Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government
“Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus”
“While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”
"I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto”
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government. In his tweets after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation, Shri Shah said “the Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus. While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”.
Union Home Minister also said that "I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto and keep their family safe”. He said “only a united and determined India can overcome this pandemic”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستانیوں کا تحفظ اور ان کی صحت مند زندگی مودی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح رہی ہے
’’مودی حکومت سمجھتی ہے کہ اس کا سب سے بڑا فرض کورونا وائرس کے خلاف اس جنگ میں شہریوں کی زندگی بچانا ہے‘‘
’’آج قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس عزم کو دہرایا ہے‘‘
’’میں ہر کسی سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ وہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی اپیل ’ویکسین تیار ہوجانے تک لاپروائی نہ برتیں‘ پر ایک رہنما اصول کی طرح عمل کریں‘‘
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20 اکتوبر 2020، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستانیوں کا تحفظ اور ان کی صحت مند زندگی مودی حکومت کی اولین ترجیح رہی ہے۔ قوم کے نام وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خطاب کے بعد اپنے ٹوئٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’مودی حکومت سمجھتی ہے کہ اس کا سب سے بڑا فرض کورونا وائرس کے خلاف اس جنگ میں شہریوں کی زندگی بچانا ہے۔آج قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس عزم کو دہرایا ہے‘‘۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ’’میں ہر کسی سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ وہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی اپیل ’ویکسین تیار ہوجانے تک لاپروائی نہ برتیں‘ پر ایک رہنما اصول کی طرح عمل کریں اور اپنے خاندان کو محفوظ رکھیں‘‘۔انہوں نے کہا ’’صرف ایک متحد اور پرعزم بھارت ہی اس عالمی وبا پر قابو پاسکتا ہے‘‘۔