Ministry of Coal
Day 3 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
04 NOV 2020 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Four (4) coal mines (3 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Chhattisgarh) were put up for auction on Day 3 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~161 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~7 MTPA.
The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with allmines attracting good premiums over the floor price.
The results for Day 3 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Gare-Palma-IV/1
Chhattisgarh
6.00
84.262
JINDAL POWER LIMITED/64849
4
25.00
652.10
2-3
Gotitoria (East)
Madhya Pradesh
0.30
7.452
BOULDER STONE MART PRIVATE LIMITED/154034
4
54.00
70.77
Gotitoria (West)
4
Urtan North
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
69.823
JMS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED/147074
4
9.50
84.64

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਿਨ—3 ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ
04 NOV 2020 5:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
- 4 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ (3 ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 1 ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ) ਲਈ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
2. ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਭੂਮੀ ਹੇਠ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ , ਉਹ 161 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੀ ਆਰ ਸੀ 7 ਐੱਮ ਟੀ ਪੀ ਏ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ ।
3. ਈ—ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਕੀਮਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਚੰਗੀਆਂ ਰਕਮਾਂ ਆਕਰਸਿ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ ।
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Gare-Palma-IV/1
Chhattisgarh
6.00
84.262
JINDAL POWER LIMITED/64849
4
25.00
652.10
2-3
Gotitoria (East)
Madhya Pradesh
0.30
7.452
BOULDER STONE MART PRIVATE LIMITED/154034
4
54.00
70.77
Gotitoria (West)
4
Urtan North
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
69.823
JMS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED/147074
4
9.50
84.64