President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7
03 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh from February 4 to 7, 2021.
In the evening of February 4, 2021, the President will leave for Bengaluru. On February 5, 2021, the President will address the valedictory function of the Aero India-21 at the Air Force Station, Yalehanka, Bengaluru. The President will visit Madikeri, Kodagu district of Karnataka on February 6, 2021, to inaugurate a Museum at the erstwhile ancestral house of General Thimayya. On February 7, 2021, the President will grace the 23rd annual convocation of the Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences in Bengaluru. On the same day, he will also visit the Ashram of the Satsang Foundation in Madanapalle and Peepal Grove School at Sadum in Andhra Pradesh, before returning to New Delhi.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 4 ਤੋਂ 7 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
03 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ 4 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 7 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
4 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਣਗੇ05 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ, ਯੇਲਹਨਕਾ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ-21 ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 06 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਕੋਡਾਗੂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਮਾਦੀਕੇਰੀ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਥਿਮੱਯਾ ਦੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਤੈਨੀ ਘਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਭਾਰੰਭ ਕਰਨਗੇ। 07 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੀ 23ਵੀਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ। ਇਸੇ ਦਿਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪਰਤਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉਹ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮਦਨਪੱਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਤਸੰਗ ਫਾਉਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਆਸ਼ਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਸਦੁਮ ਦੇ ਪੀਪਲ ਗਰੋਵ ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।