Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address during webinar on effective implementation of Budget provisions in defence sector
22 FEB 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar ji,
As you all know that the Indian government holds webinars with the people of different fields after the budget presentation for its early implementation. Discussions are going on how to make private companies a partner and draw a roadmap for implementing the budget. I am happy that today I have got the opportunity to meet all the partners and stakeholders participating in the webinar organized by the Ministry of Defence. Many-many best wishes to all of you.
I think today's dialogue is very important in terms of how India can become self-reliant in the defence sector. It is very necessary that there should be information as well as brainstorming regarding the new prospects that have emerged in the defence sector following the budget and what should be the future direction. We often see something scribbled in the places where our warriors are trained that the sweat shed during the period of peace prevents spilling of blood during the war. That is, the precondition of peace is heroism, the precondition of heroism is capability and the precondition of capability is the early preparation and all the rest follow. It is also said in our country: ‘’सहनशीलता, क्षमा, दया को तभी पूजता जग है,बल का दर्प चमकता उसके पीछे जब जगमग है’’ i.e., "Tolerance, forgiveness and mercy is worshipped by the world only when the plume of force shines behind it."
Friends,
India has a centuries-old experience of building weapons and military equipment. We had hundreds of ordnance factories before independence. In both the world wars, weapons at large scale were exported from India. But, for many reasons, this system has not been strengthened as much as it should have been after independence. The condition is such that we have to look for other countries even for small arms. Today, India is one of the biggest defence importers in the world and it is not a matter of great pride. It is not that the people of India do not have talent. It is not that the people of India do not have the capability.
You see, India was not making ventilators when the corona started. Today, India is making thousands of ventilators. India, which has the capacity to reach Mars, could also develop modern weapons. But it was considered easy to import weapons. And the nature of man is such that he accepts what is easy and which is easily found. In your home also you will find that you have been using so many foreign products for years. The same thing has happened with defence. But now today's India is working to change the situation.
Now, India is engaged in accelerating its capacities and capabilities. There was a time when our own fighter aircraft Tejas had to be confined to files. But our government relied on the capabilities of our engineers and scientists on developing the Tejas, and today Tejas is flying gracefully in the skies. A few weeks back, an order worth Rs. 48,000 crore was placed for Tejas. It will lead to coming together of so many MSME sectors in this field and the volume of business will also be very huge. Our jawans have to wait too long for bullet proof jackets. Today, we are not only making bullet proof jackets for ourselves in India, but also increasing our capacity to supply to other countries.
Friends,
With the formation of the post of Chief of Defence Staff, it has become very easy to bring uniformity in procurement processes, trial and testing, induction of equipment and in the process of services, and it is progressing rapidly in collaboration with all the wings of all our defence forces. This year's budget has further strengthened the commitment to modernize the army. The capital outlay in the defence sector has been increased by 19 per cent after about a decade and a half. For the first time since independence, so much emphasis is being given to increase the participation of the private sector in the defence sector. The government is emphasizing on the ease of doing business to take the private sector forward and to make things easier for them to work.
Friends,
I also understand the concern in the defence sector regarding the private sector participation. The government's interference in the defence sector is manifold more than other sectors of the economy. The government is the only buyer, the government itself is the manufacturer and it is also difficult to export without the permission of the government. And it is natural too, because this sector concerns national security. But, at the same time, the defence manufacturing ecosystem of the 21st century cannot grow without the private sector partnership. I understand it very well and now all the organs of the government also agree. And, therefore, you may have noticed that since 2014, with transparency, predictability and ease of doing business, we are constantly moving forward in this sector by taking one step after another. With a number of such measures like de-licensing, de-regulation, export promotion, foreign investment liberalization, we have taken strong steps in this sector one after the other. And I would also say that I have got the maximum support and help for all these efforts from the leadership of the uniformed forces. They are also, in a way, emphasizing it, taking it forward.
Friends,
It gives a lot of strength when a person wearing a uniform of the defence force says this, because for him war is either life or death. He protects the country by risking his life. You can very well imagine that if he comes forward for Atmanirbhar Bharat, then the atmosphere would be full of positivity and enthusiasm. You also know that India has made a list of 100 important items related to defence, which is called negative list and which we can manufacture with the help of our local industries. The timeline has been set so that our industries can plan to meet these requirements.
