স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
লাক্ষাদ্বীপের প্রশাসক শ্রী দীনেশ্বর শর্মার প্রয়াণে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌র শোক প্রকাশ
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ লাক্ষাদ্বীপের প্রশাসক শ্রী দীনেশ্বর শর্মার প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। এক টুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, "লাক্ষাদ্বীপের প্রশাসক শ্রী দীনেশ্বর শর্মা প্রয়াণের খবর শুনে অত্যন্ত ব্যথিত হয়েছি। তিনি ইন্ডিয়ান পুলিশ সার্ভিস এর একজন নিষ্ঠাবান আধিকারিক হিসেবে দেশের প্রতি তার কর্তব্য পালন করে গেছেন। তার পরিবারকে দুঃখের এই মুহূর্তে আমি আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma
Shri Amit Shah says, he served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service
04 DEC 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoled the passing away today of the Administrator of Lakshadweep, Shri Dineshwar Sharma. In a tweet Shri Amit Shah said, “Deeply anguished to learn about the passing away of Administrator of Lakshadweep Shri Dineshwar Sharma ji. He served the nation with utmost devotion as a dedicated officer of the Indian Police Service. My heartfelt condolences to his family in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”