Ministry of Women and Child Development
32 Children Awarded Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar- 2021
Prime Minister to interact with the Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awardees tomorrow
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
32 children have been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021. The Government of India has been awarding the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding accomplishments, in the fields of innovation, scholastics, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery.
The awardee children are from 32 districts of 21 States/UTs. 7 awards have been given in the field of Art & Culture, 9 awards have been given for Innovation and 5 for scholastic achievements. 7 children have won in Sports category, 3 children have been felicitated for Bravery and one child has been honoured for her efforts in the field of Social Service.
While commending the young achievers, the Hon’ble President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has stated in a message that “I am hopeful that Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021 would not only motivate the winners but will also encourage millions of other young children to dream, aspire and stretch their limits. Let us all do our personal best to take our nation to new zenith of success and prosperity.”
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will virtually interact with the Awardees tomorrow, the 25th January, 2021 through Video-Conferencing.
List of the PMRBP, 2021 awardees are as under:
AWARDEES OF PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR, 2021
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
32 बालकांना प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार-2021 प्रदान
पंतप्रधान उद्या या पुरस्कार विजेत्यांशी साधणार संवाद
24 JAN 2021 8:49PM by PIB Mumbai
32 बालकांना प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार-2021 प्रदान करण्यात आले आहेत. भारत सरकार नवनिर्माण, शैक्षणिक यश, क्रीडा, कला आणि संस्कृती ,समाज सेवा, आणि शौर्य या क्षेत्रात अपवादात्मक क्षमता आणि उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या मुलांना हे पुरस्कार प्रदान करते.
या पुरस्कारार्थी बालकांत 21 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 32 जिल्ह्यांतील मुलांचा समावेश आहे. 7 पुरस्कार कला आणि संस्कृती क्षेत्रातील बालकांना, 9 पुरस्कार नवनिर्मिती क्षेत्रातील बालकांना, 5 बालकांना शैक्षणिक क्षेत्रातील कामगिरी बद्दल पुरस्कार देण्यात आले आहेत. 7 बालकांना क्रीडा क्षेत्रात,3 बालकांना शौर्य पुरस्काराने सन्मानित करण्यात आले असून एका बालकाला त्याच्या समाज सेवेच्या क्षेत्रातील प्रयत्नांसाठी सन्मानित करण्यात आले आहे.
या यश संपादन करणाऱ्या तरुण (लहान)मुलांचे कौतुक करताना भारताच्या सन्माननीय राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे “मला आशा आहे की प्रधानमंत्री बाल पुरस्कार -2021 केवळ विजेत्यांनाच प्रेरणा देईल असे नव्हे तर इतर कोट्यवधी मुलांना स्वप्ने पहायला आकांक्षांनी प्रेरित व्हायला, तसेच आपल्या मर्यादा वाढवायला प्रेरणा देतील. आपण सर्व जण आपल्यातील सर्वोत्तमाने देशाला यशाच्या नव्या शिखरावर आणि समृध्दीकडे नेण्यासाठी प्रयत्नशील राहू या.”
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या या सर्व पुरस्कारार्थी बालकांशी व्हिडीओ काँन्फरन्सद्वारे संवाद साधणार आहेत.
पीएमआरबीपी पुरस्कारार्थींची यादी खालीलप्रमाणे:
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports