మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
32 మందికి జాతీయ ప్రధానమంత్రి-2021 బాల పురస్కారాలు
రేపు అవార్డు గ్రహీతలతో మాట్లాడనున్న ప్రధాని
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
వివిధ రంగాలలో ప్రతిభాపాటవాలను ప్రదర్శించిన 32 మంది బాలబాలికలు ప్రధానమంత్రి జాతీయ బాల పురస్కారాలు 2021ఎంపికయ్యారు. ప్రతిభ కనబరిచిన ధైర్యసాహసాలను ప్రదర్శించిన బాలబాలికలకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఈ అవార్డులను అందజేస్తున్నది. ఆవిష్కరణ,విద్య,క్రీడలు, కళా సాంస్కృతిక రంగాలు, సామాజిక సేవ,సాహస రంగాలలో ప్రతిభ చూపినవారికి ఈ అవార్డులకు ఎంపిక చేస్తున్నారు.
2021 అవార్డులను 21 రాష్ట్రాలు /కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలలోని 32 మందికి లభించాయి. కళ సాంస్కృతిక రంగాలలో ఏడు, ఆవిష్కరణలకు తొమ్మిది, విద్యారంగంలో అయిదు, క్రీడల రంగంలో ఏడుగురు, ధైర్యసాహసాలు ప్రదర్శించిన ముగ్గురు, సామాజికసేవలో ఒకరు ఈ అవార్డులు పొందారు.
అవార్డులకు ఎంపిక అయిన బాలబాలికలను రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రాంనాథ్ కోవింద్ అభినందించారు. ' అవార్డులకు ఎంపిక అయినవారి ప్రతిభాపాటవాలకు గుర్తింపు లభించింది. వీరిని స్ఫూర్తిగా తీసుకుని అనేక లక్షల మంది బాలబాలికలు తమ ప్రతిభకు పదును పెట్టి తమ లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి ఈ అవార్డులు సహకరిస్తాయి. మన దేశం మరింత అభివృద్ధి చెంది నూతన శిఖరాలను అధిరోహించడానికి ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ కృషి చేయాలి' అని తన అభినందన సందేశంలో రాష్ట్రపతి పేర్కొన్నారు.
వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా విజేతలతో సోమవారం ( జనవరి 25న ) ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోడీ మాట్లాడతారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి బాల పురస్కారాలకు ఎంపిక అయిన వారి జాబితా
AWARDEES OF PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR, 2021
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports

Ministry of Women and Child Development
32 Children Awarded Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar- 2021
Prime Minister to interact with the Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awardees tomorrow
24 JAN 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
32 children have been awarded the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021. The Government of India has been awarding the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to the children with exceptional abilities and outstanding accomplishments, in the fields of innovation, scholastics, sports, arts & culture, social service and bravery.
The awardee children are from 32 districts of 21 States/UTs. 7 awards have been given in the field of Art & Culture, 9 awards have been given for Innovation and 5 for scholastic achievements. 7 children have won in Sports category, 3 children have been felicitated for Bravery and one child has been honoured for her efforts in the field of Social Service.
While commending the young achievers, the Hon’ble President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has stated in a message that “I am hopeful that Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2021 would not only motivate the winners but will also encourage millions of other young children to dream, aspire and stretch their limits. Let us all do our personal best to take our nation to new zenith of success and prosperity.”
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will virtually interact with the Awardees tomorrow, the 25th January, 2021 through Video-Conferencing.
List of the PMRBP, 2021 awardees are as under:
AWARDEES OF PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR, 2021
S. No.
Name
State
Category
1
Ameya Lagudu
Andhra Pradesh
Art and Culture
2
Vyom Ahuja
Uttar Pradesh
Art and Culture
3
Hrudaya R Krishnan
Kerala
Art and Culture
4
Anurag Ramola
Uttarakhand
Art and Culture
5
Tanuj Samaddar
Assam
Art and Culture
6
Venish Keisham
Manipur
Art and Culture
7
Souhardya De
West Bengal
Art and Culture
8
Jyoti Kumari
Bihar
Bravery
9
Kunwar Divyansh Singh
Uttar Pradesh
Bravery
10
Kameshwar Jagannath Waghmare
Maharashtra
Bravery
11
Rakeshkrishna K
Karnataka
Innovation
12
Shreenabh Moujesh Agrawal
Maharashtra
Innovation
13
Veer Kashyap
Karnataka
Innovation
14
Namya Joshi
Punjab
Innovation
15
Archit Rahul Patil
Maharashtra
Innovation
16
Ayush Ranjan
Sikkim
Innovation
17
Hemesh Chadalavada
Telangana
Innovation
18
Chirag Bhansali
Uttar Pradesh
Innovation
19
Harmanjot Singh
Jammu And
Kashmir
Innovation
20
Mohd Shadab
Uttar Pradesh
Scholastic
21
Anand
Rajasthan
Scholastic
22
Anvesh Subham Pradhan
Odisha
Scholastic
23
Anuj Jain
Madhya Pradesh
Scholastic
24
Sonit Sisolekar
Maharashtra
Scholastic
25
Prasiddhi Singh
Tamil Nadu
Social Service
26
Savita Kumari
Jharkhand
Sports
27
Arshiya Das
Tripura
Sports
28
Palak Sharma
Madhya Pradesh
Sports
29
Mohammad Rafey
Uttar Pradesh
Sports
30
Kaamya Karthikeyan
Maharashtra
Sports
31
Khushi Chirag Patel
Gujarat
Sports
32
Mantra Jitendra Harkhani
Gujarat
Sports