Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma
Shri Amit Shah says, he served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away today of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma. In a tweet Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply anguished to learn about the passing away of Administrator of Lakshadweep Shri Dineshwar Sharma ji. He served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service. My heartfelt condolences to his family in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
லட்சத்தீவுகளின் தலைமை நிர்வாகி திரு தினேஷ்வர் ஷர்மா மறைவு: திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல்
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Chennai
லட்சத்தீவுகளின் தலைமை நிர்வாகி திரு தினேஷ்வர் ஷர்மாவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"லட்சத்தீவுகளின் தலைமை நிர்வாகி திரு தினேஷ்வர் ஷர்மா அவர்களின் மறைவைப் பற்றி அறிந்து மிகவும் துயருற்றேன். இந்திய காவல்துறையின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு மிக்க அதிகாரியாக நாட்டுக்கு அவர் திறம்பட சேவையாற்றினார். இந்த சோகமான நேரத்தில் அவரது குடும்பத்துக்கு எனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். ஓம் சாந்தி," என்று தனது டிவிட்டர் பதிவில் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.