Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जलगांव दुर्घटना पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की मंजूरी दी
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महाराष्‍ट्र के जलगांव में हुई ट्रक दुर्घटना के पीडि़तों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि मंजूर की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,‘प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्‍ट्र के जलगांव में त्रासदीपूर्ण दुर्घटना में मारे गए लोगों के परिजन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्‍ट्रीय सहायता कोष से प्रत्‍येक को दो लाख रुपए की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी है। गंभीर रूप से घायल लोगों को 50 हजार रुपए दिए जाएंगे।‘