गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह गणतंत्र दिवस पर ट्रैक्टर रैली के दौरान हुई हिंसा में घायल हुए दिल्ली पुलिस के बहादुर पुलिसकर्मियों को देखने अस्पताल गए
“आज दिल्ली पुलिस के बहादुर पुलिसकर्मियों से अस्पताल में भेंट की व उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की”
“गणतंत्र दिवस के दिन हुई हिंसा में बहादुरी और संयमता की जो मिसाल दिल्ली पुलिस ने पेश की उसपर पूरे देश को गर्व है”
28 JAN 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह 26 जनवरी को गणतंत्र दिवस पर ट्रैक्टर रैली के दौरान हुई हिंसा में घायल हुए दिल्ली पुलिस के बहादुर पुलिसकर्मियों को देखने आज अस्पताल गए। श्री अमित शाह राजधानी के सुश्रुत ट्रॉमा सेन्टर और तीर्थराम अस्पताल गए और घायल पुलिसकर्मियों के स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जानकारी ली।
अपने एक ट्वीट में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “आज दिल्ली पुलिस के बहादुर पुलिसकर्मियों से अस्पताल में भेंट की व उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की।गणतंत्र दिवस के दिन हुई हिंसा में बहादुरी और संयमता की जो मिसाल दिल्ली पुलिस ने पेश की उसपर पूरे देश को गर्व है”।
श्री अमित शाह ने घायल पुलिसकर्मियों के परिजनों से भी मुलाक़ात की।
गणतंत्र दिवस पर ट्रैक्टर रैली के दौरान ऐतिहासिक लाल किला समेत दिल्ली के कई स्थानों पर रैली में शामिल लोगों ने हिंसा और तोड़फोड़ के साथ ही पुलिसकर्मियों पर हमला भी किया था जिसमें दिल्ली पुलिस के अनेक अधिकारी और जवान घायल हो गए थे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited hospitals to enquire about health of brave policemen of Delhi Police who were injured in the violence during the tractor rally on Republic Day.
"Met brave policemen of Delhi Police today in hospital and wished them a speedy recovery"
"The nation is proud of the example of bravery and restraint presented by Delhi Police in the face of violence that occurred on Republic Day"
28 JAN 2021 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visited hospitals today to see the brave policemen of Delhi Police who were injured in the violence during the tractor rally on Republic Day on 26 January. Shri Amit Shah went to Sushruta Trauma Center and Tirathram Hospital in the capital and enquired about the health of injured policemen.
In a tweet, the Union Home Minister said "met the brave policemen of Delhi Police today in hospital and wished them a speedy recovery." The entire nation is proud of the example of bravery and restraint in the face of the violence that took place on Republic Day.
Shri Amit Shah also met the families of the injured policemen.
Violence and sabotage was carried out and policemen were also attacked by the people involved in the rally at several places in Delhi, including the historic Red Fort. This took place during the tractor rally on Republic Day, in which several Delhi Police officers and personnel were injured.