প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২ জানুৱাৰীত আইআইএম সম্বলপুৰৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
31 DEC 2020 7:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ পুৱা ১১বজাত আইআইএম সম্বলপুৰৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত ওড়িশাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’, শ্ৰীধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান আৰু শ্ৰী প্ৰতাপ চন্দ্ৰ সাৰেংগী উপস্থিত থাকিব৷ এই অনুষ্ঠানত বিষয়া, উদ্যোগপতি, শিক্ষাবিদ আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থী, প্ৰাক্তন শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু আইআইএম সম্বলপুৰৰ ফেকাল্টিৰ লগতে ৫,০০০ আমন্ত্ৰিত অতিথিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷
আইআইএম সম্বলপুৰ
আইআইএম সম্বলপুৰ হ’ল দেশৰ প্রথম আইআইএম, য’ত শ্রেণীকোঠাৰ ধাৰণা একবাৰে ভিন্ন। ইয়াত ডিজিটেল পদ্ধতিত পঢ়াশুনা হয়। তদুপৰি, উদ্যোগ জগতৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে পাঠদান চলে। এই প্রতিষ্ঠান অন্যান্য আইআইএমতকৈ লিংগ বৈষম্যৰ দিশতো পৃথক৷ ইয়াত ২০১৯-২১ এমবিএ বেটছত ৪৯ শতাংশ আৰু ২০২০-২২ বেটছত ৪৩ শতাংশ ছাত্রী আছে, যিটো দেশৰ অন্যান্য আইআইএমৰ তুলনাত সৰ্বাধিক৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay Foundation Stone of the permanent campus of IIM Sambalpur on 2 January
31 DEC 2020 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone of the permanent campus of IIM Sambalpur on 2nd January 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Governor and Chief Minister of Odisha, along with Union Ministers Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi will also be present on the occasion. The ceremony will be virtually attended by over 5000 invitees including officials, industry leaders, academicians and students, alumni & faculty of IIM Sambalpur.
About IIM Sambalpur
IIM Sambalpur is the first IIM to implement the idea of flipped classroom where the basic concepts are learnt in digital mode and experiential learning takes place in the class, through live projects from the industry. The Institute also outscored all other IIMs in terms of highest gender diversity with 49% girl students in MBA (2019-21) batch and 43% in MBA (2020-22) batch.