Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava.
Prime Minister said, “Karnataka Rajyotsava greetings to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka. Powered by the strength and skills of the people of the state, Karnataka is scaling new heights of progress. I pray for the happiness and good health of the people of Karnataka.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के लोगों को कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के लोगों को कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव (राज्य के स्थापना दिवस) पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "कर्नाटक के मेरे भाईयों और बहनों को कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। राज्य के लोगों की शक्ति और कौशल द्वारा कर्नाटक प्रगति की नई ऊंचाइयों को छू रहा है। मैं कर्नाटक के लोगों की खुशी और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"