প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জলগাঁৱৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকলৰ প্ৰতি এককালীন সাহায্যত অনুমোদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁৱৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পীড়িতসকলৰ প্ৰতি এককালীন সাহায্যত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটাৰত কয়, “প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁৱত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়লৈ ২লাখ আৰু গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি ৫০,০০০কৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়াইছে৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for Jalgaon accident victims
15 FEB 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved ex-gratia for the victims of the truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister Office said "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic truck accident in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."