It is called a negative list in the official language, but I see it in a different way. According to me, it is a positive list in the language of self-sufficiency. This is the positive list on which our own manufacturing capacity is going to increase. This is the positive list that will generate employment in India. This is the positive list that is going to reduce our dependence on foreign countries for our defence needs. This is the positive list that guarantees the sale of indigenous products in India. And there is an inherent possibility of continuous innovation of these products according to the needs of India, our climate and the nature of our people.
Whether it is our army or our economic future, it is a kind of positive list for us. And for you, this is the most positive list, and I assure all of you in this meeting today that there will be no such approach to import any goods related to the defence sector which the country or the government or private company has the capability to design and manufacture. You may have noticed that a part has been reserved for domestic procurement even in the capital budget of defence. I urge the private sector to come forward in manufacturing as well as designing and developing so that Indian flag can be kept flying high on the global stage. Don’t let go of this opportunity. The private sector of the country should utilize the DRDO’s experience in the field of indigenous design and development. Rapid reforms are being undertaken in DRDO so that rules and regulations don’t become an irritant. Now, the private sector will be involved in the beginning of the projects.
Friends,
Never before, many small countries in the world bothered so much for their safety. But in view of the new challenges in the changing global environment, such small countries also have to worry about their security; security is becoming a very important subject for them also. It is very natural that such poor and small countries would look to India for their security needs because of our low cost manufacturing strength. We have the strength of quality products, and we only need to move forward. India also has a big role to play in helping these countries and there is a great role and a huge opportunity for India's developing defence sector. Today, we are exporting defence goods to more than 40 countries. From the identity of the import-dependent country, we have to identify ourselves as the world's leading defence exporter and strengthen this identity by taking you along.
We also have to keep in mind that a healthy defence manufacturing ecosystem is very important for large industries as well as small and medium manufacturing units. Our start-ups are giving us the innovations needed to make rapid changes with the changing times, putting us in the forefront of our defence preparedness. MSMEs work as a backbone for the entire manufacturing sector. The reforms that are taking place today are giving more freedom to MSMEs and encouragement to expand.
These MSMEs help medium and large manufacturing units, which add firepower to the entire ecosystem. This new thinking and new approach is also very important for the youth of our country. Platforms like iDEX are encouraging our start-up companies and young entrepreneurs in this direction. The defence corridors that are being built in the country today will also help local entrepreneurs and local manufacturing. That is, today, self-sufficiency in our defence sector has to be seen as the empowerment of these two fronts – “Jawan as well as Naujawan (Youth)”.
Friends,
There was a time when the security of the country was related to sea, land and sky. Now the scope of security has expanded to every sphere of life. And the major reason for this is tactics like terrorism. Similarly, a new front has opened in the form of cyber attack that has changed the entire dimension of security. There was a time when substantial weapons were to be imported for security. Now the situation is such that even a small computer in a small room has become an aspect of the country's security, and, therefore, we have to work with a futuristic vision keeping in view the technology of the 21st century and the technology driven requirements along with traditional defence items. And investment has to be done now.
Therefore, it is also important today that we will have to focus on defence-related courses, defence skill courses, skill development and human resource development in our higher educational institutions, research institutes, universities and in our academic world. Research and innovation will also have to be taken care of. Time demands that these courses have to be designed as per the needs of India. As there are uniformed soldiers in traditional defence, we have to look for those in the academic world, researchers and security experts. We have to take steps also keeping in view this requirement. I hope you would move forward in this direction also.
Friends,
I would request the Ministry of Defence and all of you to prepare a time-bound action plan and a perfect roadmap, based on today's discussion and implement it with the participation of both the government and the private sector. With the wish that this discussion and your suggestions take the country to new heights in the defence sector, I wish you all the best for today's webinar, for your supreme ideas and for your resolve to make the country self-reliant in the security sector.
