President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7
03 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7, 2021.
In the evening of February 4, 2021, the President will leave for Bengaluru. On February 5, 2021, the President will address the valedictory function of the Aero India-21 at the Air Force Station, Yalehanka, Bengaluru. The President will visit Madikeri, Kodagu district of Karnataka on February 6, 2021, to inaugurate a Museum at the erstwhile ancestral house of General Thimayya. On February 7, 2021, the President will grace the 23rd annual convocation of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences in Bengaluru. On the same day, he will also visit the Ashram of the Satsang Foundation in Madanapalle and Peepal Grove School at Sadum in Andhra Pradesh, before returning to New Delhi.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 4 فروری سے 7 فروری تک کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
03 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 03 فروری 2021: صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند 4 فروری سے 7 فروری 2021 تک کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 4 فروری 2021 کی شام کو بنگلورو کے لیے روانہ ہوں گے۔ 5 فروری 2021 کو صدر جمہوریہ فضائیہ کے اسٹیشن، یلہنکا، بنگلورو میں ایئر انڈیا۔21 کے اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ صدرجمہوریہ 6 فروری 2021 کو کرناٹک کے کوڈاگو ضلع میں واقع مادی کیری کا دورہ کریں گے اور وہاں پر جنرل تھمیّا کے پشتینی گھر پر ایک میوزیم کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ 7 فروری 2021 کو صدرجمہوریہ بنگلورو میں راجیو گاندھی ہیلتھ سائنسز یونیورسٹی کے 23ویں سالانہ جلسہ تقسیم اسناد کو زینت بخشیں گے۔ اسی دن، نئی دہلی لوٹنے سے قبل وہ آندھرا پردیش کے مدن پلے میں ست سنگ فاؤنڈیشن کے آشرم اور سدوم کے پیپل گرو اسکول کا بھی دورہ کریں گے۔
________
ش ح ۔اب ن
U-1143