Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ જલગાંવ માર્ગ અકસ્માતના મૃતકો માટે સહાય મંજૂર કરી
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના જલગાંવ ખાતે માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો માટેની સહાય મંજૂર કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કહ્યું હતું, ‘PM @narendramodi એ પ્રધાનમંત્રીના રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી મહારાષ્ટ્રના જલગાંવ ખાતે બનેલી કરૂણ માર્ગ અકસ્માતની ઘટનામાં દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના પરિજનને રૂ. 2 લાખની સહાય મંજૂર કરી છે. જ્યારે ગંભીર રીતે ઘાયલ થયેલી દરેક વ્યક્તિને રૂ. 50000 આપવામાં આવશે.’