Many thanks!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रक्षा क्षेत्र में केन्‍द्रीय बजट के प्रभावी क्रियान्वयन के लिए आयोजित वेबिनार में प्रधानमंत्री के सम्‍बोधन का मूल पाठ
22 FEB 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
नमस्कार जी,
वैसे तो आप सब जानते होंगे कि बजट के बाद भारत सरकार अलग-अलग क्षेत्र के लोगों के साथ webinar करके बजट को जल्द से जल्द कैसे इम्प्लीमेंट किया जाए। बजट को इम्प्लीमेंट करते समय किस प्रकार से प्राइवेट कंपनीज को भागीदार बनाए जाए और बजट को इम्प्लीमेंट कराने का साथ मिलकर रोडमैप कैसे बने, इस पर चर्चाएं चल रही हैं। मुझे खुशी है कि आज रक्षा मंत्रालय के webinar में भाग ले रहे सभी partners, stakeholders से मिलने का अवसर मिला है, मेरी तरफ से आप सबको अनेक-अनेक शुभकामनाएं।
भारत रक्षा क्षेत्र में कैसे आत्मनिर्भर बने, इस संदर्भ में आज का ये संवाद मेरी तरफ से बहुत अहम है। बजट के बाद डिफेंस सेक्टर में क्या नई संभावनाएं बनी हैं, हमारी आगे की दिशा क्या हो, इस बारे में जानकारी और मंथन दोनों जरूरी हैं। जहां हमारे वीर जांबांज ट्रेनिंग लेते हैं, वहां हम अक्सर कुछ ऐसा लिखा हुआ देखते हैं कि शांति काल में बहाया हुआ पसीना, युद्ध काल में रक्त बहने से बचाता है। यानि शांति की precondition है वीरता, वीरता की precondition है सामर्थ्य, और सामर्थ्य की precondition है पहले से की गई तैयारी, और बाकी सब उसके बाद आते हैं। हमारे यहां ये भी कहा गया है- ‘’सहनशीलता, क्षमा, दया को तभी पूजता जग है,बल का दर्प चमकता उसके पीछे जब जगमग है’’।
साथियों,
हथियार और military equipment बनाने का भारत के पास सदियों पुराना अनुभव है। आजादी के पहले हमारे यहां सैकड़ों ऑर्डिनेंस फैक्ट्रियां होती थीं। दोनों विश्व युद्धों में भारत से बड़े पैमाने पर हथियार बनाकर भेजे गए थे। लेकिन आजादी के बाद अनेक वजहों से इस व्यवस्था को उतना मजबूत नहीं किया गया, जितना किया जाना चाहिए था। हालत ये है कि small arms के लिए भी हमें दूसरे देशों की तरफ देखना पड़ता है। आज भारत विश्व के सबसे बड़े defence importers में से है और ये कोई बड़े गौरव की बात नहीं है। ऐसा नहीं है कि भारत के लोगों में टैलेंट नहीं है। ऐसा नहीं है कि भारत के लोगों में सामर्थ्य नहीं है।
आप देखिए, जब कोरोना शुरू हुआ तब भारत एक भी वेंटिलेटर नहीं बनाता था। आज भारत हजारों वेंटिलेटर का निर्माण कर रहा है। मंगल तक पहुंचने की क्षमता रखने वाला भारत आधुनिक हथियार भी बना सकता था। लेकिन बाहर से हथियार मंगाना, Easy way हो गया। और मनुष्य का स्वभाव भी ऐसा ही है कि जो सरल है, जो आसानी से मिलता है, चलो भाई उसी रास्ते पर चल पड़ो। आप भी आज अपने घर जाकर अगर गिनेंगे तो पाएंगे कि जाने-अनजाने ऐसी कितनी ही विदेशी चीजों का आप बरसों से इस्तेमाल कर रहे हैं। डिफेंस के साथ भी ऐसा ही हुआ है। लेकिन अब आज का भारत, इस स्थिति को बदलने के लिए कमर कसके काम कर रहा है।
