Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 23
More than 58 lakh Healthcare and Frontline Workers Vaccinated for COVID19 across the country
28,059 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6:40 pm today
No AEFI reported today
07 FEB 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed the 58L mark on the twenty third day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program. India is now the third topmost country with the highest doses of COVID19 vaccine administered, after USA and the UK.
12 States reported the vaccination activity today- Assam, Bihar, Gujarat Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Manipur, Odisha, Rajasthan, Tripura and Uttarakhand.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 58,03,617 (as at 6:40 pm today), as per the provisional report. Total of 1,16,478 sessions have been held so far. 1,295 sessions were held till 6:40 pm today.
Out of the total cumulative coverage, 53,17,760 are healthcare workers and 4,85,857 are frontline workers.
28,059 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6:40 pm today. Of these, 12,978 were healthcare workers, while the other 15,081 beneficiaries were frontline workers. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3397
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,99,649
3
Arunachal Pradesh
12,346
4
Assam
88,585
5
Bihar
3,79,042
6
Chandigarh
5645
7
Chhattisgarh
1,68,881
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1504
9
Daman & Diu
708
10
Delhi
1,09,589
11
Goa
8257
12
Gujarat
4,46,367
13
Haryana
1,39,129
14
Himachal Pradesh
54,573
15
Jammu & Kashmir
49,419
16
Jharkhand
1,04,371
17
Karnataka
3,88,476
18
Kerala
2,92,195
19
Ladakh
1987
20
Lakshadweep
839
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,42,016
22
Maharashtra
4,73,480
23
Manipur
8334
24
Meghalaya
6859
25
Mizoram
10937
26
Nagaland
4,535
27
Odisha
2,76,323
28
Puducherry
3532
29
Punjab
76,430
30
Rajasthan
4,60,994
31
Sikkim
5372
32
Tamil Nadu
1,66,408
33
Telangana
2,09,104
34
Tripura
40,405
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
74,330
37
West Bengal
3,54,000
38
Miscellaneous
62,057
All India
58,03,617
No AEFIs have been reported till 6:40 pm on the twenty third day of the vaccination drive.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کے 23ویں دن کی تازہ ترین معلومات
ملک بھر میں 58لاکھ سے زیادہ طبی ملازمین اور پہلی صف کے کارکنوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
آج شام 6:40بجے تک 28059لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایاگیا
ٹیکہ کاری کے بعد منفی اثرکا آج کوئی معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا
07 FEB 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے 23ویں دن طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنوں کو ٹیکہ لگانے کی تعداد 58 لاکھ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔ امریکہ اور برطانیہ کے بعد بھارت کووڈ-19 کی خوراک دینے والاتیسرا سب سے بڑا ملک بن چکا ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کا پروگرام آج 12 ریاستوں میں چلا، جن میں آسام، بہار، گجرات، ہریانہ، جھارکھنڈ،کرناٹک، کیرالہ، منی پور، اوڈیشہ، راجستھان، تریپورہ اور اتراکھنڈشامل ہیں۔
ابتدائی اطلاع کے مطابق کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ کی خوراک لینے والے طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنوں کی تعداد 5803617(آج شام 6:40بجے تک )پہنچ گئی۔ اب تک 116478اجلاس منعقد کیے جاچکے ہیں۔ آج شام 6:40بجے تک1295اجلاس کا انعقاد کیاگیا۔
ابھی تک جتنے لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگاہے ان میں 5317760 طبی ملازمین ہیں جب کہ 485857صف اول کے کارکن ہیں۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک 28059 لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ان میں سے 12978طبی ملازمین ہیں جب کہ 15081 صف اول کے کارکن ہیں۔آخری رپورٹ آج رات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ لگوانے والے افراد
1
انڈومان و نکوبارجزائر
3397
2
آندھراپردیش
2,99,649
3
اروناچل پردیش
12,346
4
آسام
88,585
5
بہار
3,79,042
6
چنڈی گڑھ
5645
7
چھتیس گڑھ
1,68,881
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
1504
9
دمن اور دیو
708
10
دہلی
1,09,589
11
گوا
8257
12
گجرات
4,46,367
13
ہریانہ
1,39,129
14
ہماچل پردیش
54,573
15
جموں وکشمیر
49,419
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,04,371
17
کرناٹک
3,88,476
18
کیرالہ
2,92,195
19
لداخ
1987
20
لکشدیپ
839
21
مدھیہ پردیش
3,42,016
22
مہاراشٹر
4,73,480
23
منی پور
8334
24
میگھالیہ
6859
25
میزورم
10937
26
ناگالینڈ
4,535
27
اوڈیشہ
2,76,323
28
پوڈوچیری
3532
29
پنجاب
76,430
30
راجستھان
4,60,994
31
سکم
5372
32
تمل ناڈو
1,66,408
33
تلنگانہ
2,09,104
34
تریپورہ
40,405
35
اترپردیش
6,73,542
36
اتراکھنڈ
74,330
37
مغربی بنگال
3,54,000
38
دیگر
62,057
کل ٹیکہ کاری
58,03,617
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 23ویں دن شام 6:40بجے تک منفی اثر کا کوئی معاملہ سامنے نہیں آیا۔