Ministry of Defence
Recruitment Procedure in Game Discipline (Rowing, Gymnastics and Basketball) in Boys Sports Company,Beg & Centre, Kirkee, Pune
17 FEB 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, Bombay Engineer Group & Centre, Kirkee, Pune-03 will conduct InductionRally from 25 March 2021 to 31 March 2021. State/ National/ International level medal winners’ candidate will be given priority for the same. Entry time morning 0700 hrs to 1000 hrs.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
Ser No
Discipline
Age
Education Qualification
(a)
Rowing, Gymnastics & Basketball
Age group of 08 – 14 years (born between 25 March 2007 and 25 March 2013 inclusive of both dates)
Minimum 4th standard pass
3. The candidates and his parents/ guardian will be in possession of following ORIGINAL documents for selection procedure at Boys Sports Company, BEG & Centre, Kirkee, Pune:-
(a) Birth Certificate (certificate issued by Registrar of births and deaths).
(b) Education Certificate/ Mark sheet issued by Principal of the school.
(c) Certificates of achievements in his discipline.
(d) Caste Certificate.
(e) Residential/ Domicile Certificate issued by Tehsildar/ SDO/ SDM.
(f) Ten latest colour passport size photos.
(g) Aadhar card.
(h) Character certificate.
(j) Sports Kit and accessories for concerned sports discipline.
4. Participation in Induction Rally will be at OWN expenses. Boarding, Lodging and Transportation arrangements will be made by parents/ guardians of candidates arriving for Induction Rally.
5. Free Boarding & Lodging, Living, Education upto 10th Standard, Sports Kit, Medical and Scientific Coaching will be provided to selected candidates. Therefore, eligible sports cadets will be enrolled in the Indian Army under the provision of Recruitment Rules.
6. COVID-19Precautionary Measures. All candidates will be carrying mask and gloves and produce a RT-PCR/Rapid Antigen Negative Certificate and No Risk Certificate when they report for rally.
7. For more detail contact No – 9322581748/ 7992200216/ 8764063579/ 7030458444
________________________________________________­­­______________________

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
পুণের কিরকীতে বয়েজ স্পোর্টস কোম্পানি, বেগ অ্যান্ড সেন্টারে রোয়িং, জিমন্যাস্টিক এবং বাস্কেটবল ক্রীড়া বিভাগে নিয়োগ পদ্ধতি
17 FEB 2021 3:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
পুণের কিরকীতে বয়েজ স্পোর্টস কোম্পানি, বেগ অ্যান্ড সেন্টারে রোয়িং, জিমন্যাস্টিক ও বাস্কেটবল ক্রীড়া বিভাগে নিয়োগ শিবির আগামী ২৫-৩১শে মার্চ পর্যন্ত অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। নিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে রাজ্য/জাতীয়/আন্তর্জাতিক বিভাগে পদকজয়ীদের অগ্রাধিকার দেওয়া হবে। রোয়িং, জিমন্যাস্টিক ও বাস্কেটবল – এই ৩টি বিভাগে ৮-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের নিয়োগ করা হবে। ন্যূনতম চতুর্থ শ্রেণী উত্তীর্ণ প্রার্থীরা নিয়োগের জন্য মনোনীত হবেন।
পুণের কিরকীতে বয়েজ স্পোর্টস কোম্পানি, বেগ অ্যান্ড সেন্টারে নির্বাচনের জন্য প্রত্যেক প্রার্থীকে তাঁর পিতামাতা/অভিভাবক সহ নিম্নলিখিত প্রকৃত নথিপত্রগুলি সঙ্গে নিয়ে আসতে হবে :
১) জন্ম শংসাপত্র
২) শিক্ষা সংক্রান্ত শংসাপত্র/বিদ্যালয়ের প্রিন্সিপালের পক্ষ থেকে দেওয়া মার্কশিট
৩) সুনির্দিষ্ট ক্রীড়া বিভাগে সাফল্যের শংসাপত্র
৪) জাতিগত শংসাপত্র
৫) আবাসিক শংসাপত্র
৬) সাম্প্রতিক সময়ের ১০টি কালার পাসপোর্ট সাইজ ফটো
৭) আধার কার্ড
৮) চারিত্রিক শংসাপতগ্র
৯) সংশ্লিষ্ট খেলাধূলার সহায়ক সরঞ্জাম
এই নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় অংশগ্রহণের যাবতীয় খরচ সংশ্লিষ্ট প্রার্থীকেই খরচ করতে হবে। নির্বাচিত প্রার্থীরা নিখরচায় দশম শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত বোর্ডিং অ্যান্ড লজিং, খেলাধূলার সরঞ্জাম, মেডিকেল ও সায়েন্টিফিক কোচিং প্রভৃতির সুবিধা পাবেন। এরপর, যোগ্য খেলোয়াড়রা নিয়োগ সম্পর্কিত বিধি অনুযায়ী, ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর সঙ্গে যুক্ত হতে পারবেন।
নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় অংশগ্রহণের সময় সমস্ত প্রার্থীকে মাস্ক ও দস্তানা ব্যবহার করতে হবে। সেই সঙ্গে, আরটিপিসিআর পদ্ধতিতে নমুনা পরীক্ষার নেগেটিভ সার্টিফিকেট দেখাতে হবে। বিস্তারিত বিবরণের জন্য যোগাযোগ করুন - 9322581748/ 7992200216/ 8764063579/ 7030458444 নম্বরে।