अब भारत अपनी capacities और capabilities को तेज़ गति से बढ़ाने में जुटा है। एक समय था जब हमारे अपने लड़ाकू विमान तेजस को फाइलों में बंद करने की नौबत आ गई थी। लेकिन हमारी सरकार ने अपने इंजीनियरों-वैज्ञानिकों और तेजस की क्षमताओं पर भरोसा किया और आज तेजस शान से आसमान में उड़ान भर रहा है। कुछ सप्ताह पहले ही तेजस के लिए 48 हजार करोड़ रुपए का ऑर्डर दिया गया है। कितने MSMEs सेक्टर देश के साथ जुड़ेंगे, कितना बड़ा कारोबार होगा। हमारे जवानों को बुलेट प्रूफ जैकेट्स तक के लिए भी लंबा इंतज़ार करना पड़ता है। आज हम ना सिर्फ भारत में ही अपने लिए बुलेट प्रूफ जैकेट्स नहीं बना रहे, बल्कि दूसरे देशों को भी सप्लाई करने के लिए अपनी कैपेसिटी को बढ़ा रहे हैं।
साथियों,
Chief of Defence Staff के पद का गठन होने से procurement processes, trial & testing, उपकरणों के इंडक्शन, services की प्रक्रियाओं में uniformity लाना बहुत सरल हो गया है और हमारे सभी डिफेंस फोर्स के सभी विंग के सहयोग से ये काम बहुत तेजी से आगे भी बढ़ रहा है। इस साल के बजट में सेना के आधुनिकीकरण की ये प्रतिबद्धता और मजबूत हुई है। करीब डेढ़ दशक बाद डिफेंस सेक्टर में capital outlay में 19 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी की गई है। आजादी के बाद पहली बार डिफेंस सेक्टर में प्राइवेट सेक्टर का पार्टिसिपेशन बढ़ाने पर इतना जोर दिया जा रहा है। प्राइवेट सेक्टर को आगे लाने के लिए, उनके लिए काम करना और आसान बनाने के लिए, सरकार, उनके Ease of Doing Business पर बल दे रही है।
साथियों,
मैं डिफेंस सेक्टर में आ रहे प्राइवेट सेक्टर की एक चिंता भी समझता हूं। अर्थव्यवस्था के अन्य sectors के मुक़ाबले डिफेंस सेक्टर में सरकार का दख़ल कई गुना ज़्यादा है। सरकार ही एकमात्र buyer है, सरकार स्वयं manufacturer भी है, और सरकार की अनुमति के बिना export करना भी मुश्किल है। और यह स्वाभाविक भी है, क्योंकि यह sector national security से जुड़ा है। लेकिन साथ ही, private sector की साझेदारी के बिना 21 वीं सदी का defence manufacturing ecosystem खड़ा नहीं हो सकता, यह भी मैं तो भलीभांति समझता हूं और अब सरकार के सभी अंग भी समझ रहे हैं। और इसलिए, आपने देखा होगा, कि 2014 से ही हमारा प्रयास रहा है कि transparency, predictability और ease of doing business के साथ हम इस sector में लगातार एक के बाद एक कदम उठाते हुए आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। De-Licensing, de-regulation, export promotion, foreign investment liberalization, ऐसे अनेक उपायों के साथ हमने इस sector में एक के बाद एक मजबूत कदम उठाए हैं। और मैं ये भी कहूंगा कि मुझे इन सारे प्रयासों के लिए सबसे ज्यादा सहयोग, सबसे ज्यादा मदद यूनिफॉर्म फोर्सेस की लीडरशिप से मिली है। वे भी एक प्रकार से इस बात को बल दे रहे हैं, बात को आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं।
साथियों,
जब डिफेंस फोर्स का यूनिफॉर्म पहना हुआ व्यक्ति वो जब इस बात को कहता है तब उसकी ताकत बहुत बढ़ जाती है क्योकि जो यूनिफॉर्म में पहनकर खड़ा है, उसके लिए तो जीवन औरा मृत्यु का जंग होता है। वह अपना जीवन संकट में डालकर देश की रक्षा करता है। वो जब आत्मनिर्भर भारत के लिए आगे आया हो तो कितना सकारात्मकता और उत्साह से भरा हुआ वातावरण होगा आप इसकी भली-भांति कल्पना कर सकते हैं। आप ये भी जानते हैं कि भारत ने डिफेंस से जुड़े ऐसे 100 महत्वपूर्ण डिफेंस आइटम्स की लिस्ट बनाई है, जिसे निगेटिव लिस्ट कहते हैं जिन्हें हम अपनी स्थानीय इंडस्ट्री की मदद से ही मैन्यूफैक्चर कर सकते हैं। इसके लिए टाइमलाइन इसलिए रखी गई है ताकि हमारी इंडस्ट्री इन ज़रूरतों को पूरा करने का सामर्थ्य हासिल करने के लिए प्लान कर सकें।
