Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜல்கான் விபத்தில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நிதி உதவி
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் உள்ள ஜல்கானில் நடந்த சாலை விபத்தில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.
"மகாராஷ்டிரா ஜல்கான் லாரி விபத்தில் பலியானவர்களின் உறவினர்களுக்கு, பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து தலா ரூ. 2 லட்சமும், படுகாயம் அடைந்தோருக்கு ரூ.50 ஆயிரமும் கருணைத் தொகையாக வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்," என்று சுட்டுரைப் பதிவு ஒன்றில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.