Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಜಲಗಾಂವ್ ಅಪಘಾತದ ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಜಲಗಾಂವ್ ಅಪಘಾತದ ಸಂತ್ರಸ್ತರಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ, "ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ @narendramodi ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಜಲಗಾಂವ್ ಟ್ರಕ್ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಡಿದವರ ಹತ್ತಿರದ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಕರಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾಯಾಳುಗಳಿಗೆ ರೂ.50,000." ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿರುವುದಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.