Ministry of Women and Child Development
32 Children Awarded Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar- 2021
Prime Minister to interact with the Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awardees tomorrow
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
32 children have been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021. The Government of India has been awarding the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding accomplishments, in the fields of innovation, scholastics, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery.
The awardee children are from 32 districts of 21 States/UTs. 7 awards have been given in the field of Art & Culture, 9 awards have been given for Innovation and 5 for scholastic achievements. 7 children have won in Sports category, 3 children have been felicitated for Bravery and one child has been honoured for her efforts in the field of Social Service.
While commending the young achievers, the Hon’ble President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has stated in a message that “I am hopeful that Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021 would not only motivate the winners but will also encourage millions of other young children to dream, aspire and stretch their limits. Let us all do our personal best to take our nation to new zenith of success and prosperity.”
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will virtually interact with the Awardees tomorrow, the 25th January, 2021 through Video-Conferencing.
List of the PMRBP, 2021 awardees are as under:
AWARDEES OF PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR, 2021
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports

মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২১ বৰ্ষত ৩২গৰাকী শিশুলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰুস্কাৰ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰুস্কাৰ বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২১ বৰ্ষত ৩২গৰাকী শিশুৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰুস্কাৰ লাভ কৰিছে৷ উদ্ভাৱন, শিক্ষা, ক্ৰীড়া, কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি, সমাজ সেৱা আৰু সাহসিকতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যতিক্ৰমী দক্ষতা আৰু উল্লেখযোগ্য কাম-কাজৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰে৷
এই পুৰস্কাৰ বিজয়ীসকল ২১খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৩২খন জিলাৰ অন্তৰ্গত৷ ইয়াৰে ৭টা কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি, ৯টা উদ্ভাৱন আৰু ৫টা শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেখুওৱা সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি, ৭গৰাকীক ক্ৰীড়া শাখাত আৰু ৩গৰাকীক সাহসিকতা আৰু এগৰাকী শিশু সমাজ সেৱাৰ দিশত সন্মানীত কৰা হৈছে৷
তৰুণ শিশুসকলৰ সফলতাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰাম নাথ কোৱিন্দে এক বাৰ্তাত কয়, “মই আশাবাদী যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ, ২০২১এ কেৱল বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলকে প্ৰেৰিত নকৰে, বৰঞ্চ কোটি কোটি শিশুক সপোন দেখা, উচ্চাকাংক্ষী হোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক এক লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে উৎসাহ যোগাব৷ আহক, আমি আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সফলতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথত অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ দিশত ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে সৰ্বোচ্চ উজাৰি দিও৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ, ২৫ জানুৱাৰীত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ, ২০২১ বঁটা বিজয়ীসকল হ’ল-
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ, ২০২১ৰ বঁটা বিজয়ীসকল
ক্ৰ.নং
নাম
ৰাজ্য
শাখা
১
আমেয়া লাগুড়ু
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
২
ব্যোম আহুজা
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৩
হৃদয়া আৰ কৃষ্ণণ
কেৰালা
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৪
অনুৰাগ ৰামোলা
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৫
তনুজ ছামাদ্দাৰ
অসম
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৬
ভেনিচ কেইশাম
মনিুপুৰ
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৭
সৌহাদ্য দে
পশ্চিমবংগ
কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি
৮
জ্যোতি কুমাৰী
বিহাৰ
সাহসিকতা
৯
কুঁৱৰ দিব্যাংশ সিং
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
সাহসিকতা
১০
কামেশ্বৰ জগন্নাথ ৱাঘমেৰ
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
সাহসিকতা
১১
ৰাকেশ কৃষ্ণণ কে
কৰ্ণাটক
উদ্ভাৱন
১২
শ্ৰীনাভ মৌজেশ আগ্ৰৱাল
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
উদ্ভাৱন
১৩
বীৰ কাশ্যপ
কৰ্ণাটক
উদ্ভাৱন
১৪
নাম্য যোশী
পাঞ্জাৱ
উদ্ভাৱন
১৫
আৰ্চিত ৰাহুল পাটিল
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
উদ্ভাৱন
১৬
আয়ুষ ৰঞ্জন
ছিকিম
উদ্ভাৱন
১৭
হেমেশ চন্দাৰলাৱড়া
তেলেংগানা
উদ্ভাৱন
১৮
চিৰাগ ভাঞ্চালী
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
উদ্ভাৱন
১৯
হৰ্মনজোট সিং
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
উদ্ভাৱন
২০
মহম্মদ চাদাব
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
শিক্ষা
২১
আনন্দ
ৰাজস্থান
শিক্ষা
২২
অন্বেশ শুভম প্ৰধান
ওড়িশা
শিক্ষা
২৩
অনুজ জৈন
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
শিক্ষা
২৪
শোণিত শিশোলেকাৰ
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
শিক্ষা
২৫
প্ৰসিদ্ধা সিং
তামিলনাডু
সমাজ সেৱা
২৬
সবিতা কুমাৰী
ঝাৰখণ্ড
ক্ৰীড়া
২৭
আৰ্শিয়া দাস
ত্ৰিপুৰা
ক্ৰীড়া
২৮
পলক শৰ্মা
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
ক্ৰীড়া
২৯
মহম্মদ ৰফি
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
ক্ৰীড়া
৩০
কাম্য কাৰ্তিকেয়ান
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
ক্ৰীড়া
৩১
খুশী চিৰাগ পেটেল
গুজৰাট
ক্ৰীড়া
৩২
মন্ত্ৰ জিতেন্দ্ৰ হাৰ্খানী
গুজৰাট
ক্ৰীড়া