President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7
03 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7, 2021.
In the evening of February 4, 2021, the President will leave for Bengaluru. On February 5, 2021, the President will address the valedictory function of the Aero India-21 at the Air Force Station, Yalehanka, Bengaluru. The President will visit Madikeri, Kodagu district of Karnataka on February 6, 2021, to inaugurate a Museum at the erstwhile ancestral house of General Thimayya. On February 7, 2021, the President will grace the 23rd annual convocation of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences in Bengaluru. On the same day, he will also visit the Ashram of the Satsang Foundation in Madanapalle and Peepal Grove School at Sadum in Andhra Pradesh, before returning to New Delhi.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतींची 4 ते 7 फेब्रुवारी 2021 दरम्यान कर्नाटक व आंध्र प्रदेशला भेट
03 FEB 2021 8:50PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद 4 ते 7 फेब्रुवारी, 2021 या कालावधीत कर्नाटक व आंध्र प्रदेशला भेट देणार आहेत.
राष्ट्रपती 4 फेब्रुवारी, 2021 रोजी सायंकाळी बंगलोरला रवाना होतील, ते 5 फेब्रुवारी, 2021 रोजी बंगळुरूच्या येलहंका येथील हवाईदलाच्या तळावरील एअरो-इंडिया-21 च्या समारोप सोहळ्याला संबोधित करतील. कर्नाटकातील कोडागू जिल्ह्यांतील माडिकेरी येथे ते 6 फेब्रुवारी 2021 जनरल थिमय्या यांच्या वडिलोपार्जित जुन्या घरात केलेल्या वस्तुसंग्रहालयाचे उद्घाटन करतील. बेंगळुरू येथील राजीव गांधी आरोग्यविज्ञान विद्यापीठाच्या 23 व्या वार्षिक पदवीदान सोहळ्याला ते 7 फेब्रुवारी 2021 रोजी उपस्थित राहतील. त्याच दिवशी नवी दिल्लीला परतण्यापूर्वी ते मदनपल्लीच्या सत्संग फाउंडेशनच्या आश्रमाला व आंध्र प्रदेशातील सादम येथील पिपल ग्रोव शाळेला भेट देतील.