Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government
“Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus”
“While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”
"I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto”
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government. In his tweets after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation, Shri Shah said “the Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus. While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”.
Union Home Minister also said that "I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto and keep their family safe”. He said “only a united and determined India can overcome this pandemic”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశప్రజల భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య పరిరక్షణ ప్రధాని మోడీ ప్రభుత్వ ప్రధాన లక్ష్యం
కరోనాతో సాగిస్తున్న యుద్ధంలో ప్రజల భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య పరిరక్షణ అంశాలకు ప్రాధాన్యత
దేశ ప్రజలకు తన ప్రభుత్వ లక్ష్యాలను మోడీ వివరించారు
వాక్సిన్ వచ్చేంతవరకు ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ మోడీ ప్రధాని చెప్పినట్టుగా అప్రమత్తంగా ఉండాలి
హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశప్రజల భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య పరిరక్షణ ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్రమోడీ నాయకత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అత్యధిక ప్రాధాన్యతను ఇస్తున్నదని కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.జాతిని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్రమోడీ చేసిన ప్రసంగంపై శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ట్వీట్ చేశారు. " కొరోనా వైరస్ పై చేస్తున్న యుద్ధంలో దేశ ప్రజల ప్రాణాలను రక్షించడాన్నికేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం తన లక్ష్యంగా నిర్ణయించుకుంది.దేశ ప్రజలను ఉద్దేశించి చేసిన ప్రసంగంలో శ్రీనరేంద్రమోడీ తన ప్రభుత్వ లక్షాన్ని మరోసారి పునరుద్ఘాటించారు" అని ట్వీట్ లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు.
ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ ప్రధానమంత్రి చేసిన సూచనలను పాటించాలని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కోరారు." వాక్సిన్ అందుబాటులోకి వచ్చేంత వరకు ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ జాగ్రత్తగా ఉండాలి. ఏమాత్రం అలసత్వం పనికిరాదు. జాగ్రత్తలు పాటిస్తూ తనను తన కుటుంబాన్ని రక్షించుకోడానికి ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ కృషి చేయాలి" అని ఆయన అన్నారు. " కలసికట్టుగా ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ అంకితభావంతో పని చేసినప్పుడు మాత్రమే ఈ మహమ్మారిని నిర్మూలించడానికి అవకాశం కలుగుతుంది" అని శ్రీఅమిత్ షా వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.