Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Jaideep Bhatnagar takes over as Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau
01 MAR 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jaideep Bhatnagar has taken over today as Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau.
Shri Bhatnagar is an Officer of the Indian Information Service, Batch of 1986. He has earlier served in Doordarshan News and as Head of the Commercial, Sales and Marketing Division of Doordarshan.
He has also served as Prasar Bharati Special Correspondent West Asia covering twenty countries. He later went on to head the News Services Division of All India Radio.
He has also served at Indian Institute of Mass Communication, in the capacity of Registrar.
Prior to his current charge as head of the organization, Shri Bhatnagar has worked in PIB for six years in different capacities.
Shri Bhatnagar takes over from Shri Kuldeep Singh Dhatwalia who superannuated on 28th February 2021.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் முதன்மை தலைமை இயக்குநராக திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நகர் பொறுப்பேற்பு
01 MAR 2021 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் முதன்மை தலைமை இயக்குநராக திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நகர் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார்.
திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நகர் 1986ம் ஆண்டு இந்திய தகவல் பணி அதிகாரி. இவர், இதற்கு முன்பு தூர்தர்ஷன் நியூஸ் சேனலின் வர்த்தகம், விற்பனை மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் பிரிவின் தலைவராகப் பணியாற்றினார்.
20 நாடுகள் உள்ளடக்கிய மேற்கு ஆசியாவுக்கான பிரசார் பாரதி சிறப்பு நிருபராகவும் இவர் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார். அதன்பின் அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் செய்திப் பிரிவுகளுக்கு தலைமை ஏற்றார்.
பத்திரிகை தகவல் லுவலகத்தின், தற்போதைய தலைமைப் பதவி ஏற்கும் முன்பு, இந்த அலுவலகத்தின் பல பொறுப்புகளில் திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நகர், ஆறு ஆண்டுகள் பணியாற்றினார்.
2021 பிப்ரவரி 28ம் தேதி ஓய்வு பெற்ற திரு குல்தீப் சிங் தட்வாலியாவிடமிருந்து இப்பொறுப்பை திரு ஜெய்தீப் பட்நகர் ஏற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1701685