Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay Foundation Stone of the permanent campus of IIM Sambalpur on 2 January
31 DEC 2020 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone of the permanent campus of IIM Sambalpur on 2nd January 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Governor and Chief Minister of Odisha, along with Union Ministers Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi will also be present on the occasion. The ceremony will be virtually attended by over 5000 invitees including officials, industry leaders, academicians and students, alumni & faculty of IIM Sambalpur.
About IIM Sambalpur
IIM Sambalpur is the first IIM to implement the idea of flipped classroom where the basic concepts are learnt in digital mode and experiential learning takes place in the class, through live projects from the industry. The Institute also outscored all other IIMs in terms of highest gender diversity with 49% girl students in MBA (2019-21) batch and 43% in MBA (2020-22) batch.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐஐஎம் சம்பல்பூரின் நிரந்தர வளாகத்திற்கு ஜனவரி 2 அன்று பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
31 DEC 2020 7:27PM by PIB Chennai
ஐஐஎம் (இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம்) சம்பல்பூரின் நிரந்தர வளாகத்திற்கு ஜனவரி 2 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
ஒடிசா ஆளுநர் மற்றும் முதல்வர், மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள் திரு. ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க்’, திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மற்றும் பிரதாப் சந்திர சாரங்கி ஆகியோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள். அதிகாரிகள், தொழில்துறைத் தலைவர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்கள், முன்னாள் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஐஐஎம் சம்பல்பூரின் ஆசிரியர்கள் உட்பட 5000-க்கும் அதிகமானோர் காணொலி மூலம் இதில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
ஐஐஎம் சம்பல்பூரைப் பற்றி
அடிப்படைப் பாடங்களை மின்னணு முறையில் கற்பதற்கும், தொழில்துறையில் இருந்து நேரடித் திட்டங்களின் மூலம் அனுபவப் பாடங்களை வகுப்பறையில் கற்பதற்குமான மாற்று வகுப்பறையை முதலில் செயல்படுத்திய ஐஐஎம், ஐஐஎம் சம்பல்பூர் ஆகும். 2019-21-ஆம் கல்வியாண்டில் 49 சதவித மாணவிகளோடும், 2020-22-ஆம் கல்வியாண்டில் 43 சதவித மாணவிகளோடும், மற்ற ஐஐஎம்களோடு ஒப்பிடுகையில், பாலின பன்முகத்தன்மையில் ஐஐஎம் சம்பல்பூர் முன்னணியில் இருக்கிறது.