨୦ରୁ ୨୫ଭାଗ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ । ସେହିପରି ଦୂରସଞ୍ଚାର ଯନ୍ତ୍ରପାତି ତିଆରି ଆଗାମୀ ପାଂଚବର୍ଷରେ ୨.୫ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ । ଏଥିରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ଦୁଇଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଉପକରଣ ଆମେ ରପ୍ତାନୀ କରିପାରିବୁ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଫାର୍ମା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ୧୫ହଜାର କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଗେ ଆଗାମୀ ପାଞ୍ଚରୁ ଛଅବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇ ୩ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିକ୍ରୟ ହେବା ସହ ପ୍ରାୟ ଦୁଇଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ରପ୍ତାନୀ ହେବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି ଆଶା ପୋଷଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଆଜି ଭାରତ ଯେପରି ମାନବିକତାର ସେବା କରୁଛି ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଦେଶ ଆଜି ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନ ଅଧିକାର କରିପାରିଛି । ଭାରତୀୟ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ୟନତା ଓ ପରିଚୟ ନୂତନ ଶିଖର ଛୁଇଁଛି । ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଆମର ଔଷଧ, ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ମେଡିକାଲ ଉପକରଣ ଉପରେ ଆସ୍ଥା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଏହି ଆସ୍ଥାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦେଇ ଫାର୍ମା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଦୀର୍ଘମିଆଦି ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ସେ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଗତବର୍ଷ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇ ଦେଶରେ ମୋବାଇଲ ଫୋନ ଓ ଇଲକ୍‌ଟ୍ରୋନିକ ସରଞ୍ଜାମ ତିଆରି ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏପରିକି ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ୩୫ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଊପକରଣ ଗତବର୍ଷ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଥିଲା । ଏଥିରେ ପୁନଃ ୧୩ଶହ କୋଟି ନିବେଶ ହୋଇ ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇ ପାରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନା ଦେଶର ଏମଏସଏମଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଶିଳ୍ପସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡିକୁ ପିଏଲଆଇ ଯୋଜନାର ସୁବିଧା ଦେବାକୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶ ଓ ବିଶ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ମାନର ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ତିଆରି କରିବା ଉପରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱଆରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦ୍ରୁତ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନଶୀଳ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ସେହି ଅନୁସାରେ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ପରିପାଟିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ସହ ଉଦ୍‌ଭାବନ ପାଇଁ ସେ ଶିଳ୍ପସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡିକୁ ଅ୍ରାହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।