Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Jaideep Bhatnagar takes over as Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau
01 MAR 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jaideep Bhatnagar has taken over today as Principal Director General, Press Information Bureau.
Shri Bhatnagar is an Officer of the Indian Information Service, Batch of 1986. He has earlier served in Doordarshan News and as Head of the Commercial, Sales and Marketing Division of Doordarshan.
He has also served as Prasar Bharati Special Correspondent West Asia covering twenty countries. He later went on to head the News Services Division of All India Radio.
He has also served at Indian Institute of Mass Communication, in the capacity of Registrar.
Prior to his current charge as head of the organization, Shri Bhatnagar has worked in PIB for six years in different capacities.
Shri Bhatnagar takes over from Shri Kuldeep Singh Dhatwalia who superannuated on 28th February 2021.

ইনফোর্মেসন অমসুং ব্রোদকাস্তিং মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী জয়দীপ ভাত্তনগরনা প্রেস ইনফোর্মেসন ব্যুরোগী প্রিন্সিপাল দাইরেক্তর জেনেরেলগী ফম ওইনা পুখ্রে
01 MAR 2021 3:34PM by PIB Imphal
শ্রী জয়দীপ ভাত্তনগরনা ঙসি প্রেস ইনফোর্মেসন ব্যুরোগী প্রিন্সিপাল দাইরেক্তর জেনেরেলগী ফম ওইনা পুখ্রে
শ্রী ভাত্তনগর ১৯৮৬ বেতচকী ইন্দিয়ন ইনফোর্মেসন সর্বিসকী ওফিসর অমনি। মমাংদা মহাক্না দুর্দসন ন্যুজদা কম্মর্সিএল, সেলস অমসুং মার্কেতিং দিবিজনগী মকোক ওইনা থবক পুরম্মী।
মহাক্না প্রসার ভারতি স্পেসিএল করেসপোন্দেন্ত ৱেস্ত এসিয়া লৈবাক ২০ কোনবা অসিদসু থৌ পুরমখি।
ওর্গানাইজসন অসিগী মকোক ওইনা হৌজিক থবক পুরিবা অসিগী মাংওইননা, শ্রী ভাত্তনগর পি.আই.বি.গী থবক মফম কয়াদা চহি তরুক থবক তৌরম্মী।
শ্রী ভাত্তনগরনা শ্রী কুলদীপ সিংহ ধাতৱালিয়াগী ফম শিনখিবা অসি মহাক্কী মতম ২০২১গী ফেব্রুৱারী ২৮দা থবক লোইশিনখিবা অসিদগীনি