सरकारी भाषा में ये Negative list है लेकिन मैं इसको जरा अलग तरीके से देखता हूं जिसको दुनिया निगेटिव लिस्ट के नाम से जानती है। मेरी दृष्टि से आत्मनिर्भरता की भाषा में ये Positive List है। ये वो पॉजिटिव लिस्ट है जिसके बल पर हमारी अपनी मैन्युफेक्चरिंग कैपेसिटी बढ़ने वाली है। ये वो पॉजिटिव लिस्ट है जो भारत में ही रोज़गार निर्माण का काम करेगी। ये वो पॉजिटिव लिस्ट है जो अपनी रक्षा ज़रूरतों के लिए हमारी विदेशों पर निर्भरता को कम करने वाली है। ये वो पॉजिटिव लिस्ट है, जिसकी वजह से भारत में बने प्रॉडक्ट्स की, भारत में बिकने की गारंटी भी है। और ये वो चीजें हैं जो भारत की आवश्यकता के अनुसार, हमारे क्लाइमेट के अनुसार हमारे लोगों के स्वभाव के अनुसार निरंतर इनोवेशन होने की संभावना इसके अंदर अपने-आप समाहित है।
चाहे हमारी सेना हो या फिर हमारा आर्थिक भविष्य, ये हमारे लिए एक प्रकार से पॉजिटिव लिस्ट ही है। और आप के लिए तो सब से ज़्यादा पॉजिटिव लिस्ट है और मैं आज इस बैठक में आप सभी को ये भरोसा देता हूं कि डिफेंस सेक्टर से जुड़ा हर वो सामान जिसे डिजाइन करने, जिसे बनाने का सामर्थ्य देश में है, किसी सरकारी या प्राइवेट कंपनी में है, वो बाहर से लाने की अप्रोच नहीं रखी जाएगी। आपने देखा होगा, रक्षा के capital budget में भी domestic procurement के लिए एक हिस्सा reserve कर दिया गया है, ये भ्राी हमारा नया initiative है। मैं प्राइवेट सेक्टर से आग्रह करूँगा कि manufacturing के साथ-साथ डिजाईन और development में भी आप आगे आयें, भारत का विश्व भर में परचम लहराएँ, मौका है, जाने मत दीजिए। Indigenous design और development के क्षेत्र में DRDO का अनुभव भी देश के प्राइवेट सेक्टर को लेना चाहिए। इसमें नियम-कायदे आड़े न आएं, इसके लिए DRDO में बहुत तेजी से रिफॉर्म्स भी किए जा रहें हैं। अब प्रोजेक्ट्स की शुरुआत में ही प्राइवेट सेक्टर को शामिल कर लिया जायेगा।
साथियों,
दुनिया के अनेक छोटे-छोटे देश, पहले कभी अपनी सुरक्षा के लिए इतनी चिंता नहीं करते थे। लेकिन बदलते हुए वैश्विक माहौल में नई चुनौतियां सामने आने के कारण अब ऐसे छोटे-छोटे देशों को भी अपनी सुरक्षा के लिए चिंता करनी पड़ रही है, सुरक्षा उनके लिए भी एक बहुत बड़ा महत्वपूर्ण विषय बनता जा रहा है। ये बहुत स्वभाविक है ऐसे गरीब और छोटे देश, अपनी सुरक्षा जरूरतों के लिए स्वाभाविक रूप से भारत की तरफ देखेंगे क्योंकि हम लो कोस्ट मैन्युफक्चरिंग की ताकत रखते हैं। हम क्वालिटी प्रोडक्ट की ताकत रखते हैं, सिर्फ आगे बढ़ने की जरूरत है। इन देशों की सहायता करने में भी भारत की बड़ी भूमिका है, भारत के विकसित होते डिफेंस सेक्टर की बहुत बड़ी भूमिका भी है, बहुत बड़ा अवसर भी है। आज हम 40 से ज्यादा देशों को डिफेंस का सामान निर्यात कर रहे हैं। Import पर निर्भर देश की पहचान से बाहर निकलकर हमें दुनिया के अग्रणी डिफेंस एक्सपोर्टर के रूप अपनी पहचान बनानी है और आपको साथ ले करके इस पहचान को मजबूत करना है।
