Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 26
68.26 lakh Beneficiaries Vaccinated against COVID19
2,15,133 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6 pm today
10 FEB 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 68.26 lakhs today. 68,26,898 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 1,42,455 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today. These include 56,65,172 HCWs (57.4%) and 11,61,726 FLWs (13.2%).
Total 2,15,133 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6 pm today, the twenty sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. These include 54,834 HCWs and 1,60,299 FLWs. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.7,707 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
33 States/UTs conducted the COVID vaccinations today.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3413
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,31,786
3
Arunachal Pradesh
13,480
4
Assam
1,09,888
5
Bihar
4,22,802
6
Chandigarh
6903
7
Chhattisgarh
2,12,480
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2067
9
Daman & Diu
953
10
Delhi
1,37,885
11
Goa
9961
12
Gujarat
6,05,494
13
Haryana
1,83,529
14
Himachal Pradesh
63,237
15
Jammu & Kashmir
74,219
16
Jharkhand
1,49,952
17
Karnataka
4,61,478
18
Kerala
3,25,079
19
Ladakh
2525
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,09,015
22
Maharashtra
5,59,152
23
Manipur
12948
24
Meghalaya
9745
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
6,720
27
Odisha
3,51,058
28
Puducherry
4770
29
Punjab
91,400
30
Rajasthan
5,04,564
31
Sikkim
7677
32
Tamil Nadu
1,92,440
33
Telangana
2,48,578
34
Tripura
52,586
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
89,638
37
West Bengal
4,16,730
38
Miscellaneous
67,238
Total
68,26,898
Thirteen States/UT have vaccinated more than 65% of the registered HCWs. These are - Bihar, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Lakshadweep, Kerala, Mizoram, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, A & N Islands and Rajasthan.
On the other hand, Seven States/UTs have reported less than 40% coverage of registered HCWs. Punjab, Meghalaya, Chandigarh, Tamil Nadu, Manipur, Nagaland and Puducherry.
10 States, who recorded highest number of vaccinations, are Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, West Bengal, Odisha, Tamil Nadu and Bihar.
Total 30 persons have been hospitalized so far. This comprises 0.0004% of the total vaccinations. Of the 30 cases of hospitalization, 19 were discharged after treatment, while nine persons died and two are under treatment. In the last 24 hours, one person who is suffering from Anaphylaxis has been hospitalized at JIPMER, Puducherry and is stable.
Total 23 deaths have been recorded till date. These comprise 0.0003% of the total vaccinations. Of the 23, nine persons died in the hospital while 14 deaths are recorded outside the hospital.
No New Death has been reported in last 24 hours.
No case of serious/severe AEFI/Death is attributable to vaccination, till date.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق 26ویں دن کی تازہ جانکاری
68.26 لاکھ فیض یافتگان کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
آج شام 6 بجے تک 215133 فیض یافتگان کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
10 FEB 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
آج کووڈ -19 ویکسین لگوانے والے طبی کارکنوں اور فرنٹ لائن ورکروں کی کُل تعداد 68.26 لاکھ تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ آج شام 6 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 142455 سیشن کے ذریعے 6826898 فیض یافتگان کو ٹیکہ لگایا جا چکا ہے۔ ان میں 5665172طبی کارکن ( 57.4) فیصد اور 1161726 فرنٹ لائن ورکر(13.2فیصد) شامل ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ملک گیر مہم کے 26ویں دن آج شام 6 بجے تک کُل 215133 فیض یافتگان کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ان میں 54834طبی کارکنوں اور 160299 فرنٹ لائن ورکر شامل ہیں۔دن کی حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات تک مکمل ہو جائے گی۔ آج شام 6 بجے تک 7707 سیشن منعقد کئے گئے۔
آج 33 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست ؍ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ
ٹیکہ کاری کے فیض یافتگان
1
انڈمان نکوبار
3413
2
آندھراپردیش
3,31,786
3
ارونا چل پردیش
13,480
4
آسام
1,09,888
5
بہار
4,22,802
6
چنڈی گڑھ
6903
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,12,480
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
2067
9
دمن اور دیو
953
10
دلی
1,37,885
11
گوا
9961
12
گجرات
6,05,494
13
ہریانہ
1,83,529
14
ہماچل پردیش
63,237
15
جموں و کشمیر
74,219
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,49,952
17
کرناٹک
4,61,478
18
کیرالہ
3,25,079
19
لداخ
2525
20
لکش دیپ
920
21
مدھیہ پردیش
4,09,015
22
مہاراشٹر
5,59,152
23
منی پور
12948
24
میگھالیہ
9745
25
میزورم
11046
26
ناگالینڈ
6,720
27
اڈیشہ
3,51,058
28
پڈوچیری
4770
29
پنجاب
91,400
30
راجستھان
5,04,564
31
سکم
7677
32
تمل ناڈو
1,92,440
33
تلنگانہ
2,48,578
34
تریپورہ
52,586
35
اترپردیش
6,73,542
36
اتراکھنڈ
89,638
37
مغربی بنگال
4,16,730
38
متفرقات
67,238
مجموعی
68,26,898
13 ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں رجسٹر طبی کارکنوں میں سے 65 فیصد سے زیادہ کو ٹیکہ لگایا جا چکا ہے۔ یہ ہیں بہار، تریپورہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، اتراکھنڈ، ہماچل پردیش، لکش دیپ، کیرالہ، میزورم، چھتیس گرھ، اترپردیش، انڈمان نکوبار جزائراور راجستھان ۔
دوسری طرف 7 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں رجسٹرڈ طبی کارکنوں میں سے 40فیصد سے کم کو ٹیکہ لگایا جا چکا ہے۔ یہ ہیں، پنجاب، میگھالیہ، چنڈی گڑھ، تمل ناڈو، منی پور، ناگالینڈ اور پڈوچیری۔
جن 10 ریاستوں میں سب سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری ہوئی، وہ ہیں: گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، چھتیس گڑھ، راجستھان، مغربی بنگال، اڈیشہ، تمل ناڈو اور بہار۔ اب تک کل 30 افراد کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے۔
اب تک 30 لوگوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کرانا پڑا ہے، جو کُل ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0004فیصد ہے۔ جن 30 لوگوں کو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا تھا، ان میں سے 19 کو علاج کے بعد چھٹی دی جا چکی ہے، جبکہ 9 لوگوں کی موت ہوئی ہے اور 2 کا علاج جاری ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں اینا فلیکسز سے متاثر ایک شخص کو پڈوچیری کے جے آئی پی ایم ای آر ہاسپٹل میں داخل کرایا گیا ہے اور اس کی حالت مستحکم ہے۔
اب تک کُل 23 اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ یہ کُل کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 0.0003فیصد ہے۔ 23 میں 9 لوگوں کی موت اسپتال میں جبکہ 14 اموات اسپتال سے باہر ہوئی ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کوئی نئی موت نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
آج تک منفی اثرات کے تعلق سے سنگین معاملات یا موت کا کوئی بھی معاملہ ٹیکہ کاری سے جڑا ہوا نہیں ہے۔