Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma
Shri Amit Shah says, he served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away today of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma. In a tweet Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply anguished to learn about the passing away of Administrator of Lakshadweep Shri Dineshwar Sharma ji. He served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service. My heartfelt condolences to his family in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે લક્ષદ્વીપના સંચાલક શ્રી દિનેશ્વર શર્માના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
શ્રી અમિત શાહ કહ્યું કે તેમણે ભારતીય પોલીસ સેવાના સમર્પિત અધિકારી તરીકે દેશની ખૂબ જ નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સેવા કરી
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે લક્ષદ્વીપના સંચાલક શ્રી દિનેશ્વર શર્માના આજે અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. શ્રી અમિત શાહે એક ટ્વિટમાં કહ્યું, “લક્ષદ્વીપના પ્રશાસક શ્રી દિનેશ્વર શર્મા જીના અવસાન વિશે જાણી દુઃખ થયું. ભારતીય પોલીસ સેવાના સમર્પિત અધિકારી તરીકે તેમણે દેશની ખૂબ જ નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સેવા કરી. દુ:ખની આ ઘડીમાં તેમના પરિવાર પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના છે. ઓમ શાંતિ. ”