மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
12 மாநிலங்களில் பறவை காய்ச்சல் உறுதி
22 JAN 2021 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் இன்று வரை 12 மாநிலங்களில் பறவைக் காய்ச்சல் தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கேரளா, ஹரியானா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, சத்தீஸ்கர், உத்தரகாண்ட், குஜராத், உத்தரபிரதேசம் மற்றும் பஞ்சாப் ஆகிய 9 மாநிலங்களில் பண்ணையில் வளர்க்கப்படும் பறவைகளுக்கு பறவை காய்ச்சல் தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியானா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, சட்டீஸ்கர், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், குஜராத், உத்தரபிரதேசம், உத்தரகாண்ட், தில்லி, ராஜஸ்தான், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் பஞ்சாப் ஆகிய 12 மாநிலங்களில் காகம், வெளிநாட்டு பறவைகள் மற்றும் வனப் பறவைகளுக்கு பறவை காய்ச்சல் தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பறவை காய்ச்சல் பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள், பாதிப்பு, கட்டுப்பாடு குறித்து தினந்தோறும் மேற்கொள்ளும் நடவடிக்கைகளை மத்திய அரசிடம் தெரிவித்து வருகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691222

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
22 JAN 2021 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Till 22ndJanuary, 2021 outbreaks of Avian Influenza (Bird flu) have been confirmed in 9 States (Kerala, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh and Punjab) for poultry birds and in 12 States (Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Delhi, Rajasthan, Jammu and Kashmir and Punjab) for Crow/Migratory/ Wild birds.
Avian Influenza has been confirmed in poultry samples fromAlmora (RKPura, Hawalbagh) district of Uttarakhand; Somnath (Dolasa, Kodinar) district of Gujarat.
Avian Influenza has been confirmed in crows in the States of UT of Jammu & Kashmir(Kulgam, Anantnag,Budgam and Pulwama); in Kaliji Pheasantbird inTehri range of Uttarakhand.
However, crow samples submitted from Alwar district of Rajasthan have been found negative for Avian Influenza.
Control and Containment Operations (Cleaning and Disinfection) are going on in the affected epicentres of Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh &Kerala.
All the States are reporting to the Department on daily basis regarding the control measures adopted by the States/UTs based on the Revised Action Plan for Preparedness, Control and Containment of Avian Influenza 2021. The Department is taking continuous efforts to generate awareness about Avian through platforms including social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook handles.