Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Karnataka on Karnataka Rajyotsava.
Prime Minister said, “Karnataka Rajyotsava greetings to my sisters and brothers of Karnataka. Powered by the strength and skills of the people of the state, Karnataka is scaling new heights of progress. I pray for the happiness and good health of the people of Karnataka.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 NOV 2020 9:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ (ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ) 'ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਭਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1322713767747092480
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1322713399063572480