Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government
“Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus”
“While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”
"I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto”
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government. In his tweets after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation, Shri Shah said “the Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus. While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”.
Union Home Minister also said that "I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto and keep their family safe”. He said “only a united and determined India can overcome this pandemic”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியர்களின் பாதுகாப்பும், ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்வுமே மோடி அரசின் மிக முக்கிய முன்னுரிமைகள் ஆகும்: அமித் ஷா
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மக்களின் பாதுகாப்பும், ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்வுமே பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசின் மிக முக்கிய முன்னுரிமைகள் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று கூறினார்.
நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரைக்கு பிறகு அது குறித்து தனது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் கருத்து தெரிவித்துள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, "கொரோனா வைரசுக்கு எதிரான இந்த போரில், மக்களின் உயிர்களை காப்பதையே அதன் தலையாயக் கடமையாக மோடி அரசு கருதுகிறது. நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு இன்று ஆற்றிய உரையின் போது இந்த உறுதியை பிரதமர் மீண்டும் ஒருமுறை வெளிப்படுத்தினார்," என்றார்.
தடுப்பு மருந்து கண்டுபிடிக்கப்படும் வரை எச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகளை கைவிட வேண்டாம் என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவர்களின் வேண்டுகோளை தங்களையும் தங்களது குடும்பத்தையும் காத்துக் கொள்வதற்கான வழி காட்டும் மந்திரமாக பின்பற்றுமாறு அனைவரையும் நான் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன் என்று கூறிய மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், "ஒன்றுபட்ட மற்றும் உறுதி பூண்ட இந்தியாவால் மட்டுமே இந்தப் பெரும்தொற்றை வெல்ல முடியும்," என்றார்.