गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा भारतवासियों की सुरक्षा और स्वस्थ जीवन ही मोदी सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता
“कोरोना के विरुद्ध इस जंग में भी देशवासियों के जीवन को बचाना ही मोदी सरकार ने अपना परम कर्तव्य माना
“आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने राष्ट्र को संबोधित करते हुए इस संकल्प को पुनः दोहराया है”
“मैं सभी से करबद्ध निवेदन करता हूँ कि इस आपदा से लड़ने में प्रधानमंत्री की ’जब तक दवाई नहीं, तब तक ढिलाई नहीं’ की अपील को अपने जीवन का मंत्र बनायें रखें”
20 OCT 2020 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि भारतवासियों की सुरक्षा और स्वस्थ जीवन ही मोदी सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता रही है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन के बाद अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री शाह ने कहा कि “कोरोना के विरुद्ध इस जंग में भी देशवासियों के जीवन को बचाना ही मोदी सरकार ने अपना परम कर्तव्य माना। आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने राष्ट्र को संबोधित करते हुए इस संकल्प को पुनः दोहराया है”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि “मैं सभी से करबद्ध निवेदन करता हूँ कि इस आपदा से लड़ने में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी की ’जब तक दवाई नहीं, तब तक ढिलाई नहीं’ की अपील को अपने जीवन का मंत्र बनायें और स्वयं को व अपने परिजनों को सुरक्षित रखें। एक संयुक्त व संकल्पित भारत के रूप में ही हम इस आपदा से जीत सकते हैं”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government
“Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus”
“While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”
"I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto”
20 OCT 2020 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the safety and healthy life of Indians has been the top priority of the Modi government. In his tweets after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation, Shri Shah said “the Modi government considers that its ultimate duty is to save the lives of the citizens in this battle against the Corona virus. While addressing the Nation today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated this resolve”.
Union Home Minister also said that "I request everyone to follow the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s appeal ‘not to let their guard down, till a vaccine is developed’ as a guiding motto and keep their family safe”. He said “only a united and determined India can overcome this pandemic”.