Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 OCT 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to August, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে পে-রোল সংক্রান্ত প্রতিবেদন – এক প্রথামাফিক কর্মসংস্থানমূলক আভাস
23 OCT 2020 12:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রকের অধীন জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান কার্যালয় (এনএসও) নির্দিষ্ট সরকারি এজেন্সিগুলির কাছ থেকে প্রাপ্ত প্রশাসনিক তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে ২০১৭-র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২০-র আগস্ট পর্যন্ত সময়ে কর্মসংস্থানের আভাস সংক্রান্ত প্রেস নোট জারি করেছে। এই প্রেস নোট সম্পর্কিত বিস্তারিত বিবরণ নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে দেওয়া রয়েছে।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/NSO%20Press%20release%20_Payroll%20Reporting%20in%20India_for%2023%20October'%202020.pdf