Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জালগাউন এক্সিদেন্তগী ভিক্তিমশিংগীদমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মহারাস্ত্রাগী জালগাউন এক্সিদেন্তগী ভিক্তিমশিংগীদমক এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হায় মদুদি “PM @narendramodiনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী নেস্নেল রিলিফ ফন্দদগী এক্স-গ্রেসিয়া ওইনা লুপা লাখ ২ মহারাস্ত্রাগী জালগাউন অকিবা ফংলবা ত্রক এক্সিদেন্তদা মপুন্সি মাংখ্রবশিং খুদিংমক মখোয়গী নক্নবশিংদা পীখ্রে। য়াম্না থিনা শোক্লবশিংগীদমক শেনফম ওইনা লুপা ৫০,০০০গী পীখ্রে”