Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava.
Prime Minister said, “Karnataka Rajyotsava greetings to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka. Powered by the strength and skills of the people of the state, Karnataka is scaling new heights of progress. I pray for the happiness and good health of the people of Karnataka.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରାଜ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ରାଜ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ମୋର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତାରେ ଭରା ରାଜ୍ୟବାସୀଙ୍କ ଲାଗି କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ପ୍ରଗତିର ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିପାରିଛି । କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକବାସୀଙ୍କ ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି’ ।