Ministry of Jal Shakti
Union Ministers jointly launch Unified Portal of Gobardhan to promote Gobardhan scheme and track real time progress
03 FEB 2021 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister, Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar; Union Minister of Petroleum,Natural Gas and Steel, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan;Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh; Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat and Union Minister of State, Jal Shakti, Shri Rattan Lal Kataria today jointlylaunched the Unified Portal of Gobardhanhere today.Secretary, Ministry of JalShakti; Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying and other senior officials also attended the launch event.
The key stakeholders under Unified Approach namely,Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), and Department of Rural Developmentare having variousBiogas programmes/policies/schemes like New National Biogas and Manure Management Programme (NNBOMP) of MNRE, Biofuel Policy &Sustainable Alternative towards Affordable Transportation (SATAT) of MoPNNG, and Cooperative schemes through the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) of Animal Husbandry Department and various other similarschemes. Under the new unified approach, all these programmes/schemes will be coordinated by the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation under the Swachh Bharat Mission – Grameen (SBMG).
In his inaugural address, Union Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, said thatSBMG transformed itself into a Jan Andolan for sanitation under the guidance and leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiand achieved Open Defecation Free (ODF) rural India milestone in mission mode. Taking forward the extraordinary success, Phase 2 of the SBM (G) has been launched early last year, which focuses on ODF sustainability and Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) aiming at comprehensive cleanliness in villages or ODF Plus status. He added that for achieving ODF Plus goal, Gobardhan scheme was launched in early 2018 to manage the prevailing issues of bio-waste in villages including cattle wasteand converting them into biogas and organic manure to improve the lives of villagers by providing economic and resource benefits to farmers and households. He hailed the new Unified Approach strategy and said that Unified Gobardhan portal will ensure close coordination with stakeholder Departments/Ministries for smooth implementation of Biogas schemes/initiatives and its real time tracking.
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singhin his address highlighted the importance of ‘Waste to Wealth’ aspect of Gobardhan. He remarked that rural India generates enormous quantities of bio-waste which can be efficiently utilized and lead to better environment and public health. This can be done throughproper schemes and initiatives related to bio-waste processing especially cattle dung into Biogas & organic manure leading to generation of opportunities for employment and household savings. He mentioned the successful model of Cooperative schemes through the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) undertaken by his Department wherein Gaushalas& milk cooperatives are being linked to large community-based biogas units.
Union Minister of Petroleum,Natural Gas and Steel, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in his address outlined the broader objectives and goals of Bio-Gas schemes undertaken by his ministry. He highlighted the successful model of SATAT which aims at setting up of Compressed Bio-Gas (CBG) production plants and ensuring market linkage for use of biofuelin automotive fuels. He mentioned that the pilot projects are being set up across the country and it will further increase economic benefits for farmers and overall cleanliness in rural areas.
Addressing the gathering, Union Minister, Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar expressed confidence that the launch of unified portal of Gobardhan will further strengthen the rural economythrough a convergent approach for various Biogas projects/models and initiatives. The ODF Plus goal outlined in the Phase 2 of SBMG will depend on the performance of Gobardhan scheme to a great extent as it will not only effectively address the solid waste management challenge but will increase livelihood opportunities, and household earnings in rural areas.
Shri Pankaj Kumar, Secretary, Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS), Ministry of Jal Shakti complimented the efforts of all key stakeholders Departments/Ministries, central and state teams as part of the Unified Approach of Gobardhan expressing hope for timely achievements of targets and better coordination for the common goal of Clean and Healthy village. He also listed the important benefits, objectives and guiding principles of Gobardhan scheme.
The link for the Unified portal is http://sbm.gov.in/gbdw20

جل شکتی وزارت
مرکزی وزراء نے گوبردھن منصوبے کوبڑھاوادینے اورحقیقی وقت میں ترقی کی نگرانی کے لئے مشترکہ طورپر گوبردھن یونیفائیڈ پورٹل کاافتتاح کیا
