Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
22 JAN 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Till 22ndJanuary, 2021 outbreaks of Avian Influenza (Bird flu) have been confirmed in 9 States (Kerala, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Punjab) for poultry birds and in 12 States (Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Delhi, Rajasthan, Jammu and Kashmir and Punjab) for Crow/Migratory/ Wild birds.
Avian Influenza has been confirmed in poultry samples fromAlmora (RKPura, Hawalbagh) district of Uttarakhand; Somnath (Dolasa, Kodinar) district of Gujarat.
Avian Influenza has been confirmed in crows in the States of UT of Jammu & Kashmir(Kulgam, Anantnag,Budgam and Pulwama); in Kaliji Pheasantbird inTehri range of Uttarakhand.
However, crow samples submitted from Alwar district of Rajasthan have been found negative for Avian Influenza.
Control and Containment Operations (Cleaning and Disinfection) are going on in the affected epicentres of Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh &Kerala.
All the States are reporting to the Department on daily basis regarding the control measures adopted by the States/UTs based on the Revised Action Plan for Preparedness, Control and Containment of Avian Influenza 2021. The Department is taking continuous efforts to generate awareness about Avian through platforms including social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook handles.

মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ স্থিতি
22 JAN 2021 4:21PM by PIB Guwahati
২২ জানুৱাৰী,২০২১লৈকে ৯খন ৰাজ্য(কেৰালা, হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, গুজৰাট, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু পাঞ্জাৱ)ত হাঁহ-কুকুৰাৰ মাজত আৰু ১২ খন ৰাজ্য(মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, গুজৰাট, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, ৰাজস্থান, জন্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ আৰু পাঞ্জাৱ)ত কাউৰী/পৰিভ্ৰমী পক্ষী/বনৰীয়া পক্ষীৰ মাজত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জা(পক্ষী জ্বৰ)ৰ সংক্ৰমণ নিশ্চিত হৈছে।
উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ আলমৰা জিলা আৰু গুজৰাটৰ সোমনাথ জিলাত হাঁহ-কুকুৰাৰ নমুনাত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ সংক্ৰমণ নিশ্চিত হৈছে।
জন্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ কুলগাম, অনন্তনাগ, বুদগামত আৰু পুলৱামাত কাউৰী আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডত পক্ষীৰ শৰীৰত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পৰিছে।
আনহাতে, ৰাজস্থানৰ আলৱাৰ জিলাৰ পৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা কাউৰীৰ নমুনাত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পৰা নাই।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ,চত্তীশগড় আৰু কেৰালাৰ সংক্ৰমিত স্থানসমূহত নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
সকলো ৰাজ্যই এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি, নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে সংশোধিত কাৰ্য পৰিকল্পনাৰ আধাৰত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে নিতৌ বিভাগক প্ৰতিবেদন দি আহিছে। বিভাগে টুইটাৰ, ফেচবুকৰ দৰে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্মকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।