Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government
“Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus”
“While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”
"I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto”
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government. In his tweets after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation, Shri Shah said “the Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus. While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”.
Union Home Minister also said that "I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto and keep their family safe”. He said “only a united and determined India can overcome this pandemic”.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਜੀਵਨ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਹੈ
“ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਇਸ ਜੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ, ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਨ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਅਹਿਮ ਫਰਜ਼ ਸਮਝਿਆ
"ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ"
“ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਜ਼ੋਰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਬਿਪਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ "ਜਦ ਤੱਕ 'ਕੋਈ ਦਵਾਈ ਨਹੀਂ , ਉਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਤਕ ਕੋਈ ਢਿਲ ਨਹੀਂ" ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਰ ਬਣਾਉ
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਹੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇਸ ਜੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਨ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਅਹਿਮ ਫਰਜ਼ ਸਮਝਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ "ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਥ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਕਿ ਇਸ ਬਿਪਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ " "ਜਦ ਤੱਕ ਦਵਾਈ ਨਹੀਂ, ਤਦ ਤਕ ਢਿੱਲ ਨਹੀਂ" ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਰ ਬਣਾਉ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖੋ। ਸਿਰਫ ਇਕਜੁਟਤਾ, ਸਾਂਝੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੁਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਬਿਪਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਿੱਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ”
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1318542028016295936?s=20
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1318542211479347201?s=20
*