हमें ये भी ध्यान रखना है कि एक Healthy defence manufacturing ecosystem के लिए बड़े उद्योगों के साथ ही छोटी और मध्यम manufacturing units भी बहुत ज़रूरी हैं। हमारे स्टार्ट अप्स बदलते समय के साथ तेज़ी से बदलाव करने के लिए ज़रूरी इनोवेशन हमें दे रहे हैं, हमारी रक्षा तैयारियों में हमें आगे रख रहे हैं। MSMEs तो पूरे मैन्युफेक्चरिंग सेक्टर के लिए रीढ़ का काम करती हैं। आज जो रिफॉर्म्स हो रहे हैं, उससे MSMEs को ज्यादा आजादी मिल रही है, उनको Expand करने के लिए प्रोत्साहन मिल रहा है।
ये MSMEs Medium और बड़ी Manufacturing Units एक दूसरे को मदद करते हैं, जो पूरे इकोसिस्टम में Firepower add करते हैं। ये नई सोच और नई अप्रोच हमारे देश के नौजवानों के लिए भी बहुत अहम है। iDEX जैसे प्लेटफार्म हमारी startup कम्पनीज और युवा entrepreneurs को इस दिशा में प्रोत्साहन दे रहे हैं। देश में आज जो डिफेंस कॉरिडोर बनाए जा रहे हैं, वो भी स्थानीय उद्यमियों, लोकल मैन्यूफैक्चरिंग को मदद करेंगे। यानि आज हमारे डिफेंस सेक्टर में आत्मनिर्भरता को हमें ‘जवान भी और नौजवान भी’, इन दोनों मोर्चों के सशक्तिकरण के रूप में देखना होगा।
साथियों,
एक समय था जब देश की सुरक्षा जल-थल और नभ की सुरक्षा से ही संबंधित थी। अब सुरक्षा का दायरा, जीवन के हर क्षेत्र से जुड़ गया है। और इसकी बहुत बड़ी वजह आतंकवाद जैसे हथकंडे है। इसी तरह साइबर अटैक, एक ऐसा नया मोर्चा खुल गया है जिसने सुरक्षा का पूरा आयाम बदल दिया है। एक जमाना था जब सुरक्षा के लिए बड़े-बड़े हथियार मंगाने होते थे। अब एक छोटे से कमरे में, छोटे से कंप्यूटर से भी देश की सुरक्षा का एक पहलू संभालना पड़े ऐसी स्थिति बन चुकी है और इसलिए हमें परंपरागत डिफेंस आइटम्स के साथ ही 21वीं सदी की टेक्नोलॉजी और उस टेक्नोलॉजी ड्रिवेन आवश्यकताओं को देखते हुए ही हमें एक futuristic vision के साथ काम करना होगा। और इंवेस्टमेंट अभी करना होगा।
इसलिए आज ये भी जरूरी है कि हमारे उच्च शिक्षा वाले संस्थानों में, रिसर्च इंस्टीट्यूट्स में, यूनिवर्सिटीज में, हमारे एकेडमिक वर्ल्ड में डिफेंस से जुड़े, डिफेंस स्किल से जुड़े कोर्सेस पर भी skill development, human resource development इस पर भी ध्यान देना पड़ेगा। Research और innovation पर भी ध्यान देना पड़ेगा। इन कोर्सेस को भारत की आवश्ककता के मुताबिक डिजाइन करना समय की मांग है। इसलिए परंपरागत डिफेंस के लिए जैसे एक यूनिफॉर्म वाला फौजी होता है, वैसे ही हमें एकैडमिक वर्ल्ड वाले, रिसर्च करने वाले, सुरक्षा एक्सपर्ट को भी देखना होगा, हमें इस आवश्य़कता को समझते हुए भी कदम उठाने होंगे। मुझे उम्मीद है, अब आप लोग इस दिशा में भी आगे बढ़ेंगे।
साथियों,
मैं रक्षा मंत्रालय और आप सभी से अनुरोध करूँगा कि आज की चर्चा के आधार पर एक time-bound action प्लान और एक परफेक्ट रोडमैप बनाया जाए और उसे सरकार और प्राइवेट दोनों की भागीदारी से implement किया जाए। आपकी चर्चा, आपके सुझाव, देश को रक्षा क्षेत्र में नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाए, इसी कामना के साथ मैं आज के webinar के लिए, आपके उत्तम विचारों के लिए और देश को सुरक्षा क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के संकल्प के लिए बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।