Ministry of Women and Child Development
32 Children Awarded Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar- 2021
Prime Minister to interact with the Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awardees tomorrow
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
32 children have been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021. The Government of India has been awarding the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding accomplishments, in the fields of innovation, scholastics, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery.
The awardee children are from 32 districts of 21 States/UTs. 7 awards have been given in the field of Art & Culture, 9 awards have been given for Innovation and 5 for scholastic achievements. 7 children have won in Sports category, 3 children have been felicitated for Bravery and one child has been honoured for her efforts in the field of Social Service.
While commending the young achievers, the Hon’ble President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has stated in a message that “I am hopeful that Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021 would not only motivate the winners but will also encourage millions of other young children to dream, aspire and stretch their limits. Let us all do our personal best to take our nation to new zenith of success and prosperity.”
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will virtually interact with the Awardees tomorrow, the 25th January, 2021 through Video-Conferencing.
List of the PMRBP, 2021 awardees are as under:
AWARDEES OF PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR, 2021
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
देशभर के 32 बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया
प्रधानमंत्री कल राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित होने वाले बच्चों से बातचीत करेंगे
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर के 32 बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2021 से सम्मानित किया गया। भारत सरकार नवाचार, शिक्षा, खेल, कला एवं संस्कृति, समाज सेवा और बहादुरी के क्षेत्र में असाधारण क्षमता और उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धियांहासिल करने वाले बच्चों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित कर रही है।
पुरस्कार से सम्मानित होने वाले बच्चे 21 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों के 32 ज़िलों से आते हैं। कला एवं संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में 7 पुरस्कार, नवाचार के क्षेत्र में 9 पुरस्कार और शैक्षिक उपलब्धियों के क्षेत्र में 5 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए हैं। वहीं दूसरी तरफ खेल की श्रेणी में 7 बच्चों को, बहादुरी के लिए 3 बच्चों को और समाज सेवा के क्षेत्र में बेहतर काम करने के लिए एक बच्चे को सम्मानित किया गया।
विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाले इन बच्चों की सराहना करते हुए माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने एक संदेश में कहा, “मुझे आशा है कि प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार2021 विजेताओं को प्रेरित करने के साथ-साथ लाखों अन्य युवाओं को सपने देखने, महत्वाकांक्षा रखने और नई सीमाएं तय करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित भी करेगा।आइए हम अपने राष्ट्र को सफलता और समृद्धि के रास्ते पर लेकर जाने के लिए व्यक्तिगत स्तर पर सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करें।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी कल 25 जनवरी 2021 को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विजेता बच्चों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2021 के विजेताओं की सूची निम्नलिखित हैः
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2021 के विजेता
क्रम सं.
नाम
राज्य
श्रेणी
1
मेया लगुडु
आंध्र प्रदेश
कला एवं संस्कृति
2
व्योम आहुजा
उत्तर प्रदेश
कला एवं संस्कृति
3
ह्रदय आर कृष्णा
केरल
कला एवं संस्कृति
4
अनुराग रमोला
उत्तराखंड
कला एवं संस्कृति
5
तनुज समद्दर
असम
कला एवं संस्कृति
6
वेनिश केशम
मणिपुर
कला एवं संस्कृति
7
सौहार्द्य डे
पश्चिम बंगाल
कला एवं संस्कृति
8
ज्योति कुमारी
बिहार
बहादुरी
9
कुंवर दिव्यांश सिं
उत्तर प्रदेश
बहादुरी
10
कामेश्वर जगन्नाथ वाघमारे
महाराष्ट्र
बहादुरी
11
राकेशकृष्णा के
कर्नाटक
नवाचार
12
श्रीनाभ मौजेश अग्रवाल
महाराष्ट्र
नवाचार
13
वीर कश्यप
कर्नाटक
नवाचार
14
नम्या जोशी
पंजाब
नवाचार
15
अर्चित राहुल पाटिल
महाराष्ट्र
नवाचार
16
आयुष रंजन
सिक्किम
नवाचार
17
हेमेश चादलवदा
तेलंगाना
नवाचार
18
चिराग भंसाली
उत्तर प्रदेश
नवाचार
19
हरमनजोत सिंह
जम्मू और कश्मीर
नवाचार
20
मो. शौएब
उत्तर प्रदेश
शैक्षिक
21
आनंद
राजस्थान
शैक्षिक
22
अन्वेश शुभम प्रधान
ओडिशा
शैक्षिक
23
अनुज जैन
मध्य प्रदेश
शैक्षिक
24
सोनित सिसोलकर
महाराष्ट्र
शैक्षिक
25
प्रसिद्धि सिंह
तमिलनाडु
समाज सेवा
26
सविता कुमारी
झारखंड
खेल
27
अर्शिया दास
त्रिपुरा
खेल
28
पलक शर्मा
मध्य प्रदेश
खेल
29
मोहम्मद रफी
उत्तर प्रदेश
खेल
30
काम्या कार्तिकेयन
महाराष्ट्र
खेल
31
खुशी चिराग पटेल
गुजरात
खेल
32
मंत्रा जितेन्द्र हरखानी
गुजरात
खेल