Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited hospitals to enquire about health of brave policemen of Delhi Police who were injured in the violence during the tractor rally on Republic Day.
"Met brave policemen of Delhi Police today in hospital and wished them a speedy recovery"
"The nation is proud of the example of bravery and restraint presented by Delhi Police in the face of violence that occurred on Republic Day"
28 JAN 2021 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited hospitals today to see the brave policemen of Delhi Police who were injured in the violence during the tractor rally on Republic Day on 26 January. Shri Amit Shah went to Sushruta Trauma Center and Tirathram Hospital in the capital and enquired about the health of injured policemen.
In a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "met the brave policemen of Delhi Police today in hospital and wished them a speedy recovery." The entire nation is proud of the example of bravery and restraint in the face of the violence that took place on Republic Day.
Shri Amit Shah also met the families of the injured policemen.
Violence and sabotage was carried out and policemen were also attacked by the people involved in the rally at several places in Delhi, including the historic Red Fort. This took place during the tractor rally on Republic Day, in which several Delhi Police officers and personnel were injured.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தினத்தன்று டிராக்டர் பேரணியின் போது ஏற்பட்ட வன்முறையில் காயமடைந்த காவலர்களை மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு சென்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நலம் விசாரித்தார்
28 JAN 2021 8:33PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தினத்தன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட டிராக்டர் பேரணியின் போது ஏற்பட்ட வன்முறையில் காயமடைந்த துணிச்சல் மிகு தில்லி காவலர்களை மருத்துவமனைகளுக்கு நேரில் சென்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று நலம் விசாரித்தார்
சுஷ்ருதா மருத்துவ மையம் மற்றும் தீரத்ராம் மருத்துவமனைக்கு சென்ற திரு அமித் ஷா, அங்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வரும் காவலர்களை சந்தித்து, அவர்களின் உடல் நிலை குறித்து கேட்டறிந்தார்.
தில்லி காவல் துறையின் தீரமிகு காவலர்களை இன்று மருத்துவமனையில் சந்தித்து, அவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய வாழ்த்தினேன். குடியரசு தினத்தன்று நடைபெற்ற வன்முறையில் அவர்கள் காட்டிய துணிச்சலையும், உறுதியையும் கண்டு ஒட்டுமொத்த நாடும் பெருமையடைகிறது,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.