Ministry of Education
Minister of State Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre virtually addresses the KVS Foundation Day-2020
15 DEC 2020 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre virtually addressed the foundation Day celebrations of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan today. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan celebrated its foundation day today in an online mode. Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy Smt. Anita Karwal, KVS Commissioner, Smt Nidhi Pandey and senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion.
On the occasion, Minister said that Kendriya Vidyalayas present the real picture of India in the true sense, because in these schools, students from different backgrounds – rural, urban, rich, poor everyone takes education. The opportunities provided for the all-round development of students in Kendriya Vidyalayas make them different from other schools. Today students of Kendriya Vidyalayas are in key leadership role in every field, be it administration, sports, science, he added.
Shri Dhotre said that in the new education policy, the main focus is on preparing future generations as good and aware citizens. KVS will play an important role in the effective implementation of NEP, he added. He said that any good initiative related to social causes always starts with Kendriya Vidyalayas. Be it environmental protection or Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Kendriya Vidyalayas have played an excellent role in all these initiatives. He said that Kendriya Vidyalayas will definitely play a leadership role in creating a self-reliant India.
K.V.S. Commissioner, Smt. Nidhi Pandey in her welcome address said that KVS journey which started in 1963 with 20 Regimental Schools, has now translated into a vast network of 1245 Vidyalayas, imparting quality education to more than 13 lakh students throughout the Country
Saying that KVS and its students are setting exemplary standards of excellence in education and is inspiring other institutions, Smt. Nidhi said that in CBSE Examination results 2020, KVS gave its best ever performance with a pass percentage of 98.62 percent in class 12th.
Smt. Pandey said that Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is also working with utmost vigilance towards sports and physical activities for the overall development of students. Similarly, through the programs like Atal Tinkering Lab, JIGYASA, National Children's Science Congress, scientific temperament is also being focused.
She further said that it is a matter of pride that even during challenging times of covid our teachers have continued providing the education with utmost dedication and commitment. They have adopted new technologies and digital/online means to enable accessibility of education to all. She assured that KVS will support and fully contribute in effective implementation of National Education Policy.

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
ইজুকেসনগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী সঞ্জয় ধোত্রেনা ভর্চুএল ওইনা কে.ভি.এস ফাউন্দেসন দে-২০২০দা ৱা ঙাংখ্রে
15 DEC 2020 5:16PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ইজুকেসনগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী সঞ্জয় ধোত্রেনা ভর্চুএল ওইনা কেন্দ্রিয়া বিদ্যলয়া সঙ্গথনগী মপোক কুমওন থৌরমদা ভর্চুএল ওইনা ৱা ঙাংখ্রে। কেন্দ্রিয়া বিদ্যলয়া সঙ্গথনগী মপোক কুমওন থৌরম ওনলাইন ওইনা পাংথোকখি। থৌরম অদুদা স্কুল ইজুকেসন অমসুং লিতেরেসি দিপার্তমেন্তগী সেক্রেতরি শ্রীমতি অনিতা করৱাল, কে.ভি.এসকী কম্মিসন্নর শ্রীমতি নিধি পান্দে অমসুং মিনিস্ত্রিগী সেনিয়র ওফিসিএলশিং শরুক য়াখি।
থৌরম অদুদা মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি খুঙ্গং, সহর, লায়রবা, ইনাকখুনবা তোঙান-তোঙানবা হৌরকফমশিংগী মহৈরোয়শিং লাইরিক তম্বা মরম্না কেন্দ্র বিদ্যলয়াশিং অসি ভারতকী অশেংবা শক্তম অমনি। মহৈরোয়শিং হিরম খুদিংমক্তা চাউখৎনবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংহনবা মরম্না কেন্দ্রিয়া বিদ্যলয়াশিং অসি অতোপ্পা স্কুলশিংদগী তোঙাল্লি। ঙসিদি কেন্দ্র বিদ্যলয়াগী মহৈরোয়শিংনা লৈবাক ঙাকপা, শান্ন-খোৎনবা অমসুং সাইন্স য়াওনা হিরম খুদিংমক্তা মরুওইবা লুচিংবগী থৌদাং লৌরি।
মিনিস্তরনা মখা তানা হায়খি অনৌবা ইজুকেসন পোলিসি অসি তুংগী মীরোলশিং অফবা অমসুং মীৎশিং-নাশিংবা নাগরিকশিং ওইহন্নবা মরুওইবা পান্দম থম্লি। অনৌবা ইজুকেসন পোলিসি থবক ওইনা পাংথোকপদা কে.ভি.এসনা মরুওইবা থৌদাং অমা লৌগনি। মতম পুম্নমক্তা মীয়ামগী য়াইফনবা অফবা থবক অমা হেক্তা কেন্দ্র বিদ্যলয়াশিংদগী হৌরকখি। অকোয়বগী ফিবম ঙাক-শেনবা নৎত্রগা এক ভারত শ্রেস্থা ভারতকী থবকশিংদা কেন্দ্র বিদ্যলয়াশিংনা মরুওইবা থৌদাং লৌরি। মশাগী ওক্নবা পুথোকপা ঙম্বা ভারত অমা শেমগৎনবা কেন্দ্র বিদ্যলয়াশিংনা লুচিংবগী থৌদাং অমা লৌগনি।
থৌরম অদুদা শরুক য়াখিবশিং তরাম্না ওক্লদুনা কে.ভি.এস কম্মিসন্নর, শ্রীমতি নিধি পান্দেনা হায়খি রেজিমেন্তেল স্কুল ২০গা লোয়ন্না ১৯৬৩দগী হৌদোকখিবা কে.ভি.এসকী খোঙচৎ অসি হৌজিক বিদ্যলয়া ১২৪৫ লৈদুনা লৈবাক অসিগী মহৈরোয় লাখ ১৩ হেনবদা অফবা মগুন লৈবা লাইরিক তাকপী-তম্বীবগী থবক চৎথরি। কে.ভি.এস অমসুং মসিগী মহৈরোয়শিংবনা লাইরিক-লাইসুগী লমদা শিংথানিঙাই ওইরবা থবক পাংথোকখ্রে অমসুং মসিনা অতোপ্পা ইন্সতিতুৎশিংদা ইথিল পীরে। ২০২০গী ক্লাস ১২গী সি.বি.এস.ই পরিক্ষাদা কে.ভি.এসগী মহৈরোয়শিং চাদা ৯৮.৬২ পাস তৌখি।
শ্রীমতি পান্দেনা হায়খি মহৈরোয়শিং হিরম খুদিংমক্তা চাউখৎনবা কে.ভি.এসনা শান্নবা অমসুং হকচা শাজেলগী থবকশিংসু পায়খৎলি। অতল তিনকরিং লেব, জিগয়াসা, নেসনেল চিন্দ্রেনস সাইন্স কংগ্রেসকী থৌরমশিংসু পায়খৎলি।
মহাক্না মখা তানা হায়খি কোবিদ মনুংদা কৎথোকপগা লোয়ন্না ঐখোয়গী ওজাশিংনা লেপ্তনা লাইরিক তাকপীবা অসি চাউথোকচনিংঙাই ওইবা থবক অমনি। মহৈরোয়শিংনা লাইরিক তাকপীনবা মখৌয়না অনৌবা তেক্নোলোজিশিং অমসুং দিজিতেল/ওনলাইনগী পাম্বৈশিং শীজিন্নখি। নেসনেল ইজুকেসন পোলিসি থবক ওইনা পায়খৎনবা কে.ভি.এসনা মপুংফানা শৌগৎকনি।