03 FEB 2021 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،3فروری :مرکزی وزیربرائے زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود ودیہی ترقیات جناب نریندرسنگھ تومر ، پیٹرولیم وقدرتی گیس اور اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب دھرمیندرپردھان ، فشریز ، انیمل ہسبینڈری اور ڈیرئنگ کے مرکزی وزیر ، جناب گری راج سنگھ ، مرکزی وزیربرائے جل شکتی ، جناب گجیندرسنگھ شیخاوت اوروزیرمملکت برائے جل شکتی ، جناب رتن لال کٹاریہ نے آج گوبردھن یونیفائیڈ پورٹل کا مشترکہ طورپر افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر جل شکتی وزارت کے سکریٹری ، انیمل ہسبینڈری اورڈیرئنگ محکمے کے سکریٹری اوردوسرے سینیئر اعلیٰ حکام موجود تھے۔
اس یونیفائیڈاپروچ کے تحت آنے والے محکموں میں نئی اورقابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت (ایم این آرای ) پیٹرولیم اورقدرتی گیس کی وزارت ( ایم اوپی این جی ) ، انیمل ہسبینڈری اورڈیرئنگ کا محکمہ ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ زراعتی تحقیق وتعلیم ( ڈی اے آرای ) کامحکمہ اور دیہی ترقیات کامحکمہ شامل ہیں ، جو اس کے لئے متعددبائیوگیس پروگرام پالیسیاں پروگرام واسکیمیں رکھتی ہیں ۔ جیسے ایم ایم آرای کانیو نیشنل بائیوگیس اینڈ مینورمنیجمنٹ پروگرام ( ایم این بی اوایم پی ) ایم اوپی این این جی کا بائیوفیول پالیسی اینڈ سسٹین ایبل الٹرنیٹوٹووارڈس افارڈیبل ٹرانسپورٹیشن (ایس اے ٹی اے ٹی ) اورمحکمہ مویشی پروری کے نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ کے ذریعہ کوآپریٹواسکیمیں اور متعدد دوسری اسکیمیں ۔اس پورٹل کے بعد یہ تمام پروگرام /اسکیمیں سوچھ بھارت مشن –گرامین ( ایس بی ایم جی ) کے تحت ڈرکنگ واٹراینڈ سینی ٹیشن محکمے کے اشتراک سے چلائی جائے گی ۔
اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں مرکز ی وزیر جناب گجیندرسنگھ شیخاوت نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت اوررہنمائی میں سینی ٹیشن کے لئے ایس بی این جی نے خود کو ایک عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل کرلیاہے تاکہ اپنے مشن موڈ میں وہ دیہی ہندوستان کو کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے پاک کرنے کے ( اوڈی ایف ) اپنے سنگھ میل کو عبورکرسکے ۔ غیرمعمولی کامیابی کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے ایس بی ایم نے ( جی) نے گذشتہ سال دوسرے مرحلے کا آغاز کردیاہے ۔ جس میں کھلے میں رفع حاجت کے ہدف اور سالڈاینڈ لکوڈ ویسٹ منیجمنٹ پرخصوصی توجہ دی جاسکے اور گاوں کے ماحول کوصاف ستھرا کیاجاسکے ۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ کھلے میں رفع حاجت کو روکنے کے نشانے کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے 2018کی ابتدامیں گوبردھن اسکیم شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ گاوں میں فضلہ کے مسائل کو حل کیاجاسکے ۔ساتھ ہی جانوروں کے فضلہ کو بائیو گیس اورآرگینک کھاد میں تبدیل کرکے کسانوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو اقتصادی وسائل پر مبنی فائدہ پہنچاکر دیہی عوام کی زندگیوں میں بہتری لائی جاسکے ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ اس نئے گوبردھن پورٹل کے ساتھ متعلقہ محکموں اوروزارتوں کااشتراک کیاجائے گا،تاکہ بایوگیس اسکیموں کا کامیابی کے ساتھ نفاذ ہوسکے اورصحیح وقت میں ان کی نگرانی کی جاسکے ۔
مویشی پروری، ڈیری اورمچھلی پالن کے مرکزی وزیرجناب گری راج سنگھ اپنی تقریرمیں فضلہ کوآمدنی میں بدلنے میں گوبردھن نظریے کے مطابق کیا اہمیت ہوسکتی ہے ۔ اس پرخصوصیت کے ساتھ روشنی ڈالی ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ دیہی ہندوستان بڑی مقدارمیں بایو فضلہ تیارکرتاہے ، جس کا کامیابی سے استعمال کیاجاسکتاہے اور اس کے ذریعہ ماحولیات اورعوامی صحت کو بہتربنایاجاسکتاہے ۔ ایسا مناسب انداز میں اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے ذریعہ ممکن ہے ۔ انھوں نے اپنے محکمے کے تحت آنے والے نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ کے ذریعہ کامیاب کوآپریٹواسکیموں کے ماڈل کا ذکرکیااوربتایاکہ کس طرح گوشالہ اور دودھ پیداکرنے والی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی کو وسیع طورپرایک دوسر ےسے مربوط کرکے بایو گیس یونٹ قائم کیاجاسکتاہے ۔
مرکزی وزیربرائے پیٹرولیم، قدرتی گیس اوراسٹیل جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے اپنی وزارت کے ذریعی شروع کی گئی بایو گیس اسکیموں کے اہداف اور منصوبوں کی تفصیل سے وضاحت کی ۔ انھوں نے ایس اے ٹی اے ٹی سے کامیاب ماڈل کا ذکرکیاجو کمپریسٹ بائیو گیس پرڈکشن پلانٹ اور بایو ایندھن آٹوموٹیوایندھن کے استعمال کے لئے بازارسے منسلک کرنے کو یقینی بناتاہے۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ پورے ملک میں پائلٹ پروجیکٹ قائم کئے جاچکے ہیں اور اس سے کسانوں کے اقتصادی فائدے میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا اوردیہی علاقوں کو مجموعی طورپر صاف رکھنے میں مدد ملے گی ۔
شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیربرائے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود ودیہی ترقیات جناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نے اس اعتماد کا اظہارکیاکہ ایک مشترکہ گوبردھن پورٹل کے قیام سے متعدد بایوگیس منصوبوں /ماڈل اور اقدامات کے ذریعہ دیہی اقتصادی ترقی کو مضبوط کرنے میں مدد مل ےگی ۔
پینے کے پانی اور صاف ستھرائی ( ڈی ڈی ڈبلیو ایس ) محکمہ جل شکتی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب پنکج کمار نے گوبردھن کے تعلق سے تمام متعلقہ اہم محکموں /وزارتوں کا ، مرکزی اور ریاستی ٹیموں کی کوششوں کا شکریہ اداکیااورامید ظاہرکی کہ اہداف کی بروقت کی وصولیابی اورگاوں کو صاف وصحت مند رکھنے کے مشترکہ ہدف میں اسی طرح سب کا اشتراک شامل ہوگا۔ اس موقع پرانھوں نے گوبردھن اسکیم کے فائدے ، مقاصد اور رہنما اصولوں کی فہرست بھی پیش کی ۔