Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava.
Prime Minister said, “Karnataka Rajyotsava greetings to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka. Powered by the strength and skills of the people of the state, Karnataka is scaling new heights of progress. I pray for the happiness and good health of the people of Karnataka.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের রাজ্যোৎসবে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১, নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কর্ণাটক রাজ্যবাসীকে রাজ্যোৎসবের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কর্ণাটকে আমাদের বোন ও ভাইদের রাজ্যোৎসবের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। রাজ্যের জনসাধারণ ক্ষমতা ও দক্ষতার বলে বলীয়ান হয়ে কর্ণাটককে প্রগতির নতুন এক উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে দিয়েছেন। আমি, কর্ণাটকের জনসাধারণের সুখ ও সুস্বাস্থ্য প্রার্থনা করছি।”