Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Game Discipline (Rowing, Gymnastics and Basketball) in Boys Sports Company,Beg & Centre, Kirkee, Pune
17 FEB 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, Bombay Engineer Group & Centre, Kirkee, Pune-03 will conduct InductionRally from 25 March 2021 to 31 March 2021. State/ National/ International level medal winners’ candidate will be given priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700 hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Rowing, Gymnastics & Basketball
Age group of 08 – 14 years (born between 25 March 2007 and 25 March 2013 inclusive of both dates)
Minimum 4th standard pass
3. The candidates and his parents/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, BEG & Centre, Kirkee, Pune:-
(a) Birth Certificate (certificate issued by Registrar of births and deaths).
(b) Education Certificate/ Mark sheet issued by Principal of the school.
(c) Certificates of achievements in his discipline.
(d) Caste Certificate.
(e) Residential/ Domicile Certificate issued by Tehsildar/ SDO/ SDM.
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar card.
(h) Character certificate.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for concerned sports discipline.
4. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expenses. Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangements will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for Induction Rally.
5. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sports Kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
6. COVID-19Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate and No Risk Certificate when they report for rally.
7. For more detail contact No – 9322581748/ 7992200216/ 8764063579/ 7030458444
________________________________________________­­­______________________

وزارت دفاع
کھیل کے شعبوں (روئنگ، جمناسٹک اور باسکٹ بال) میں بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی، بی ای جی اینڈ سینٹر، کِرکی، پونے کے ذریعہ بھرتی کا طریقۂ کار
17 FEB 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 /فروری 2021 ۔
1. بامبے انجینئر گروپ اینڈ سینٹر، کرکی، پونے-03 کے بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی میں بھرتی 25 مارچ 2021 سے 31 مارچ 2021 تک ہوگی۔ ریاستی / قومی / بین الاقوامی سطح پر تمغے حاصل کرنے والوں کو ترجیح دی جائے گی۔ داخلے کا وقت صبح 0700 بجے سے 1000 بجے تک ہوگا۔
2. اہلیتی معیار
نمبر شمار
کھیل کی نوعیت
عمر
تعلیمی لیاقت
(اے)
روئنگ، جمناسٹک اور باسکٹ بال
08 سے 14 سال کی عمر (25 مارچ 2007 اور 25 مارچ 2013 کے درمیان پیدائش ہوئی ہو جس میں دونوں تاریخیں شامل ہیں)
کم از کم چوتھی پاس
1. امیدواروں کو اپنے والدین / سرپرست کے ساتھ درج ذیل اصل دستاویزات کے ساتھ انتخابی پروسیجر کے لئے بوائز اسپورٹس کمپنی، بی ای جی اینڈ سینٹر، کِرکی، پونے آنا ہے:
1. پیدائش کا سرٹیفکیٹ (پیدائش اور اموات کے رجسٹرار کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ سرٹیفکیٹ)۔
2. اسکول کے پرنسپل کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ تعلیمی سرٹیفکیٹ / مارکشیٹ۔
3. متعلقہ کھیل میں حصولیابی سے متعلق سرٹیفکیٹ۔
4. ذات (کاسٹ) کا سرٹیفکیٹ۔
5. تحصیل دار / ایس ڈی او / ایس ڈی ایم کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ رہائشی / ڈومیسائل سرٹیفکیٹ۔
6. پاسپورٹ سائز کی 10 تازہ ترین رنگین تصاویر۔
7. آدھار کارڈ۔
8. کیرٹ سرٹیفکیٹ۔
9. متعلقہ کھیل سے متعلق اسپورٹس کٹ اور دیگر ساز و سامان۔
1. امیدواروں کو اپنے خرچ پر انڈکشن ریلی میں شامل ہونا ہوگا۔ اسکریننگ کے وقت امیدوار اور اس کے ساتھ آنے والے شخص کو اپنے قیام اور آمد و رفت کا نظم خود کرنا ہوگا۔
2. حتمی طور پر منتخب ہوئے امیدواروں کو مفت کھانا پینا، رہنا، دسویں تک پڑھائی، اسپورٹس کٹ، بیمہ، میڈیکل اور سائنٹفک کوچنگ کی سہولت دی جائے گی۔ اس کے بعد اہل امیدوار کو مقررہ ضابطوں کے مطابق فوج میں بھرتی کا موقع دیا جائے گا۔
3. کورونا سے بچاؤ کے لئے احتیاطی اقدامات۔ سبھی امیدواروں کو بھرتی کے دوران ماسک اور دستانے پہننا اور آر ٹی – پی سی آر / ریپڈ اینٹی جین نگیٹیو سرٹیفکیٹ اور نو رِسک سرٹیفکیٹ ریلی میں شمولیت کے لئے ساتھ لانا ہوگا۔
4. مزید تفصیلات کے لئے درج ذیل نمبرات پر رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں: