Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews implementation of Ayushman Bharat - PMJAY and National Digital Health Mission (NDHM)
26 NOV 2020 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare today visited National Health Authority (NHA) to conduct a high-level review of the implementation of the flagship health protection mission, Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana(AB PM-JAY) and National Digital Health Mission (NDHM). The Union Health Minister also interacted with several officials taking a complete review of implementation of both the schemes covering all important aspects.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “The National Digital Health Mission was launched under the visionary leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to expand access to timely, affordable, safe healthcare for all 1.3 billion citizens wherever they are and whenever they need. The NDHM will digitalize healthcare by creating a country-wide digital health ecosystem that will enable patients to store, access and consent to share their health records with doctors and health facilities of their choice.”
The Minister was given a full demo of the key systems of NDHM - HealthID, DigiDoctor, Health Facility Registry, eHospital, Patient Health Records and Consent Manager- by Dr. Indu Bhushan, CEO, National Health Authority (NHA) in the presence of senior officers of NHA.
Sharing his observations, Dr. Vardhan said, “Today, I reviewed NDHM and I am happy to note that in just a little over three months, the Mission has made notable progress in its pilot in six Union Territories of Andaman & Nicobar, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Ladakh, Lakshadweep and Puducherry, and will soon be ready for a national roll-out. From both the citizen and medical practitioner point of view, the mission is privacy and security-led and will enable consent-based sharing of health information in the form of test reports, scans, prescriptions and diagnosis reports between patients and treating medicos thereby making follow-up care seamless, secure and timely.”
He added that “One of the most remarkable aspects of NDHM is that it takes into account the lived realities of Indians spread across the digital divide. NDHM will empower millions of citizens without smart phones or those in remote tribal areas facing connectivity issues to still avail healthcare through its offline modules.”
NDHM is a mission to harness technology to improve the efficiency, effectiveness, and transparency of healthcare delivery in India, through better access to healthcare data. A national digital health ecosystem will be created through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information. NDHM seeks to create a national digital health infrastructure starting with the building of Health IDs, Unique Identifiers for doctors and health facilities, Personal Health Records, and telemedicine and e-pharmacy, among other components.
The Health Minister also reviewed the implementation of Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY which completed two years on 23rd September this year. Appreciating the progress of the scheme, Dr. Vardhan said, “In these unprecedented times, I am pleased to know that more than 1.4 crore cashless treatments worth over Rs. 17,500 crore have been provided to the poorest citizens under Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY. During the height of the pandemic, Government of India has been careful to not lose focus away from critical illnesses and ensured that all those needing such essential healthcare were provided the same. This has resulted in savings of nearly Rs. 35,000 crore to the people. We understand that this health assurance and its delivery is a huge source of support and security for millions of families reeling under the extreme stress of serious illness amidst this pandemic.”
Ayushman Bharat – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY) is the flagship scheme of Government of India that provides a cover of up to Rs. 5 lakhs per family per year, for secondary and tertiary care hospitalization to over 10.74 crore vulnerable entitled families (approximately 50 crore beneficiaries). PM-JAY provides cashless and paperless access to services for the beneficiary at the point of service. The scheme covers 1,592 procedures under various health benefit packages with defined rates. Over 24,000 hospitals and health facilities providers have been empanelled across the country to provide healthcare services to the beneficiaries.
PROGRESS OF AB-PMJAY (as on 26/11/2019)
• Currently, 32 States/UTs are implementing PM-JAY
• Hospital admissions = 1.4 crore
• Amount Authorized for Admissions = 17,535 Cr
• Hospitals Empanelled = 24,653 (Public: Private = 54:46)
• E-Cards Issued = 12.7 crore
• Portability cases = 1.5 lakh
• 14 hospital admissions per minute
• 13 beneficiaries verified per minute
• 8 hospitals get empanelled per day

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ-ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ.) ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ
26 NOV 2020 5:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਜਾਇਜਾ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫਲੈਗਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਿਹਤ ਬਚਾਅ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ-ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਆਰੋਗਿਆ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਏ.ਬੀ.ਪੀ.ਐਮ.-ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ) ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ.) ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ । ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਘੇਰੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਹਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਜਾਇਜਾ ਲਿਆ ।
ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ,''ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦ੍ਰਿਸਟੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਾਰੇ 1.3 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਕਫਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ । ਚਾਹੇ ਉਹ ਜਿਥੇ ਵੀ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਹਨਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਜੋ ਵੀ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਹਨ I ਐਮ.ਵੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ.ਦੇਸ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਕੇ ਡਿਜ਼ਟਲਾਈਜ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਮਰੀਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਰਜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ, ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ''।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਸੀ.ਈ.ਓ. ਡਾਕਟਰ ਇੰਦੂ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਨੇ ਐਨ.ਐਚ.ਏ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਹਾਜਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਿਸਟਮਜ਼-ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ., ਹੈਲਥ ਆਈ.ਡੀ., ਡਿਜੀ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹੈਲਥ ਫਸਿਲਟੀ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀ, ਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਮਰੀਜ ਸਿਹਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕਨਸੈਂਟ ਮੈਨੇਜਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਡੈਮੋ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ,''ਅੱਜ ਮੈਂ ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ. ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਜਾਣ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਵਲ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਥੋਹੜੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ 6 ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸਾਂ-ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਰ, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ, ਦਾਦਰਾ ਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਦਮਨ ਤੇ ਦਿਓ, ਲੱਦਾਖ, ਲਕਸ਼ਦੀਪ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਾਇਲਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਨਣਯੋਗ ਉਨੱਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ, ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇਹ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨਿਜਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਰੀਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਟੈਸਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ, ਸਕੈਨਜ਼, ਪ੍ਰਸਕ੍ਰਿਪਸਨਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਂਚ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀਯੋਗ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਫਾਲੋਅਪ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ''। ਉਹਨਾ ਹੋਰ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ. ਦੇ ਵਰਨਣਯੋਗ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਫੰਡ ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਅਸਲੀਅਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ । ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ. ਲੱਖਾਂ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਨਾ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਫੋਨ ਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰ ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਝੱਲਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਔਫਲਾਈਨ ਮਡਿਊਲਜ਼ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸਸ਼ੱਕਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ'' ।
ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ. ਇੱਕ ਐਸਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੀ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚਲੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੀ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ । ਕੌਮੀ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵੱਡੀ ਰੇਂਜ ਦਾ ਡਾਟਾ, ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਖੁੱਲਾ ਅੰਤਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਜਤਾ ਗੋਪਨੀਅਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ । ਐਨ.ਡੀ.ਐਚ.ਐਮ.ਹੋਰਨਾ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੈਲਥ ਆਈ ਡੀਜ਼. ਬਨਾਉਣ, ਡਾਕਟਰਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਦੇਣ, ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਈ ਫਾਰਮੇਸੀ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੌਮੀ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਖੜਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ 23 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ 2 ਸਾਲ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ । ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੀ ਉਨੱਤੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਸਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਹਰਸ਼ ਵਰਧਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹਨਾ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਸਮਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਜਾਣ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਤਹਿਤ ਬਹੁਤ ਗਰੀਬ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 1.4 ਕਰੋੜ ਕੈਸ਼ਲੈਸ ਇਲਾਜ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਹਨਾ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ 17500 ਕਰੋੜ ਹੈ, ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਨਾਜ਼ੁਕ ਬੀਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਧਿਆਨ ਨਾ ਹਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲੋੜਵੰਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਰੂਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ । ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 35 ਹਜਾਰ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਬਚਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ । ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮਝਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਦਬਾਅ ਹੇਠ ਸੀਰੀਅਸ ਬੀਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਜੂਝ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਿਹਤ ਐਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਡਲਿਵਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦਾ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹੈ''।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ-ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜਨ ਅਰੋਗਿਆ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਏ.ਬੀ.ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ ਏ.ਵਾਈ) ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਫਲੈਗਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਕੀਮ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ 5 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਕਵਰ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ 10.74 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਮਜੋਰ ਹੱਕਦਾਰ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ (ਲਗਭੱਗ 50 ਕਰੋੜ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਹਨ) ਪੀ.ਐਮ.-ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੈਸ਼ਲੈਸ ਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਲੈਸ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਾਭ ਪੈਕੇਜਜ਼ ਅਧੀਨ ਘੌਸ਼ਿਤ ਦਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ 1592 ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਹਨ । ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿਚ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 24 ਹਜਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਪੈਨਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਏ.ਬੀ.-ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਦੀ ਉਨੱਤੀ (26.11.2019 ਤੱਕ)
1. ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 32 ਸੂਬੇ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਾਸ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ ਪੀ.ਐਮ.ਜੇ.ਏ.ਵਾਈ. ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
2. ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾਖਲੇ-1.4 ਕਰੋੜ
3. ਦਾਖਲਿਆਂ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ-17535 ਕਰੋੜ
4. ਇੰਮਪੈਨਲਡ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ-24653 (ਜਨਤਕ 54 ਨਿਜੀ 46)
5. ਈ ਕਾਰਡਜ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ 12.7 ਕਰੋੜ
6. ਪੋਰਟੇਬਿਲਟੀ ਕੇਸ-1.5 ਲੱਖ
7. ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਿੰਟ 14 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾਖਲੇ
8. 13 ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਤ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਿੰਟ
9. ਹਰੇਕ ਦਿਨ 8 ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਇੰਮਪੈਨਲਡ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ
ਐਮ.ਵੀ./ਐਸ.ਜੇ